Bus timetable - Stagecoach 93 93A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Carlisle - Anthorn / Bowness on Solway [Stagecoach 93 93A] (from 1 June 2020 )
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturday
Mondays to Saturday
93A
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
06:35
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
06:38
Moorhouse
06:52
Thurstonfield
06:55
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
06:58
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
07:09
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
07:19
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
07:20
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
07:34
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
07:38
Glasson, Mill Lane
07:43
Drumburgh, Post Office
07:47
Dykesfield
07:52
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
07:55
Burgh, St Michael's Church
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
08:00
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
08:13
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
08:18
Mondays to Saturday
93A
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
09:30
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
09:33
Moorhouse
09:47
Thurstonfield
09:50
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
09:53
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
10:04
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time1014
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
10:15
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
10:20
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
10:32
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
10:36
Glasson, Mill Lane
10:41
Drumburgh, Post Office
10:45
Dykesfield
10:50
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
10:53
Burgh, St Michael's Church
10:54
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
10:58
Infirmary, main entrance
11:10
West Tower Street, stand N
11:16
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
11:21
Mondays to Saturday
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
12:40
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
12:44
Moorhouse
time
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
13:27
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
time
Glasson, Mill Lane
time
Drumburgh, Post Office
time
Dykesfield
time
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
time
Burgh, St Michael's Church
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
time
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
14:23
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
14:26
Mondays to Saturday
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
16:30
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
16:34
Moorhouse
time
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
17:14
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
time
Glasson, Mill Lane
time
Drumburgh, Post Office
time
Dykesfield
time
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
time
Burgh, St Michael's Church
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
time
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
18:05
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
18:08
Mondays to Saturday
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station [4]
18:10
Carlisle Market Hall [L]
18:14
Moorhouse
time
Thurstonfield
time
Kirkbampton, Rowan Lea
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Anthorn Bridge (arrive)
time
Anthorn Bridge (depart)
time
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
time
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
18:58
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
19:02
Glasson, Mill Lane
19:07
Drumburgh, Post Office
19:11
Dykesfield
19:16
Burgh by Sands, Post Office
19:19
Burgh, St Michael's Church
19:20
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
19:24
Infirmary, main entrance
time
West Tower Street, stand N
19:37
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station bay 4
time - -

Carlisle - Burgh by Sands - Bowness on Solway - Anthorn [Stagecoach 93 93A] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
12:40
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
12:44
Cumberland Infirmary, main entrance
12:50
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
13:01
Burgh, St Michael's Church
13:04
Burgh by Sands Post Office
13:06
Dykesfield
13:09
Drumburgh Post Office
13:14
Glasson, Mill Lane
13:18
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
13:23
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
13:27
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey
13:39
Anthorn Bridge
13:45
Anthorn Bridge
13:46
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
13:56
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
14:06
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
14:08
Moorhouse, Village Green
14:11
West Tower Street, stand N
14:23
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
14:26
Monday to Saturday
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
16:30
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
16:34
The Cumberland Infirmary
time
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
16:48
Burgh by Sands St Michael's Church
16:51
Burgh by Sands Post Office
16:53
Dykesfield
16:56
Drumburgh Post Office
17:01
Glasson, Mill Lane
17:05
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
17:10
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
17:14
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey Farm
time
Anthorn Bridge
17:27
Anthorn Bridge
17:28
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
17:38
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
17:48
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
17:50
Moorhouse, Village Green
17:53
West Tower Street, stand N
18:05
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
18:08
Monday to Saturday
93
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Bay 4
18:10
Carlisle Market Hall Stand L
18:14
The Cumberland Infirmary
time
Monkhill, Drovers Rest Inn
time
Beaumont, Hillside Cottage
18:28
Burgh by Sands St Michael's Church
18:31
Burgh by Sands Post Office
18:33
Dykesfield
18:36
Drumburgh Post Office
18:41
Glasson, Mill Lane
18:45
Port Carlisle, Hope and Anchor
18:50
Bowness on Solway, Kings Arms
18:55
Cardurnock, Horse and Jockey Farm
time
Anthorn Bridge
time
Anthorn Bridge
time
Kirkbride, Beech Lea
time
Kirkbampton, Craiglea
time
Thurstonfield, Chaplefield Lane
time
Moorhouse, Village Green
time
West Tower Street, stand N
19:37
Last stop: Carlile Bus Station bay 4
time
Notes

The 0635 and 0930 run from Carlisle to Bowness-on-Solway via Kirkbride as Service 93A and return to Carlisle via Burgh by Sands as Service 93

The 1240 and 01630 run from Carlisle to Bowness-on-Solway via Burgh by Sands as Service 93 and return to Carlisle via Kirkbride by Sands as Service 93A

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)