Bus Timetable - Stagecoach X6

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Barrow - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Kendal [Stagecoach X6] (page 1 of 4) (from 3 August 2020)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
05:20
Ramsden Square Stop K
05:22
Strawberry Hotel
05:29
Furness General Hospital
05:34
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
05:39
Dalton Tudor Square
05:46
Lindal-in-Furness
05:49
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
05:52
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
05:58
Haverthwaite Rail Station
06:10
Backbarrow A590
06:11
Newby Bridge
06:13
High Newton
06:18
Lindale Lyngarth
06:23
Grange Rail Station
06:29
Lindale Bus Shelter
06:33
Witherslack Road End
06:37
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
06:43
Helsington Lumley Road
06:49
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
06:52
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
06:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
06:20
Ramsden Square Stop K
06:22
Strawberry Hotel
06:29
Furness General Hospital
06:34
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
06:39
Dalton Tudor Square
06:46
Lindal-in-Furness
06:49
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
06:52
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
06:58
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:10
Backbarrow A590
07:11
Newby Bridge
07:13
High Newton
07:18
Lindale Lyngarth
07:23
Grange Rail Station
07:29
Lindale Bus Shelter
07:33
Witherslack Road End
07:37
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
07:43
Helsington Lumley Road
07:49
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
07:52
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
07:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
07:15
Ramsden Square Stop K
07:17
Strawberry Hotel
07:24
Furness General Hospital
time
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Dalton Tudor Square
07:30
Lindal-in-Furness
07:33
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
07:36
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
07:42
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:54
Backbarrow A590
07:55
Newby Bridge
07:57
High Newton
08:02
Lindale Lyngarth
08:07
Grange Rail Station
08:13
Lindale Bus Shelter
08:17
Witherslack Road End
08:21
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
08:27
Helsington Lumley Road
08:33
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
08:36
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
08:42
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
08:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
08:12
Strawberry Hotel
08:19
Furness General Hospital
08:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
08:29
Dalton Tudor Square
08:36
Lindal-in-Furness
08:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
08:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
08:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
09:04
Backbarrow A590
09:05
Newby Bridge
09:07
High Newton
09:12
Lindale Lyngarth
09:17
Grange Rail Station
09:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
09:27
Witherslack Road End
09:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
09:37
Helsington Lumley Road
09:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
09:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
09:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
09:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
09:12
Strawberry Hotel
09:19
Furness General Hospital
09:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
09:29
Dalton Tudor Square
09:36
Lindal-in-Furness
09:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
09:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
09:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
10:04
Backbarrow A590
10:05
Newby Bridge
10:07
High Newton
10:12
Lindale Lyngarth
10:17
Grange Rail Station
10:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
10:27
Witherslack Road End
10:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
10:37
Helsington Lumley Road
10:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
10:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
10:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
10:12
Strawberry Hotel
10:19
Furness General Hospital
10:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
10:29
Dalton Tudor Square
10:36
Lindal-in-Furness
10:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
10:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
10:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
11:04
Backbarrow A590
11:05
Newby Bridge
11:07
High Newton
11:12
Lindale Lyngarth
11:17
Grange Rail Station
11:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
11:27
Witherslack Road End
11:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:37
Helsington Lumley Road
11:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
11:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
11:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
11:12
Strawberry Hotel
11:19
Furness General Hospital
11:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
11:29
Dalton Tudor Square
11:36
Lindal-in-Furness
11:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
11:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
11:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:04
Backbarrow A590
12:05
Newby Bridge
12:07
High Newton
12:12
Lindale Lyngarth
12:17
Grange Rail Station
12:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
12:27
Witherslack Road End
12:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
