Bus Timetable - Stagecoach X6

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Barrow - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Kendal [Stagecoach X6] (page 1 of 5)

From: Monday, 01 November 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
05:20
Ramsden Square Stop K
05:22
Strawberry Hotel
05:29
Furness General Hospital
05:34
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
05:39
Dalton Tudor Square
05:46
Lindal-in-Furness
05:49
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
05:52
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
05:58
Haverthwaite Rail Station
06:10
Backbarrow A590
06:11
Newby Bridge
06:13
High Newton
06:18
Lindale Lyngarth
06:23
Grange Rail Station
06:29
Lindale Bus Shelter
06:33
Witherslack Road End
06:37
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
06:43
Helsington Lumley Road
06:49
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
06:52
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
06:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
06:20
Ramsden Square Stop K
06:22
Strawberry Hotel
06:29
Furness General Hospital
06:34
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
06:39
Dalton Tudor Square
06:46
Lindal-in-Furness
06:49
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
06:52
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
06:58
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:10
Backbarrow A590
07:11
Newby Bridge
07:13
High Newton
07:18
Lindale Lyngarth
07:23
Grange Rail Station
07:29
Lindale Bus Shelter
07:33
Witherslack Road End
07:37
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
07:43
Helsington Lumley Road
07:49
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
07:52
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
07:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
07:15
Ramsden Square Stop K
07:17
Strawberry Hotel
07:24
Furness General Hospital
time
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Dalton Tudor Square
07:30
Lindal-in-Furness
07:33
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
07:36
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
07:42
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:54
Backbarrow A590
07:55
Newby Bridge
07:57
High Newton
08:02
Lindale Lyngarth
08:07
Grange Rail Station
08:13
Lindale Bus Shelter
08:17
Witherslack Road End
08:21
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
08:27
Helsington Lumley Road
08:33
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
08:36
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
08:42
Mondays to Saturdays
Col
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
07:33
Ramsden Square Stop K
07:35
Strawberry Hotel
07:42
Furness General Hospital
time
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Dalton Tudor Square
07:48
Lindal-in-Furness
07:51
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
07:54
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
08:01
Haverthwaite Rail Station
08:13
Backbarrow A590
08:14
Newby Bridge
08:16
High Newton
timeV
Lindale Lyngarth
timeV
Grange Rail Station
timeV
Lindale Bus Shelter
timeV
Witherslack Road End
08:25
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
08:31
Helsington Lumley Road
08:37
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
08:40
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
08:46
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
08:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
08:12
Strawberry Hotel
08:19
Furness General Hospital
08:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
08:29
Dalton Tudor Square
08:36
Lindal-in-Furness
08:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
08:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
08:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
09:04
Backbarrow A590
09:05
Newby Bridge
09:07
High Newton
09:12
Lindale Lyngarth
09:17
Grange Rail Station
09:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
09:27
Witherslack Road End
09:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
09:37
Helsington Lumley Road
09:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
09:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
09:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
09:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
09:12
Strawberry Hotel
09:19
Furness General Hospital
09:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
09:29
Dalton Tudor Square
09:36
Lindal-in-Furness
09:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
09:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
09:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
10:04
Backbarrow A590
10:05
Newby Bridge
10:07
High Newton
10:12
Lindale Lyngarth
10:17
Grange Rail Station
10:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
10:27
Witherslack Road End
10:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
10:37
Helsington Lumley Road
10:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
10:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
10:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
10:12
Strawberry Hotel
10:19
Furness General Hospital
10:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
10:29
Dalton Tudor Square
10:36
Lindal-in-Furness
10:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
10:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
10:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
11:04
Backbarrow A590
11:05
Newby Bridge
11:07
High Newton
11:12
Lindale Lyngarth
11:17
Grange Rail Station
11:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
11:27
Witherslack Road End
11:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:37
Helsington Lumley Road
11:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
11:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
11:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
11:12
Strawberry Hotel
11:19
Furness General Hospital
11:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
11:29
