Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S4

Western Dales Services Suspended

Due to the new Tier 4 restrictions applying across Cumbria, all Western Dales Bus services are suspended

Services will be re-introduced once restrictions are eased

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dent - Sedbergh - Cautley - Kirkby Stephen - Brough [Western Dales Bus S4] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 05 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>>
Days of Operation >>>
Tue
First stop: Dent Village
time
Sedbergh Spar
time
Sedbergh Dalesman
09:14
Sedbergh Maryfell
09:16
Cautley, Cross Keys
09:24
Fat Lamb
09:32
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
09:38
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
09:38
Kirkby Stephen Town
09:45
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:46
Brough Clock
09:54
Last stop: *
timeP
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Dent Village
timeI
Sedbergh Spar
timeI
Sedbergh Dalesman
timeI
Sedbergh Maryfell
timeI
Cautley, Cross Keys
timeI
Fat Lamb
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Town
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
timeI
Brough Clock
timeI
Last stop: *
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Thu
First stop: Dent Village
time
Sedbergh Spar
time
Sedbergh Dalesman
09:00
Sedbergh Maryfell
09:02
Cautley, Cross Keys
09:10
Fat Lamb
09:16
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
09:24
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
09:24
Kirkby Stephen Town
09:29
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
09:34
Brough Clock
time
Last stop: *
timeK
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Dent Village
timeI
Sedbergh Spar
timeI
Sedbergh Dalesman
timeI
Sedbergh Maryfell
timeI
Cautley, Cross Keys
timeI
Fat Lamb
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Town
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
timeI
Brough Clock
timeI
Last stop: *
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: Dent Village
10:17
Sedbergh Spar
10:33
Sedbergh Dalesman
10:34
Sedbergh Maryfell
10:36
Cautley, Cross Keys
10:43
Fat Lamb
10:50
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
10:57
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
11:06
Kirkby Stephen Town
11:11
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:13
Brough Clock
11:21
Last stop: *
time
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: Dent Village
time
Sedbergh Spar
13:00
Sedbergh Dalesman
13:01
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:03
Cautley, Cross Keys
13:10
Fat Lamb
13:17
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
13:24
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
13:24
Kirkby Stephen Town
13:29
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
13:31
Brough Clock
13:39
Last stop: *
time
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: Dent Village
14:54
Sedbergh Spar
15:10
Sedbergh Dalesman
15:11
Sedbergh Maryfell
15:13
Cautley, Cross Keys
15:20
Fat Lamb
15:27
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
15:34
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
15:34
Kirkby Stephen Town
15:39
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
15:41
Brough Clock
15:49
Last stop: *
time
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[18/12/20]

Brough - Kirkby Stephen - Cautley - Sedbergh - Dent [Western Dales Bus S4] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>>
Days of Operation >>>
Tue
First stop: *
timeP
Brough Clock
16:07
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:15
Kirkby Stephen Town
16:16
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
16:21
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
16:21
Fat Lamb
16:27
Cautley, Cross Keys
16:35
Sedbergh Maryfell
16:43
Sedbergh Library
16:45
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Last stop: Dent Village
time
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: *
timeI
Brough Clock
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Town
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
timeI
Fat Lamb
timeI
Cautley, Cross Keys
timeI
Sedbergh Maryfell
timeI
Sedbergh Library
timeI
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
timeI
Last stop: Dent Village
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Thu
First stop: *
timeK
Brough Clock
time
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:35
Kirkby Stephen Town
16:36
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
16:41
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
16:41
Fat Lamb
16:47
Cautley, Cross Keys
16:55
Sedbergh Maryfell
17:03
Sedbergh Library
17:05
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Last stop: Dent Village
time
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: *
timeI
Brough Clock
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Town
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
timeI
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
timeI
Fat Lamb
timeI
Cautley, Cross Keys
timeI
Sedbergh Maryfell
timeI
Sedbergh Library
timeI
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
timeI
Last stop: Dent Village
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: *
time
Brough Clock
time
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
time
Kirkby Stephen Town
time
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
time
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
time
Fat Lamb
time
Cautley, Cross Keys
time
Sedbergh Maryfell
time
Sedbergh Library
09:50
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
09:51
Last stop: Dent Village
10:07
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: *
time
Brough Clock
11:31
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
11:39
Kirkby Stephen Town
11:41
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
11:46
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
11:51
Fat Lamb
11:58
Cautley, Cross Keys
12:05
Sedbergh Maryfell
12:12
Sedbergh Library
12:14
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
12:15
Last stop: Dent Village
time
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: *
time
Brough Clock
13:49
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
13:57
Kirkby Stephen Town
13:59
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
14:04
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
14:04
Fat Lamb
14:11
Cautley, Cross Keys
14:18
Sedbergh Maryfell
14:25
Sedbergh Library
14:27
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
14:28
Last stop: Dent Village
14:44
Days of Operation >>>
Fri
First stop: *
time
Brough Clock
15:59
Kirkby Stephen Co-op
16:07
Kirkby Stephen Town
16:09
Kirkby Stephen Station (a)
16:14
Kirkby Stephen Station (d)
16:14
Fat Lamb
16:21
Cautley, Cross Keys
16:28
Sedbergh Maryfell
16:35
Sedbergh Library
16:37
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Last stop: Dent Village
time
Notes

For Extra trips between Kirkby Stephen and Brough on a Tuesday see the S6 Timetable

[18/12/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)