Bus timetable - Blueworks X70

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ulverston Town Service [Blueworks X70] (21 December 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
Springfield Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Park Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
09:18
North Lonsdale Road
09:19
Kingsway
09:21
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Hart Street
09:22
Well Lane (on request)
09:24
Last stop: Health Centre
09:25
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
09:25
County Square
09:27
Aldi / M+S
09:34
Springfield Road
09:36
Urswick Road
09:37
Park Road
09:39
Rutland Crescent
09:42
Birkett Drive
09:43
Oakwood Drive
09:45
Rydal Road
09:46
Cross Lane
09:50
North Lonsdale Road
09:51
Kingsway
09:55
Devonshire Road
09:56
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
09:59
County Square
10:01
Aldi / M+S
10:07
County Square
10:15
Fountain Street
10:17
Well Lane (on request)
10:18
Last stop: Health Centre
10:19
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
10:19
County Square
10:21
Aldi / M+S
time
Springfield Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Park Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
(10:25)
North Lonsdale Road
10:23
Kingsway
time
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
time
Well Lane (on request)
time
Last stop: Health Centre
time
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
Springfield Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Park Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
11:13
North Lonsdale Road
11:14
Kingsway
11:15
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
11:17
Well Lane (on request)
11:19
Last stop: Health Centre
11:20
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
11:20
County Square
11:22
Aldi / M+S
11:29
Springfield Road
11:31
Urswick Road
11:32
Park Road
11:34
Rutland Crescent
11:37
Birkett Drive
11:38
Oakwood Drive
11:41
Rydal Road
11:43
Cross Lane
11:45
North Lonsdale Road
11:46
Kingsway
11:50
Devonshire Road
11:51
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
11:54
County Square
11:56
Aldi / M+S
12:02
County Square
12:12
Fountain Street
12:13
Well Lane (on request)
12:15
Last stop: Health Centre
12:16
Monday to Friday only
X
First stop: Health Centre
12:20
County Square
12:22
Aldi / M+S
12:29
Springfield Road
12:31
Urswick Road
12:32
Park Road
12:34
Rutland Crescent
12:37
Birkett Drive
12:38
Oakwood Drive
12:41
Rydal Road
12:43
Cross Lane
12:45
North Lonsdale Road
12:46
Kingsway
12:50
Devonshire Road
12:51
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
12:54
County Square
12:56
Aldi / M+S
13:02
County Square
13:12
Fountain Street
13:13
Well Lane (on request)
13:15
Last stop: Health Centre
13:16

Ulverston Town Dial a Ride [Blueworks X70] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
09:25
County Square
09:27
Aldi / M+S
09:31
Canal Foot
09:50
Booths
09:55
County Square
10:01
Aldi / M+S
10:07
County Square
10:15
Last stop: Health Centre
10:20
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
11:20
County Square
11:22
Aldi / M+S
11:26
Canal Foot
11:45
Booths
11:50
County Square
11:56
Aldi / M+S
12:02
County Square
12:10
Last stop: Health Centre
12:15
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
12:20
County Square
12:22
Aldi / M+S
12:26
Canal Foot
12:45
Booths
12:50
County Square
12:56
Aldi / M+S
13:02
County Square
13:10
Last stop: Health Centre
13:15
Notes

X : Due to driver shortages this journey will be suspended from 30 December

[page updated 26/11/21]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Blueworks

Phone : 015395 31995

E.mail : phil@blueworksph.com

Post : 2 Foxwood Hill, Backbarrow, Ulverston, LA12 8PX

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

Extra buses to/from the Town Centre 

Crooklands : Stagecoach 6

Booths : Stagecoach X6 Stagecoach 6 Blueworks X12

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no service on this route on a Bank Holiday

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

 Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown