Bus timetable - Western Dales Bus S1

Western Dales Services Suspended

Due to the new Tier 4 restrictions applying across Cumbria, all Western Dales Bus services are suspended

Services will be re-introduced once restrictions are eased

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Dent - Sedbergh - Oxenholme - Kendal [Western Dales Bus S1] (page 1 of 2)

From: Saturday, 05 December 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Station
time
Dent Village
08:20
Sedbergh Maryfell
08:35
Sedbergh Library
08:37
Sedbergh opp Morphets
08:39
Killington M6 Bridge
08:47
Oxenholme Station
08:57
Kendal K Village
09:02
Kendal Blackhall Road
09:08
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
09:13
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Station
10:53
Dent Village
11:08
Sedbergh Maryfell
11:23
Sedbergh Library
11:25
Sedbergh opp Morphets
11:27
Killington M6 Bridge
11:35
Oxenholme Station
11:45
Kendal K Village
11:50
Kendal Blackhall Road
11:56
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
12:01
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Station
time
Dent Village
time
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:15
Sedbergh Library
13:17
Sedbergh opp Morphets
13:19
Killington M6 Bridge
13:27
Oxenholme Station
13:37
Kendal K Village
13:42
Kendal Blackhall Road
13:48
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
13:53
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Station
time
Dent Village
15:05
Sedbergh Maryfell
15:20
Sedbergh Library
15:22
Sedbergh opp Morphets
15:24
Killington M6 Bridge
15:32
Oxenholme Station
15:42
Kendal K Village
15:47
Kendal Blackhall Road
15:53
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
15:58
Saturdays
First stop: Dent Station
17:37
Dent Village
17:52
Sedbergh Maryfell
18:07
Sedbergh Library
18:09
Sedbergh opp Morphets
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Oxenholme Station
time
Kendal K Village
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Last stop: Kendal Morrisons
time
Notes

For Notes See page 2

[27/11/20]

Kendal - Oxenholme - Sedbergh - Dent - Dent Station [Western Dales Bus S1] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Blackhall Road
time
Kendal K Village
time
Oxenholme Station
time
Killington M6 Bridge
time
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
time
Sedbergh Dalesman
08:00
Sedbergh Maryfell
time
Dent Village
08:15
Last stop: Dent Station
time
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
09:23
Kendal Blackhall Road
09:28
Kendal K Village
09:33
Oxenholme Station
09:38
Killington M6 Bridge
09:48
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
09:56
Sedbergh Dalesman
09:58
Sedbergh Maryfell
10:00
Dent Village
10:15
Last stop: Dent Station
10:30
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
12:23
Kendal Blackhall Road
12:28
Kendal K Village
12:33
Oxenholme Station
12:38
Killington M6 Bridge
12:48
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
12:56
Sedbergh Dalesman
12:58
Sedbergh Maryfell
13:00
Dent Village
time
Last stop: Dent Station
time
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
14:03
Kendal Blackhall Road
14:08
Kendal K Village
14:13
Oxenholme Station
14:18
Killington M6 Bridge
14:28
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
14:36
Sedbergh Dalesman
14:38
Sedbergh Maryfell
14:40
Dent Village
14:55
Last stop: Dent Station
time
Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Morrisons
16:08
Kendal Blackhall Road
16:13
Kendal K Village
16:22
Oxenholme Station
16:23
Killington M6 Bridge
16:33
Sedbergh opp. Morphets
16:41
Sedbergh Dalesman
16:43
Sedbergh Maryfell
16:45
Dent Village
17:00
Last stop: Dent Station
17:15
Notes
[27/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)