Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S5

Western Dales Services Suspended

Due to the new Tier 4 restrictions applying across Cumbria, all Western Dales Bus services are suspended

Services will be re-introduced once restrictions are eased

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kirkby Stephen - Ravenstonedale - Newbiggin - Kendal [Western Dales Bus S5] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 03 December 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:35
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
09:36
Kirkby Stephen Station
09:41
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
09:47
Newbiggin on Lune
09:50
Tebay Roundabout
09:58
Killington M6 Bridge
10:08
Kendal Castle Green
10:17
Kendal Blackhall Road
10:22
Kendal Morrisons
10:27
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
time
Thursdays only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:45
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
11:46
Kirkby Stephen Station
11:51
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
11:57
Newbiggin on Lune
12:00
Tebay Roundabout
12:08
Killington M6 Bridge
12:18
Kendal Castle Green
12:27
Kendal Blackhall Road
12:32
Kendal Morrisons
12:37
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
time
Thursdays only
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
14:35
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
14:36
Kirkby Stephen Station
14:41
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
14:47
Newbiggin on Lune
14:50
Tebay Roundabout
14:58
Killington M6 Bridge
15:08
Kendal Castle Green
15:17
Kendal Blackhall Road
15:22
Kendal Morrisons
15:27
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
time
Thursdays only
S4
First stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:35
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
16:36
Kirkby Stephen Station
16:41
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
time
Newbiggin on Lune
time
Tebay Roundabout
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Kendal Castle Green
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Kendal Morrisons
time
Cautley Cross Keys
16:55
Last stop: Sedbergh Library
17:05
Notes
[127/11/20]

Kendal - Newbiggin - Ravenstonedale - Kirkby Stephen [Western Dales Bus S5] (page 2 of 2 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursdays only
Thursdays only
S4
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
09:00
Cautley Cross Keys
09:10
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Kendal Castle Green
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Tebay Roundabout
time
Newbiggin on Lune
time
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
time
Kirkby Stephen Station
09:24
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
09:29
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:35
Thursdays only
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
time
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Kendal Morrisons
10:38
Kendal Blackhall Road
10:45
Kendal Castle Green
10:50
Killingotn M6 Bridge
10:59
Tebay Roundabout
11:09
Newbiggin on Lune
11:17
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
11:20
Kirkby Stephen Station
11:27
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
11:33
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:34
Thursdays only
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
time
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Kendal Morrisons
13:28
Kendal Blackhall Road
13:35
Kendal Castle Green
13:40
Killingotn M6 Bridge
13:49
Tebay Roundabout
13:59
Newbiggin on Lune
14:07
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
14:10
Kirkby Stephen Station
14:17
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
14:23
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
14:24
Thursdays only
First stop: Sedbergh Dalesman
time
Cautley Cross Keys
time
Kendal Morrisons
15:38
Kendal Blackhall Road
15:45
Kendal Castle Green
15:50
Killingotn M6 Bridge
15:59
Tebay Roundabout
16:09
Newbiggin on Lune
16:17
Ravenstonedale Kings Head
16:20
Kirkby Stephen Station
16:27
Kirkby Stephen Market Sq
16:33
Last stop: Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:35
Notes

See Service S4 for journeys between Sedbergh and Kirkby Stephen on a Friday

[27/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)