Dalton Tudor Square
11:36
Lindal-in-Furness
11:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
11:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
11:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:04
Backbarrow A590
12:05
Newby Bridge
12:07
High Newton
12:12
Lindale Lyngarth
12:17
Grange Rail Station
12:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
12:27
Witherslack Road End
12:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
12:37
Helsington Lumley Road
12:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
12:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
12:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
12:12
Strawberry Hotel
12:19
Furness General Hospital
12:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
12:29
Dalton Tudor Square
12:36
Lindal-in-Furness
12:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
12:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
12:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
13:04
Backbarrow A590
13:05
Newby Bridge
13:07
High Newton
13:12
Lindale Lyngarth
13:17
Grange Rail Station
13:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
13:27
Witherslack Road End
13:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:37
Helsington Lumley Road
13:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
13:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
13:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
13:12
Strawberry Hotel
13:19
Furness General Hospital
13:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
13:29
Dalton Tudor Square
13:36
Lindal-in-Furness
13:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
13:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
13:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:04
Backbarrow A590
14:05
Newby Bridge
14:07
High Newton
14:12
Lindale Lyngarth
14:17
Grange Rail Station
14:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
14:27
Witherslack Road End
14:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
14:37
Helsington Lumley Road
14:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
14:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
14:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
14:12
Strawberry Hotel
14:19
Furness General Hospital
14:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
14:29
Dalton Tudor Square
14:36
Lindal-in-Furness
14:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
14:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
14:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
15:04
Backbarrow A590
15:05
Newby Bridge
15:07
High Newton
15:12
Lindale Lyngarth
15:17
Grange Rail Station
15:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
15:27
Witherslack Road End
15:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:37
Helsington Lumley Road
15:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
15:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
15:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
15:12
Strawberry Hotel
15:19
Furness General Hospital
15:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
15:29
Dalton Tudor Square
15:36
Lindal-in-Furness
15:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
15:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
15:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:04
Backbarrow A590
16:05
Newby Bridge
16:07
High Newton
16:12
Lindale Lyngarth
16:17
Grange Rail Station
16:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
16:27
Witherslack Road End
16:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
16:37
Helsington Lumley Road
16:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
16:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
16:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
16:12
Strawberry Hotel
16:19
Furness General Hospital
time
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
16:27
Dalton Tudor Square
16:34
Lindal-in-Furness
16:37
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
16:40
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
16:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
17:04
Backbarrow A590
17:05
Newby Bridge
17:07
High Newton
17:12
Lindale Lyngarth
17:17
Grange Rail Station
17:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
17:27
Witherslack Road End
17:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:37
Helsington Lumley Road
17:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
17:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
17:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
17:12
Strawberry Hotel
17:19
Furness General Hospital
17:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
17:29
Dalton Tudor Square
17:36
Lindal-in-Furness
17:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
17:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
17:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:04
Backbarrow A590
18:05
Newby Bridge
18:07
High Newton
18:12
Lindale Lyngarth
18:17
Grange Rail Station
18:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
18:27
Witherslack Road End
18:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
18:37
Helsington Lumley Road
18:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
18:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
18:40
Ramsden Square Stop K
18:42
Strawberry Hotel
18:48
Furness General Hospital
18:52
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
18:57
Dalton Tudor Square
19:03
Lindal-in-Furness
19:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
19:09
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
19:15
Haverthwaite Rail Station
19:25
Backbarrow A590
19:26
Newby Bridge
19:28
High Newton
19:32
Lindale Lyngarth
19:36
Grange Rail Station
19:42
Lindale Bus Shelter
19:46
Witherslack Road End
19:50
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
19:54
Helsington Lumley Road
20:00
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
20:02
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
20:06

Barrow - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Kendal [Stagecoach X6] (page 2 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation
Days of Operation
M-S
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
21:40
Ramsden Square Stop K
21:42
Strawberry Hotel
21:48
Furness General Hospital
21:52
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
21:57
Dalton Tudor Square
22:03
Lindal-in-Furness
22:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
22:09
Ulverston Victoria Road
22:15
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
22:15
Haverthwaite Rail Station
22:25
Backbarrow A590
22:26
Newby Bridge
22:28
High Newton
22:32
Lindale Lyngarth
22:36
Grange Rail Station
22:42
Lindale Bus Shelter
22:46
Witherslack Road End
22:50
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
22:54
Helsington Lumley Road
23:00
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
23:02
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
23:06
Days of Operation
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
timeII
Ramsden Square Stop K
timeII
Strawberry Hotel
timeII
Furness General Hospital
timeII
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
timeII
Dalton Tudor Square
timeII
Lindal-in-Furness
timeII
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Haverthwaite Rail Station
timeII
Backbarrow A590
timeII
Newby Bridge
timeII
High Newton
timeII
Lindale Lyngarth
timeII
Grange Rail Station
timeII
Lindale Bus Shelter
timeII
Witherslack Road End
timeII
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
timeII
Helsington Lumley Road
timeII
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
timeII
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
timeII
Days of Operation
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
timeII
Ramsden Square Stop K
timeII
Strawberry Hotel
timeII
Furness General Hospital
timeII
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
timeII
Dalton Tudor Square
timeII
Lindal-in-Furness
timeII
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Haverthwaite Rail Station
timeII
Backbarrow A590
timeII
Newby Bridge
timeII
High Newton
timeII
Lindale Lyngarth
timeII
Grange Rail Station
timeII
Lindale Bus Shelter
timeII
Witherslack Road End
timeII
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
timeII
Helsington Lumley Road
timeII
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
timeII
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
timeII
Days of Operation
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
09:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
09:31
Strawberry Hotel
09:37
Furness General Hospital
09:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
09:46
Dalton Tudor Square
09:52
Lindal-in-Furness
09:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
09:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
10:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
10:33
Backbarrow A590
10:34
Newby Bridge
10:36
High Newton
10:41
Lindale Lyngarth
10:46
Grange Rail Station
10:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
10:56
Witherslack Road End
11:00
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:06
Helsington Lumley Road
11:12
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
11:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:18
Days of Operation
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
11:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
11:31
Strawberry Hotel
11:37
Furness General Hospital
11:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
11:46
Dalton Tudor Square
11:52
Lindal-in-Furness
11:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
11:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
12:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:33
Backbarrow A590
12:34
Newby Bridge
12:36
High Newton
12:41
Lindale Lyngarth
12:46
Grange Rail Station
12:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
12:56
Witherslack Road End
13:00
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:06
Helsington Lumley Road
13:12
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
13:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:18
Days of Operation
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
13:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
13:31
Strawberry Hotel
13:37
Furness General Hospital
13:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
13:46
Dalton Tudor Square
13:52
Lindal-in-Furness
13:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
13:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
14:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:33
Backbarrow A590
14:34
Newby Bridge
14:36
High Newton
14:41
Lindale Lyngarth
14:46
Grange Rail Station
14:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
14:56
Witherslack Road End
15:00
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:06
Helsington Lumley Road
15:12
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
15:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:18
Days of Operation
Sun
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
15:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
15:31
Strawberry Hotel
15:37
Furness General Hospital
15:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
15:46
Dalton Tudor Square
15:52
Lindal-in-Furness
15:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
15:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
16:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:33
Backbarrow A590
16:34
Newby Bridge
16:36
High Newton
16:41
Lindale Lyngarth
16:46
Grange Rail Station
16:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
16:56
Witherslack Road End
17:00
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:06
Helsington Lumley Road
17:12
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
17:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:18

