Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S3

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dent - Sedbergh - Garsdale - Hawes [Western Dales Bus S3] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 02 June 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday
Wednesday
First stop: Dent Village
09:42
Sedbergh Spar
09:58
Sedbergh Dalesman
09:59
Sedbergh Maryfell
10:01
Farfield Mill Entrance
10:03
Garsdale Street
10:12
Coal Road (Station Turn)
10:17
Moorcock Inn
10:18
Hawes Creamery
10:29
Hawes Market Place
10:31
Last stop: Hawes Dales Museum
10:33
Wednesday
First stop: Dent Village
11:44
Sedbergh Spar
12:00
Sedbergh Dalesman
12:01
Sedbergh Maryfell
12:03
Farfield Mill Entrance
12:05
Garsdale Street
12:14
Coal Road (Garsdale Station Turning)
12:19
Moorcock Inn
12:20
Hawes Creamery
12:31
Hawes Market Place
12:33
Last stop: Hawes Dales Countryside Museum
12:35
Wednesday
First stop: Dent Village
14:21
Sedbergh Spar
14:37
Sedbergh Dalesman
14:38
Sedbergh Maryfell
14:40
Farfield Mill Entrance
14:42
Garsdale Street
14:51
Coal Road (Garsdale Station Turning)
14:56
Moorcock Inn
14:57
Hawes Creamery
15:08
Hawes Market Place
15:10
Last stop: Hawes Dales Countryside Museum
15:12
Notes
[page last updated 04/05/21]

Hawes - Garsdale - Sedbergh - Dent [Western Dales Bus S3] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday
Wednesday
First stop: Hawes Dales Museum
time
Hawes Market Place
time
Hawes Creamery
time
Moorcock Inn
time
Coal Road (Station Turn)
time
Garsdale Street
time
Farfield Mill Entrance
time
Sedbergh Maryfell
time
Sedbergh Library
09:15
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
09:16
Last stop: Dent Village
09:32
Wednesday
First stop: Hawes Dales Museum
10:43
Hawes Market Place
10:45
Hawes Creamery
10:47
Moorcock Inn
10:58
Coal Road (Station Turn)
10:59
Garsdale Street
11:04
Farfield Mill Entrance
11:13
Sedbergh Maryfell
11:15
Sedbergh Library
11:17
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
11:18
Last stop: Dent Village
11:34
Wednesday
First stop: Hawes Dales Museum
13:20
Hawes Market Place
13:22
Hawes Creamery
13:24
Moorcock Inn
13:35
Coal Road (Station Turn)
13:36
Garsdale Street
13:41
Farfield Mill Entrance
13:50
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:52
Sedbergh Library
13:54
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
13:55
Last stop: Dent Village
14:11
Wednesday
First stop: Hawes Dales Museum
15:22
Hawes Market Place
15:24
Hawes Creamery
15:26
Moorcock Inn
15:37
Coal Road (Station Turn)
15:38
Garsdale Street
15:43
Farfield Mill Entrance
15:52
Sedbergh Maryfell
15:54
Sedbergh Library
15:56
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Last stop: Dent Village
time
Notes
[page last updated 05/05/21]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk