Bus timetable - Stagecoach 76

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Durranhill - Botcherby - Carlisle - St Anns [Stagecoach 76] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:50
Durranhill Wingate Road
06:52
Grey Street
07:00
English Street Stand C
07:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:11
West Tower Street Stand K
07:15
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:19
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:22
Grey Street
07:30
English Street Stand C
07:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:41
West Tower Street Stand K
07:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:50
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:52
Grey Street
08:00
English Street Stand C
08:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
08:11
West Tower Street Stand K
08:15
Etterby Street Scotland Road
08:19
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
08:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
timethen
English Street Stand C
timeat
Devonshire Street Stand F
timethese
West Tower Street Stand K
timemins
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Grey Street
time30
English Street Stand C
time40
Devonshire Street Stand F
time41
West Tower Street Stand K
time45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time50
Durranhill Wingate Road
time52
Grey Street
time00
English Street Stand C
time10
Devonshire Street Stand F
time11
West Tower Street Stand K
time15
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time19
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
time
English Street Stand C
timeuntil
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:50
Durranhill Wingate Road
17:52
Grey Street
18:00
English Street Stand C
18:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:11
West Tower Street Stand K
18:15
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:19
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
18:22
Grey Street
18:30
English Street Stand C
18:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:41
West Tower Street Stand K
18:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
18:48
English Street Stand C
18:55
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:56
West Tower Street Stand K
18:58
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:55
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:03
English Street Stand C
19:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:11
West Tower Street Stand K
19:13
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:17
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:23
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:33
English Street Stand C
19:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:41
West Tower Street Stand K
19:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:55
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:03
English Street Stand C
20:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:11
West Tower Street Stand K
20:13
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Notes

[28/01/21]

Durranhill - Botcherby - Carlisle - St Anns [Stagecoach 76] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Grey Street
20:33
English Street Stand C
20:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:41
West Tower Street Stand K
20:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
20:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Grey Street
21:33
English Street Stand C
21:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
21:41
West Tower Street Stand K
21:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
21:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Grey Street
22:33
English Street Stand C
22:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
22:41
West Tower Street Stand K
22:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
22:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Grey Street
23:33
English Street Stand C
23:36
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Notes
[28/01/21]

St Ann's Hill - Etterby - city centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
05:28
Stanwix Bank Church Street
05:38
West Tower Street Stand N
05:42
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
05:43
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
06:30
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
06:31
The Crescent Stand U
06:33
Grey Street
06:36
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:48
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
06:40
Stanwix Bank Church Street
06:50
West Tower Street Stand N
06:55
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
06:56
The Crescent Stand U
07:00
Grey Street
07:03
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:17
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:10
West Tower Street Stand N
07:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:16
The Crescent Stand U
07:20
Grey Street
07:23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
timethen
Stanwix Bank Church Street
timeat
West Tower Street Stand N
timethese
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timemins
The Crescent Stand U
timepast
Grey Street
timeevery
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
timehour
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time10
West Tower Street Stand N
time15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time16
The Crescent Stand U
time20
Grey Street
time23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time30
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time40
West Tower Street Stand N
time45
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time46
The Crescent Stand U
time50
Grey Street
time53
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time07
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeuntil
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:10
West Tower Street Stand N
18:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:16
The Crescent Stand U
18:20
Grey Street
18:23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:25
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:34
West Tower Street Stand N
18:38
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:39
The Crescent Stand U
18:41
Grey Street
18:44
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:04
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:09
The Crescent Stand U
19:11
Grey Street
19:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:25
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:34
West Tower Street Stand N
19:38
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:39
The Crescent Stand U
19:41
Grey Street
19:44
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
20:04
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
20:09
The Crescent Stand U
20:11
Grey Street
20:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
21:04
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
21:09
The Crescent Stand U
21:11
Grey Street
21:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[28/01/21]

St Ann's Hill - Etterby - city centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
22:04
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
22:09
The Crescent Stand U
22:11
Grey Street
22:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
23:04
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
23:09
The Crescent Stand U
23:11
Grey Street
23:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Notes
[28/01/21]

Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
10:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
10:22
Grey Street
10:30
English Street Stand C
10:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
10:41
West Tower Street Stand K
10:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
10:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
10:55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
timethen
English Street Stand C
timeevery
Devonshire Street Stand F
timehour
West Tower Street Stand K
timeat
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Grey Street
time30
English Street Stand C
time40
Devonshire Street Stand F
time41
West Tower Street Stand K
time45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
time
English Street Stand C
timeuntil
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
17:22
Grey Street
17:30
English Street Stand C
17:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
17:41
West Tower Street Stand K
17:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
17:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
18:33
English Street Stand C
18:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:41
West Tower Street Stand K
18:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:33
English Street Stand C
19:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:41
West Tower Street Stand K
19:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:33
English Street Stand C
20:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:41
West Tower Street Stand K
20:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
20:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
21:33
English Street Stand C
21:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
21:41
West Tower Street Stand K
21:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
21:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
22:33
English Street Stand C
22:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
22:41
West Tower Street Stand K
22:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
22:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
23:33
English Street Stand C
23:36
Devonshire Street Stand F
time -
West Tower Street Stand K
time -
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[28/01/21]

St Ann's - Etterby - City Centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
10:00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
10:02
The Crescent Stand U
10:05
Grey Street
10:08
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
10:20
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
09:57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
10:06
West Tower Street Stand N
10:11
West Tower Street Stand N
10:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
10:17
The Crescent Stand U
10:20
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
timethen
West Tower Street Stand N
timeevery
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timehour
The Crescent Stand U
timeat
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time02
The Crescent Stand U
time05
Grey Street
time08
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time06
West Tower Street Stand N
time11
West Tower Street Stand N
time15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time17
The Crescent Stand U
time20
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeuntil
The Crescent Stand U
time -
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
17:00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
17:02
The Crescent Stand U
17:05
Grey Street
17:08
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:20
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
time -
West Tower Street Stand N
18:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:09
The Crescent Stand U
18:11
Grey Street
18:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:06
West Tower Street Stand N
18:11
West Tower Street Stand N
18:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:17
The Crescent Stand U
18:20
Grey Street
time -
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time -
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:04
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:09
The Crescent Stand U
19:11
Grey Street
19:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
20:04
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
20:09
The Crescent Stand U
20:11
Grey Street
20:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
21:04
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
21:09
The Crescent Stand U
21:11
Grey Street
21:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
22:04
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
22:09
The Crescent Stand U
22:11
Grey Street
22:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
23:04
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
23:09
The Crescent Stand U
23:11
Grey Street
23:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Notes
[28/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)