Kendal - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Barrow [Stagecoach X6] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
07:00
Helsington Lumley Road
07:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
07:14
Witherslack Road End
07:20
Lindale Village
07:24
Grange Rail Station
07:30
Lindale Lyngarth
07:34
High Newton
07:39
Newby Bridge
07:44
Backbarrow A590
07:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
08:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
08:09
Lindal-in-Furness
08:12
Dalton Tudor Square
08:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
08:22
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
08:30
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
08:41
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
08:00
Helsington Lumley Road
08:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
08:14
Witherslack Road End
08:20
Lindale Village
08:24
Grange Rail Station
08:30
Lindale Lyngarth
08:34
High Newton
08:39
Newby Bridge
08:44
Backbarrow A590
08:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
08:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
09:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
09:09
Lindal-in-Furness
09:12
Dalton Tudor Square
09:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
09:22
Furness General Hospital
09:27
Strawberry Hotel
09:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
09:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
09:00
Helsington Lumley Road
09:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
09:14
Witherslack Road End
09:20
Lindale Village
09:24
Grange Rail Station
09:30
Lindale Lyngarth
09:34
High Newton
09:39
Newby Bridge
09:44
Backbarrow A590
09:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
09:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
10:09
Lindal-in-Furness
10:12
Dalton Tudor Square
10:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
10:22
Furness General Hospital
10:27
Strawberry Hotel
10:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
10:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
10:00
Helsington Lumley Road
10:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
10:14
Witherslack Road End
10:20
Lindale Village
10:24
Grange Rail Station
10:30
Lindale Lyngarth
10:34
High Newton
10:39
Newby Bridge
10:44
Backbarrow A590
10:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
10:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
11:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
11:09
Lindal-in-Furness
11:12
Dalton Tudor Square
11:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
11:22
Furness General Hospital
11:27
Strawberry Hotel
11:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
11:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
11:00
Helsington Lumley Road
11:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:14
Witherslack Road End
11:20
Lindale Village
11:24
Grange Rail Station
11:30
Lindale Lyngarth
11:34
High Newton
11:39
Newby Bridge
11:44
Backbarrow A590
11:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
11:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
12:09
Lindal-in-Furness
12:12
Dalton Tudor Square
12:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
12:22
Furness General Hospital
12:27
Strawberry Hotel
12:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
12:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
12:00
Helsington Lumley Road
12:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
12:14
Witherslack Road End
12:20
Lindale Village
12:24
Grange Rail Station
12:30
Lindale Lyngarth
12:34
High Newton
12:39
Newby Bridge
12:44
Backbarrow A590
12:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
13:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
13:09
Lindal-in-Furness
13:12
Dalton Tudor Square
13:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
13:22
Furness General Hospital
13:27
Strawberry Hotel
13:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
13:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
13:00
Helsington Lumley Road
13:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:14
Witherslack Road End
13:20
Lindale Village
13:24
Grange Rail Station
13:30
Lindale Lyngarth
13:34
High Newton
13:39
Newby Bridge
13:44
Backbarrow A590
13:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
13:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
14:09
Lindal-in-Furness
14:12
Dalton Tudor Square
14:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
14:22
Furness General Hospital
14:27
Strawberry Hotel
14:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
14:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
14:00
Helsington Lumley Road
14:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
14:14
Witherslack Road End
14:20
Lindale Village
14:24
Grange Rail Station
14:30
Lindale Lyngarth
14:34
High Newton
14:39
Newby Bridge
14:44
Backbarrow A590
14:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
15:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
15:09
Lindal-in-Furness
15:12
Dalton Tudor Square
15:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
15:22
Furness General Hospital
15:27
Strawberry Hotel
15:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
15:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
15:00
Helsington Lumley Road
15:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:14
Witherslack Road End
15:20
Lindale Village
15:24
Grange Rail Station
15:30
Lindale Lyngarth
15:34
High Newton
15:39
Newby Bridge
15:44
Backbarrow A590
15:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
15:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
16:09
Lindal-in-Furness
16:12
Dalton Tudor Square
16:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
16:22
Furness General Hospital
16:27
Strawberry Hotel
16:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
16:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
16:00
Helsington Lumley Road
16:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
16:14
Witherslack Road End
16:20
Lindale Village
16:24
Grange Rail Station
16:30
Lindale Lyngarth
16:34
High Newton
16:39
Newby Bridge
16:44
Backbarrow A590
16:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
17:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
17:09
Lindal-in-Furness
17:12
Dalton Tudor Square
17:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
17:22
Furness General Hospital
17:27
Strawberry Hotel
17:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
17:43
Monday to Saturday
Col
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
16:45
Helsington Lumley Road
17:00
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:06
Witherslack Road End
17:12
Lindale Village
17:16
Grange Rail Station
17:22
Lindale Lyngarth
17:26
High Newton
17:31
Newby Bridge
17:36
Backbarrow A590
17:38
Haverthwaite Rail Station
17:39
Ulverston Victoria Road
17:57
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
18:00
Lindal-in-Furness
18:03
Dalton Tudor Square
18:07
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
18:13
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
18:24
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
17:15
Helsington Lumley Road
17:30
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:36
Witherslack Road End
17:42
Lindale Village
17:46
Grange Rail Station
17:52
Lindale Lyngarth
17:56
High Newton
18:01
Newby Bridge
18:06
Backbarrow A590
18:08
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:09
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:27
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
18:30
Lindal-in-Furness
18:33
Dalton Tudor Square
18:37
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
18:43
Furness General Hospital
18:48
Strawberry Hotel
18:53
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:04
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
18:00
Helsington Lumley Road
18:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
18:14
Witherslack Road End
18:20
Lindale Village
18:24
Grange Rail Station
18:30
Lindale Lyngarth
18:34
High Newton
18:39
Newby Bridge
18:44
Backbarrow A590
18:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
19:02
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
19:05
Lindal-in-Furness
19:08
Dalton Tudor Square
19:12
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
19:18
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
19:00
Helsington Lumley Road
19:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
19:14
Witherslack Road End
19:20
Lindale Village
19:24
Grange Rail Station
19:30
Lindale Lyngarth
19:34
High Newton
19:39
Newby Bridge
19:44
Backbarrow A590
19:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
19:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
20:02
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
20:05
Lindal-in-Furness
20:08
Dalton Tudor Square
20:12
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
20:18
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
20:28

