Bus timetable - Blueworks X7

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kirkby-in-Furness - Ireleth - Askam - Barrow-in-Furness - Rampside [Blueworks X7] (page 1 of 1)

From: Wednesday, 09 December 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesday only
Wednesday only
First stop: Kirkby in Furness, Marshside
time
Kirkby-i-F, Combe Crescent
time
Ireleth, Paradise Cottages
time
Askam, Rail Station
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
time
ASDA
time
Roose
time
Rampside, Roundabout
time
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
time ****
Ulverston, Victoria Rd
10:20
Rampside, Roundabout
time
Roose
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
time
ASDA
time
Askam, Rail Station
10:36
Ireleth, Paradise Cottages
10:41
Kirkby in Furness, Marshside
10:53
Last stop: Ulverston
time - -
Wednesday only
First stop: Kirkby in Furness, Marshside
11:00
Kirkby-i-F, Combe Crescent
11:00
Ireleth, Paradise Cottages
11:10
Askam, Rail Station
11:13
Barrow, Ramsden Square
11:30
ASDA
11:40
Roose
11:50
Rampside, Roundabout
11:55
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
time ****
Ulverston, Victoria Rd
time - -
Rampside, Roundabout
11:55
Roose
12:00
Barrow, Ramsden Square
12:10
ASDA
time - -
Askam, Rail Station
time - -
Ireleth, Paradise Cottages
time - -
Kirkby in Furness, Marshside
time - -
Last stop: Ulverston
time - -
Wednesday only
First stop: Kirkby in Furness, Marshside
time
Kirkby-i-F, Combe Crescent
time
Ireleth, Paradise Cottages
time
Askam, Rail Station
time
Barrow, Ramsden Square
13:10
ASDA
time
Roose
13:15
Rampside, Roundabout
13:25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -
time ****
Ulverston, Victoria Rd
time - -
Rampside, Roundabout
13:25
Roose
13:30
Barrow, Ramsden Square
13:40
ASDA
13:50
Askam, Rail Station
14:00
Ireleth, Paradise Cottages
14:03
Kirkby in Furness, Marshside
14:13
Last stop: Ulverston
14:40
Notes
[04/12/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)