Bus timetable - Wright Bros 889

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Alston - Nenthead - Hexham [Wright Bros 889] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 03 April 2001

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Alston, Hendersons Garage
08:50
Alston, Town Head
09:00
Whitewell
09:05
Nenthall
09:10
Nenthead
09:15
Carrshield
09:25
Ninebanks
09:35
Whitfield, Post Office
09:45
Staward
09:50
Langley, Main Road
09:55
Haydon Bridge
10:00
Last stop: Hexham, Wentworth Car Park
10:15

Hexham - Nenthead - Alston [Wright Bros 889] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Hexham, Wentworth Car Park
14:10
Haydon Bridge
14:25
Langley, Main Road
14:30
Staward
14:35
Whitfield, Post Office
14:40
Ninebanks
14:50
Carrshield
15:00
Nenthead
15:15
Nenthall
15:20
Whitewell
15:25
Alston, Town Head
15:28
Last stop: Alston, Hendersons Garage
15:30

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)