Kendal - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Barrow [Stagecoach X6] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>
Days of Operation >>
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
21:40
Helsington Lumley Road
21:45
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
21:51
Witherslack Road End
21:55
Lindale Village
21:59
Grange Rail Station
22:05
Lindale Lyngarth
22:09
High Newton
22:13
Newby Bridge
22:17
Backbarrow A590
22:19
Haverthwaite Rail Station
22:20
Ulverston Victoria Road
22:32
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
22:32
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
22:35
Lindal-in-Furness
22:38
Dalton Tudor Square
22:42
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
22:47
Furness General Hospital
22:52
Strawberry Hotel
22:56
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
23:06
Days of Operation >>
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
23:10
Helsington Lumley Road
23:15
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
23:21
Witherslack Road End
23:25
Lindale Village
23:29
Grange Rail Station
23:35
Lindale Lyngarth
23:39
High Newton
23:43
Newby Bridge
23:47
Backbarrow A590
23:49
Haverthwaite Rail Station
23:50
Ulverston Victoria Road
00:01
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
time
Ulverston Victoria Road
00:01
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
00:04
Lindal-in-Furness
00:07
Dalton Tudor Square
00:11
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
00:16
Furness General Hospital
00:21
Strawberry Hotel
00:25
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
00:35
Days of Operation >>
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
timeII
Helsington Lumley Road
timeII
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
timeII
Witherslack Road End
timeII
Lindale Village
timeII
Grange Rail Station
timeII
Lindale Lyngarth
timeII
High Newton
timeII
Newby Bridge
timeII
Backbarrow A590
timeII
Haverthwaite Rail Station
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
timeII
Lindal-in-Furness
timeII
Dalton Tudor Square
timeII
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
timeII
Furness General Hospital
timeII
Strawberry Hotel
timeII
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
timeII
Days of Operation >>
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
timeII
Helsington Lumley Road
timeII
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
timeII
Witherslack Road End
timeII
Lindale Village
timeII
Grange Rail Station
timeII
Lindale Lyngarth
timeII
High Newton
timeII
Newby Bridge
timeII
Backbarrow A590
timeII
Haverthwaite Rail Station
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
timeII
Ulverston Victoria Road
timeII
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
timeII
Lindal-in-Furness
timeII
Dalton Tudor Square
timeII
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
timeII
Furness General Hospital
timeII
Strawberry Hotel
timeII
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
timeII
Days of Operation >>
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
11:30
Helsington Lumley Road
11:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:41
Witherslack Road End
11:47
Lindale Village
11:51
Grange Rail Station
11:57
Lindale Lyngarth
12:01
High Newton
12:06
Newby Bridge
12:11
Backbarrow A590
12:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:26
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
12:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
12:43
Lindal-in-Furness
12:46
Dalton Tudor Square
12:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
12:56
Furness General Hospital
13:01
Strawberry Hotel
13:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
13:13
Days of Operation >>
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
13:30
Helsington Lumley Road
13:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:41
Witherslack Road End
13:47
Lindale Village
13:51
Grange Rail Station
13:57
Lindale Lyngarth
14:01
High Newton
14:06
Newby Bridge
14:11
Backbarrow A590
14:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:26
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
14:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
14:43
Lindal-in-Furness
14:46
Dalton Tudor Square
14:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
14:56
Furness General Hospital
15:01
Strawberry Hotel
15:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
15:13
Days of Operation >>
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
15:30
Helsington Lumley Road
15:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:41
Witherslack Road End
15:47
Lindale Village
15:51
Grange Rail Station
15:57
Lindale Lyngarth
16:01
High Newton
16:06
Newby Bridge
16:11
Backbarrow A590
16:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:26
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
16:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
16:43
Lindal-in-Furness
16:46
Dalton Tudor Square
16:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
16:56
Furness General Hospital
17:01
Strawberry Hotel
17:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
17:13
Days of Operation >>
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
17:30
Helsington Lumley Road
17:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:41
Witherslack Road End
17:47
Lindale Village
17:51
Grange Rail Station
17:57
Lindale Lyngarth
18:01
High Newton
18:06
Newby Bridge
18:11
Backbarrow A590
18:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:26
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
18:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
18:43
Lindal-in-Furness
18:46
Dalton Tudor Square
18:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
18:56
Furness General Hospital
19:01
Strawberry Hotel
19:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:13
Notes
See Service 6 for extra buses between Ulverston and Barrow via Dalton

