Bus timetable - Border Buses X95

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Galashiels - Hawick - Langholm - Longtown - Carlisle [Border Buses X95] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 16 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Gala Interchange
06:00
Selkirk
06:16
Hawick, Morrisons
06:38
Langholm (arr)
07:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
07:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
07:41
Kingstown, Post Office
07:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
08:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Gala Interchange
08:00
Selkirk
08:16
Hawick, Morrisons
08:38
Langholm (arr)
09:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:41
Kingstown, Post Office
09:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
10:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Gala Interchange
10:00E
Selkirk
10:16
Hawick, Morrisons
10:38
Langholm (arr)
11:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:41
Kingstown, Post Office
11:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
12:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Gala Interchange
12:00
Selkirk
12:16
Hawick, Morrisons
12:38
Langholm (arr)
13:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:41
Kingstown, Post Office
13:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Gala Interchange
14:00
Selkirk
14:16
Hawick, Morrisons
14:38
Langholm (arr)
15:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
15:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
15:41
Kingstown, Post Office
15:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
16:05
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Gala Interchange
16:00
Selkirk
16:16
Hawick, Morrisons
16:38
Langholm (arr)
17:20
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:31
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:41
Kingstown, Post Office
17:51
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
18:05
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Gala Interchange
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Langholm (arr)
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Gala Interchange
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Langholm (arr)
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Gala Interchange
09:05
Selkirk
09:21
Hawick, Morrisons
09:43
Langholm (arr)
10:25
Canonbie, Cross Keys
10:36
Longtown, Graham Arms
10:46
Kingstown, Post Office
10:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
11:09
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Gala Interchange
12:05
Selkirk
12:21
Hawick, Morrisons
12:43
Langholm (arr)
13:25
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:36
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:46
Kingstown, Post Office
13:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:09
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Gala Interchange
15:05
Selkirk
15:21
Hawick, Morrisons
15:43
Langholm (arr)
16:25
Canonbie, Cross Keys
16:36
Longtown, Graham Arms
16:46
Kingstown, Post Office
16:56
Last stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
17:09
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[16/11/20]

Carlisle - Longtown - Langholm - Hawick - Galashiels [Border Buses X95] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation --->
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
08:46
Kingstown, Post Office
08:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
09:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
09:21
Langholm (dep)
09:33
Hawick, Morrisons
10:15
Selkirk
10:34
Last stop: Gala Interchange
10:49
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
10:46
Kingstown, Post Office
10:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:21
Langholm (dep)
11:33
Hawick, Morrisons
12:15
Selkirk
12:34
Last stop: Gala Interchange
12:49
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
12:46
Kingstown, Post Office
12:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
13:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
13:21
Langholm (dep)
13:33
Hawick, Morrisons
14:15
Selkirk
14:34
Last stop: Gala Interchange
14:49
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:46
Kingstown, Post Office
14:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
15:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
15:21
Langholm (dep)
15:33
Hawick, Morrisons
16:15
Selkirk
16:34
Last stop: Gala Interchange
16:49
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
16:46
Kingstown, Post Office
16:59
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:10
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:21
Langholm (dep)
17:33
Hawick, Morrisons
18:15
Selkirk
18:34
Last stop: Gala Interchange
18:49
Days of Operation --->
M-S
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
18:16
Kingstown, Post Office
18:29
Longtown, Graham Arms
18:40
Canonbie, Cross Keys
18:51
Langholm (dep)
19:03
Hawick, Morrisons
19:45
Selkirk
20:04
Last stop: Gala Interchange
20:19
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Langholm (dep)
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Last stop: Gala Interchange
timeI
Days of Operation --->
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
timeI
Kingstown, Post Office
timeI
Longtown, Graham Arms
timeI
Canonbie, Cross Keys
timeI
Langholm (dep)
timeI
Hawick, Morrisons
timeI
Selkirk
timeI
Last stop: Gala Interchange
timeI
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
11:20
Kingstown, Post Office
11:32
Longtown, Graham Arms
11:42
Canonbie, Cross Keys
11:52
Langholm (dep)
12:03
Hawick, Morrisons
12:43
Selkirk
13:04
Last stop: Gala Interchange
13:19
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
14:20
Kingstown, Post Office
14:32
Longtown, Graham Arms
14:42
Canonbie, Cross Keys
14:52
Langholm (dep)
15:03
Hawick, Morrisons
15:43
Selkirk
16:04
Last stop: Gala Interchange
16:19
Days of Operation --->
Sun
First stop: Carlisle, English Street [A]
17:20
Kingstown, Post Office
17:32
Longtown, Graham Arms
17:42
Canonbie, Cross Keys
17:52
Langholm (dep)
18:03
Hawick, Morrisons
18:43
Selkirk
19:04
Last stop: Gala Interchange
19:19
Notes

For full timetable details including journeys between Edinburgh and Hawick see Border Buses Publicity

[16/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)