Bus timetable - Blueworks X70

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Ulverston Town Service [Blueworks X70] (21 December 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
Springfield Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Park Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
09:18
North Lonsdale Road
09:19
Kingsway
09:21
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Hart Street
09:22
Well Lane (on request)
09:24
Last stop: Health Centre
09:25
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
09:25
County Square
09:27
Aldi / M+S
09:34
Springfield Road
09:36
Urswick Road
09:37
Park Road
09:39
Rutland Crescent
09:42
Birkett Drive
09:43
Oakwood Drive
09:45
Rydal Road
09:46
Cross Lane
09:50
North Lonsdale Road
09:51
Kingsway
09:55
Devonshire Road
09:56
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
09:59
County Square
10:01
Aldi / M+S
10:07
County Square
10:15
Fountain Street
10:17
Well Lane (on request)
10:18
Last stop: Health Centre
10:19
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
10:19
County Square
10:21
Aldi / M+S
time
Springfield Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Park Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
(10:25)
North Lonsdale Road
10:23
Kingsway
time
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
time
Well Lane (on request)
time
Last stop: Health Centre
time
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
Springfield Road
time
Urswick Road
time
Park Road
time
Rutland Crescent
time
Birkett Drive
time
Oakwood Drive
time
Rydal Road
time
Cross Lane
11:13
North Lonsdale Road
11:14
Kingsway
11:15
Devonshire Road
time
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
time
County Square
time
Aldi / M+S
time
County Square
time
Fountain Street
11:17
Well Lane (on request)
11:19
Last stop: Health Centre
11:20
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
11:20
County Square
11:22
Aldi / M+S
11:29
Springfield Road
11:31
Urswick Road
11:32
Park Road
11:34
Rutland Crescent
11:37
Birkett Drive
11:38
Oakwood Drive
11:41
Rydal Road
11:43
Cross Lane
11:45
North Lonsdale Road
11:46
Kingsway
11:50
Devonshire Road
11:51
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
11:54
County Square
11:56
Aldi / M+S
12:02
County Square
12:12
Fountain Street
12:13
Well Lane (on request)
12:15
Last stop: Health Centre
12:16
Monday to Friday only
First stop: Health Centre
12:20
County Square
12:22
Aldi / M+S
12:29
Springfield Road
12:31
Urswick Road
12:32
Park Road
12:34
Rutland Crescent
12:37
Birkett Drive
12:38
Oakwood Drive
12:41
Rydal Road
12:43
Cross Lane
12:45
North Lonsdale Road
12:46
Kingsway
12:50
Devonshire Road
12:51
Victoria Road (Kiosk)
12:54
County Square
12:56
Aldi / M+S
13:02
County Square
13:12
Fountain Street
13:13
Well Lane (on request)
13:15
Last stop: Health Centre
13:16

Ulverston Town Dial a Ride [Blueworks X70] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday only
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
09:25
County Square
09:27
Aldi / M+S
09:31
Canal Foot
09:50
Booths
09:55
County Square
10:01
Aldi / M+S
10:07
County Square
10:15
Last stop: Health Centre
10:20
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
11:20
County Square
11:22
Aldi / M+S
11:26
Canal Foot
11:45
Booths
11:50
County Square
11:56
Aldi / M+S
12:02
County Square
12:10
Last stop: Health Centre
12:15
Monday to Friday only
R
First stop: Health Centre
12:20
County Square
12:22
Aldi / M+S
12:26
Canal Foot
12:45
Booths
12:50
County Square
12:56
Aldi / M+S
13:02
County Square
13:10
Last stop: Health Centre
13:15
Notes
[01/06/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)