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Barrow depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01229 43 33 33 

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a free copy of the "Lakes by Bus" booklet, which includes the timetable for this service, plus others across the Lake District, and more information. 

Please contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with your postal address.

For extra buses between

Barrow and Ulverston : see Service 6 (www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/6)

Barrow and Newby Bridge  : see service 6 to Windermere (www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/6W)

Kendal and Levens Bridge  : see service 555 (www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/555)

                                         and service 755 (www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/755)



If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


From Barrow

Adult 

Single

Adult 

Return

Child 

Single

Child 

Return

Grange-over-Sands

£5.30

BDR+

£3.60

BDR+

Kendal

£5.30

BDR+

£3.60

BDR+

Haverthwaite

£4.60

BDR+

£3.20

BDR+

Ulverston

£4.60

BDR+

£3.20

BDR+


From

Grange-over-Sands

Adult 

Single

Adult 

Return

Child 

Single

Child 

Return

Barrow

£5.20

BDR+

£3.60

BDR+

Haverthwaite

£3.40

£5.90

£2.60

£2.40

Kendal

£3.80

£6.80

£2.80

£4.60


From Kendal

Adult 

Single

Adult 

Return

Child 

Single

Child 

Return

Barrow

£4.60

BDR+

£3.20

BDR+

Grange-over-Sands

£3.80

£6.80

£2.80

£4.60

Haverthwaite

£5.00

BDR+

£3.50

BDR+


BDR+ : Buy a Barrow Day Rider +



Day and Weekly Tickets 

Ticket

Valid

Adult

Child

Concession

(*)

Family / Group

Barrow dayrider Plus

CL

£7.30

£4.90

v

--

One Day

North West Explorer

EX

£11.50

£8.50

£8.50

£32.70 (g)

Three Day

North West Explorer

EX

£26.00

£19.00

 v

--

Seven Day

North West megarider Gold

EX

£29.00

  v

 v

£63 (f)

Notes 

(EX)    The One and Three Day Explorer and 7 Day Megarider Gold is valid on Stagecoach buses across Cumbria

Also buses to Lancaster, Morecambe and Newcastle

(g)     Group Ticket = up to 5 adults/children

(f)      Family Ticket = up to 5 people (maximum 2 adults)

(v)    Buy an Adult ticket

 (*)   For those over 65 who do not hold an English National Concessionary Travel (ENCTS) Pass - or who wish to travel before 0930 Monday to Friday, when the ENCTS pass is not valid.

If you are planning to paying with contactless devises remember upper limits may apply and you may need to use cash instead. Check with your provider. 

Even bigger discounts are available when buying 28 Day or Annual Season tickets 

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown

Check Current Times 

Kendal towards Ulverston

Ulverston towards Barrow 

Barrow towards Ulverston

Ulverston towards Kendal

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

towards Barrow via Ulverston 

Kendal, Bus Station

Grange over Sands, Station

Haverthwaite, Station

Ulverston, Victoria Road

Dalton, Tudor Square

towards Kendal via Ulverston 

Barrow Town Hall

Dalton, Tudor Square

Ulverston, Victoria Road

Haverthwaite, Station

Grange over Sands, Station