12:37
Helsington Lumley Road
12:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
12:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
12:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
12:12
Strawberry Hotel
12:19
Furness General Hospital
12:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
12:29
Dalton Tudor Square
12:36
Lindal-in-Furness
12:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
12:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
12:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
13:04
Backbarrow A590
13:05
Newby Bridge
13:07
High Newton
13:12
Lindale Lyngarth
13:17
Grange Rail Station
13:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
13:27
Witherslack Road End
13:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:37
Helsington Lumley Road
13:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
13:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
13:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
13:12
Strawberry Hotel
13:19
Furness General Hospital
13:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
13:29
Dalton Tudor Square
13:36
Lindal-in-Furness
13:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
13:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
13:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:04
Backbarrow A590
14:05
Newby Bridge
14:07
High Newton
14:12
Lindale Lyngarth
14:17
Grange Rail Station
14:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
14:27
Witherslack Road End
14:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
14:37
Helsington Lumley Road
14:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
14:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
14:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
14:12
Strawberry Hotel
14:19
Furness General Hospital
14:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
14:29
Dalton Tudor Square
14:36
Lindal-in-Furness
14:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
14:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
14:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
15:04
Backbarrow A590
15:05
Newby Bridge
15:07
High Newton
15:12
Lindale Lyngarth
15:17
Grange Rail Station
15:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
15:27
Witherslack Road End
15:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:37
Helsington Lumley Road
15:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
15:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
15:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
15:12
Strawberry Hotel
15:19
Furness General Hospital
15:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
15:29
Dalton Tudor Square
15:36
Lindal-in-Furness
15:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
15:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
15:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:04
Backbarrow A590
16:05
Newby Bridge
16:07
High Newton
16:12
Lindale Lyngarth
16:17
Grange Rail Station
16:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
16:27
Witherslack Road End
16:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
16:37
Helsington Lumley Road
16:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
16:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
16:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
16:12
Strawberry Hotel
16:19
Furness General Hospital
time
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
16:27
Dalton Tudor Square
16:34
Lindal-in-Furness
16:37
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
16:40
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
16:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
17:04
Backbarrow A590
17:05
Newby Bridge
17:07
High Newton
17:12
Lindale Lyngarth
17:17
Grange Rail Station
17:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
17:27
Witherslack Road End
17:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:37
Helsington Lumley Road
17:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
17:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
17:10
Ramsden Square Stop K
17:12
Strawberry Hotel
17:19
Furness General Hospital
17:24
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
17:29
Dalton Tudor Square
17:36
Lindal-in-Furness
17:39
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
17:42
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
17:52
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:04
Backbarrow A590
18:05
Newby Bridge
18:07
High Newton
18:12
Lindale Lyngarth
18:17
Grange Rail Station
18:23
Lindale Bus Shelter
18:27
Witherslack Road End
18:31
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
18:37
Helsington Lumley Road
18:43
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
18:46
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:52
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
18:40
Ramsden Square Stop K
18:42
Strawberry Hotel
18:48
Furness General Hospital
18:52
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
18:57
Dalton Tudor Square
19:03
Lindal-in-Furness
19:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
19:09
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
19:15
Haverthwaite Rail Station
19:25
Backbarrow A590
19:26
Newby Bridge
19:28
High Newton
19:32
Lindale Lyngarth
19:36
Grange Rail Station
19:42
Lindale Bus Shelter
19:46
Witherslack Road End
19:50
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
19:54
Helsington Lumley Road
20:00
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
20:02
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
20:06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
21:40
Ramsden Square Stop K
21:42
Strawberry Hotel
21:48
Furness General Hospital
21:52
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
21:57
Dalton Tudor Square
22:03
Lindal-in-Furness
22:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
22:09
Ulverston Victoria Road (dep)
22:15
Haverthwaite Rail Station
22:25
Backbarrow A590
22:26
Newby Bridge
22:28
High Newton
22:32
Lindale Lyngarth
22:36
Grange Rail Station
22:42
Lindale Bus Shelter
22:46
Witherslack Road End
22:50
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
22:54
Helsington Lumley Road
23:00
Kendal College, Milnthorpe Road
23:02
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
23:06

Kendal - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Barrow [Stagecoach X6] (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
07:00
Helsington Lumley Road
07:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
07:14
Witherslack Road End
07:20
Lindale Village
07:24
Grange Rail Station
07:30
Lindale Lyngarth
07:34
High Newton
07:39
Newby Bridge
07:44
Backbarrow A590
07:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
07:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
08:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
08:09
Lindal-in-Furness
08:12
Dalton Tudor Square
08:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
08:22
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
08:30
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
08:41
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
08:00
Helsington Lumley Road
08:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
08:14
Witherslack Road End
08:20
Lindale Village
08:24
Grange Rail Station
08:30
Lindale Lyngarth
08:34
High Newton
08:39
Newby Bridge
08:44
Backbarrow A590
08:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
08:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
09:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
09:09
Lindal-in-Furness
09:12
Dalton Tudor Square
09:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
09:22
Furness General Hospital
09:27
Strawberry Hotel
09:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
09:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
09:00
Helsington Lumley Road
09:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
09:14
Witherslack Road End
09:20
Lindale Village
09:24
Grange Rail Station
09:30
Lindale Lyngarth
09:34
High Newton
09:39
Newby Bridge
09:44
Backbarrow A590
09:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
09:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
10:09
Lindal-in-Furness
10:12
Dalton Tudor Square
10:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
10:22
Furness General Hospital
10:27
Strawberry Hotel
10:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
10:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
10:00
Helsington Lumley Road
10:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
10:14
Witherslack Road End
10:20
Lindale Village
10:24
Grange Rail Station
10:30
Lindale Lyngarth
10:34
High Newton
10:39
Newby Bridge
10:44
Backbarrow A590
10:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
10:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
11:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
11:09
Lindal-in-Furness
11:12
Dalton Tudor Square
11:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
11:22
Furness General Hospital
11:27
Strawberry Hotel
11:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
11:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
11:00
Helsington Lumley Road
11:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:14
Witherslack Road End
11:20
Lindale Village
11:24
Grange Rail Station
11:30
Lindale Lyngarth
11:34
High Newton
11:39
Newby Bridge
11:44
Backbarrow A590
11:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
11:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
12:09
Lindal-in-Furness
12:12
Dalton Tudor Square
12:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
12:22
Furness General Hospital
12:27
Strawberry Hotel
12:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
12:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
12:00
Helsington Lumley Road
12:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
12:14
Witherslack Road End
12:20
Lindale Village
12:24
Grange Rail Station
12:30
Lindale Lyngarth
12:34
High Newton
12:39
Newby Bridge
12:44
Backbarrow A590
12:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
13:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
13:09
Lindal-in-Furness
13:12
Dalton Tudor Square
13:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
13:22
Furness General Hospital
13:27
Strawberry Hotel
13:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
13:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
13:00
Helsington Lumley Road
13:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:14
Witherslack Road End
13:20
Lindale Village
13:24
Grange Rail Station
13:30
Lindale Lyngarth
13:34
High Newton
13:39
Newby Bridge
13:44
Backbarrow A590
13:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
13:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
14:09
Lindal-in-Furness
14:12
Dalton Tudor Square
14:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
14:22
Furness General Hospital
14:27
Strawberry Hotel
14:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
14:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
14:00
Helsington Lumley Road
14:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
14:14
Witherslack Road End
14:20
Lindale Village
14:24
Grange Rail Station
14:30
Lindale Lyngarth
14:34
High Newton
14:39
Newby Bridge
14:44
Backbarrow A590
14:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
15:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
15:09
Lindal-in-Furness
15:12
Dalton Tudor Square
15:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
15:22
Furness General Hospital
15:27
Strawberry Hotel
15:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
15:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
15:00
Helsington Lumley Road
15:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:14
Witherslack Road End
15:20
Lindale Village
15:24
Grange Rail Station
15:30
Lindale Lyngarth
15:34
High Newton
15:39
Newby Bridge
15:44
Backbarrow A590
15:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
15:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
16:09
Lindal-in-Furness
16:12
Dalton Tudor Square
16:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
16:22
Furness General Hospital
16:27
Strawberry Hotel
16:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
16:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
16:00
Helsington Lumley Road
16:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
16:14
Witherslack Road End
16:20
Lindale Village
16:24
Grange Rail Station
16:30
Lindale Lyngarth
16:34
High Newton
16:39
Newby Bridge
16:44
Backbarrow A590
16:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
17:06
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
17:09
Lindal-in-Furness
17:12
Dalton Tudor Square
17:16
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
17:22
Furness General Hospital
17:27
Strawberry Hotel
17:32
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
17:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
17:15
Helsington Lumley Road
17:30
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:36
Witherslack Road End
17:42
Lindale Village
17:46
Grange Rail Station
17:52
Lindale Lyngarth
17:56
High Newton
18:01
Newby Bridge
18:06
Backbarrow A590
18:08
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:09
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:27
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
18:30
Lindal-in-Furness
18:33
Dalton Tudor Square
18:37
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
18:43
Furness General Hospital
18:48
Strawberry Hotel
18:53
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:04
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
18:00
Helsington Lumley Road
18:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
18:14
Witherslack Road End
18:20
Lindale Village
18:24
Grange Rail Station
18:30
Lindale Lyngarth
18:34
High Newton
18:39
Newby Bridge
18:44
Backbarrow A590
18:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
19:02
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
19:05
Lindal-in-Furness
19:08
Dalton Tudor Square
19:12
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
19:18
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
19:00
Helsington Lumley Road
19:08
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
19:14
Witherslack Road End
19:20
Lindale Village
19:24
Grange Rail Station
19:30
Lindale Lyngarth
19:34
High Newton
19:39
Newby Bridge
19:44
Backbarrow A590
19:46
Haverthwaite Rail Station
19:47
Ulverston Victoria Road
20:02
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
20:05
Lindal-in-Furness
20:08
Dalton Tudor Square
20:12
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
time
Furness General Hospital
time
Strawberry Hotel
20:18
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
20:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
21:40
Helsington Lumley Road
21:45
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
21:51
Witherslack Road End
21:55
Lindale Village
21:59
Grange Rail Station
22:05
Lindale Lyngarth
22:09
High Newton
22:13
Newby Bridge
22:17
Backbarrow A590
22:19
Haverthwaite Rail Station
22:20
Ulverston Victoria Road
22:32
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
22:35
Lindal-in-Furness
22:38
Dalton Tudor Square
22:42
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
22:47
Furness General Hospital
22:52
Strawberry Hotel
22:56
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
23:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
23:10
Helsington Lumley Road
23:15
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
23:21
Witherslack Road End
23:25
Lindale Village
23:29
Grange Rail Station
23:35
Lindale Lyngarth
23:39
High Newton
23:43
Newby Bridge
23:47
Backbarrow A590
23:49
Haverthwaite Rail Station
23:50
Ulverston Victoria Road
00:01
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
00:04
Lindal-in-Furness
00:07
Dalton Tudor Square
00:11
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
00:16
Furness General Hospital
00:21
Strawberry Hotel
00:25
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
00:35

Barrow - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Kendal [Stagecoach X6] (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
09:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
09:31
Strawberry Hotel
09:37
Furness General Hospital
09:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
09:46
Dalton Tudor Square
09:52
Lindal-in-Furness
09:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
09:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
10:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
10:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
10:33
Backbarrow A590
10:34
Newby Bridge
10:36
High Newton
10:41
Lindale, Lyngarth
10:46
Grange Rail Station
10:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
10:56
Witherslack Road End
11:00
Levens Heaves Hotel A 590
11:06
Helsington Lumley Road
11:12
Kendal College Milnthorpe Road
11:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:18
Sundays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
11:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
11:31
Strawberry Hotel
11:37
Furness General Hospital
11:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
11:46
Dalton Tudor Square
11:52
Lindal-in-Furness
11:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
11:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
12:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:33
Backbarrow A590
12:34
Newby Bridge
12:36
High Newton
12:41
Lindale Lyngarth
12:46
Grange Rail Station
12:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
12:56
Witherslack Road End
13:00
Levens Heaves Hotel A 590
13:06
Helsington Lumley Road
13:12
Kenal College Milnthorpe Road
13:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:18
Sundays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
13:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
13:31
Strawberry Hotel
13:37
Furness General Hospital
13:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
13:46
Dalton Tudor Square
13:52
Lindal-in-Furness
13:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
13:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
14:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:33
Backbarrow A590
14:34
Newby Bridge
14:36
High Newton
14:41
Lindale Lyngarth
14:46
Grange Rail Station
14:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
14:56
Witherslack Road End
15:00
Levens Heaves Hotel A 590
15:06
Helsington Lumley Road
15:12
Kenal College Milnthorpe Road
15:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:18
Sundays
First stop: Barrow Town Hall Stop A
15:30
Ramsden Square Stop K
15:31
Strawberry Hotel
15:37
Furness General Hospital
15:41
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
15:46
Dalton Tudor Square
15:52
Lindal-in-Furness
15:55
Swarthmoor Miners Arms
15:58
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:05
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
16:13
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:22
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:33
Backbarrow A590
16:34
Newby Bridge
16:36
High Newton
16:41
Lindale Lyngarth
16:46
Grange Rail Station
16:52
Lindale Bus Shelter
16:56
Witherslack Road End
17:00
Levens Heaves Hotel A 590
17:06
Helsington Lumley Road
17:12
Kenal College Milnthorpe Road
17:14
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:18

Kendal - Ulverston - Grange-over-Sands - Barrow [Stagecoach X6] (page 4 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
11:30
Helsington Lumley Road
11:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
11:41
Witherslack Road End
11:47
Lindale Village
11:51
Grange Rail Station
11:57
Lindale Lyngarth
12:01
High Newton
12:06
Newby Bridge
12:11
Backbarrow A590
12:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
12:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:25
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
12:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
12:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
12:43
Lindal-in-Furness
12:46
Dalton Tudor Square
12:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
12:56
Furness General Hospital
13:01
Strawberry Hotel
13:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
13:13
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
13:30
Helsington Lumley Road
13:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
13:41
Witherslack Road End
13:47
Lindale Village
13:51
Grange Rail Station
13:57
Lindale Lyngarth
14:01
High Newton
14:06
Newby Bridge
14:11
Backbarrow A590
14:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
14:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:25
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
14:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
14:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
14:43
Lindal-in-Furness
14:46
Dalton Tudor Square
14:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
14:56
Furness General Hospital
15:01
Strawberry Hotel
15:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
15:13
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
15:30
Helsington Lumley Road
15:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
15:41
Witherslack Road End
15:47
Lindale Village
15:51
Grange Rail Station
15:57
Lindale Lyngarth
16:01
High Newton
16:06
Newby Bridge
16:11
Backbarrow A590
16:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
16:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:25
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
16:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
16:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
16:43
Lindal-in-Furness
16:46
Dalton Tudor Square
16:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
16:56
Furness General Hospital
17:01
Strawberry Hotel
17:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
17:13
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
17:30
Helsington Lumley Road
17:35
Levens, Heaves Hotel A590
17:41
Witherslack Road End
17:47
Lindale Village
17:51
Grange Rail Station
17:57
Lindale Lyngarth
18:01
High Newton
18:06
Newby Bridge
18:11
Backbarrow A590
18:13
Haverthwaite Rail Station
18:14
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:25
Croftlands Estate Lancastrian
18:32
Ulverston Victoria Road
18:40
Smarthmoor Miners Arms
18:43
Lindal-in-Furness
18:46
Dalton Tudor Square
18:51
Greystone Estate Newton Inn
18:56
Furness General Hospital
19:01
Strawberry Hotel
19:05
Last stop: Barrow Town Hall
19:13

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)