Bus timetable - Stagecoach 76

PLEASE NOTE : This service is being withdrawn from 20th June 2022

It will be replaced to/from 

St Ann's and Etterby by a diverted Service 62 (link to new 62 timetable from 20 June)  

Durranhill, Botcherby, St Aidens by the new Service 63 (link to new 63 timetable from 20 June)  


More details of service changes in Carlisle from 20th June

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 08 March 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
06:42
Grey Street
06:50
English Street Stand C
07:00
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:01
West Tower Street Stand K
07:03
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:07
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:00
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:02
Grey Street
07:10
English Street Stand C
07:20
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:21
West Tower Street Stand K
07:23
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:27
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:22
Grey Street
07:30
English Street Stand C
07:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
07:41
West Tower Street Stand K
07:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
07:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
07:42
Grey Street
07:50
English Street Stand C
08:00
Devonshire Street Stand F
08:01
West Tower Street Stand K
08:05
Etterby Street Scotland Road
08:09
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
08:15
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
timethen
English Street Stand C
timeat
Devonshire Street Stand F
timethese
West Tower Street Stand K
timemins
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time00
Durranhill Wingate Road
time02
Grey Street
time10
English Street Stand C
time20
Devonshire Street Stand F
time21
West Tower Street Stand K
time25
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time29
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time35
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Grey Street
time30
English Street Stand C
time40
Devonshire Street Stand F
time41
West Tower Street Stand K
time45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time40
Durranhill Wingate Road
time42
Grey Street
time50
English Street Stand C
time00
Devonshire Street Stand F
time01
West Tower Street Stand K
time05
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time09
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time15
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
time
English Street Stand C
timeuntil
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
17:42
Grey Street
17:50
English Street Stand C
18:00
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:01
West Tower Street Stand K
18:05
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:09
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:15
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:00
Durranhill Wingate Road
18:02
Grey Street
18:10
English Street Stand C
18:20
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:21
West Tower Street Stand K
18:25
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[page last updated 13/05/21]

Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
18:22
Grey Street
18:30
English Street Stand C
18:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:41
West Tower Street Stand K
18:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:40
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
18:48
English Street Stand C
18:55
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:56
West Tower Street Stand K
18:58
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:55
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:03
English Street Stand C
19:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:11
West Tower Street Stand K
19:13
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:17
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:23
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:33
English Street Stand C
19:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:41
West Tower Street Stand K
19:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:53
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:55
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:03
English Street Stand C
20:10
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:11
West Tower Street Stand K
20:13
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:33
English Street Stand C
20:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:41
West Tower Street Stand K
20:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
20:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
21:33
English Street Stand C
21:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
21:41
West Tower Street Stand K
21:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
21:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
22:33
English Street Stand C
22:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
22:41
West Tower Street Stand K
22:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
22:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:53
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
23:33
English Street Stand C
23:36
Devonshire Street Stand F
time -
West Tower Street Stand K
time -
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[page updated 09/07/21]

Durranhill - Botcherby - City Centre - St Ann's [Stagecoach 76] (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
10:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
10:22
Grey Street
10:30
English Street Stand C
10:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
10:41
West Tower Street Stand K
10:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
10:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
10:55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
timethen
English Street Stand C
timeevery
Devonshire Street Stand F
timehour
West Tower Street Stand K
timeat
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Grey Street
time30
English Street Stand C
time40
Devonshire Street Stand F
time41
West Tower Street Stand K
time45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
time
English Street Stand C
timeuntil
Devonshire Street Stand F
time
West Tower Street Stand K
time
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:20
Durranhill Wingate Road
17:22
Grey Street
17:30
English Street Stand C
17:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
17:41
West Tower Street Stand K
17:45
Etterby Street Scotland Road
17:49
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:55
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
18:33
English Street Stand C
18:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
18:41
West Tower Street Stand K
18:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
18:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
19:33
English Street Stand C
19:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
19:41
West Tower Street Stand K
19:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
19:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
20:33
English Street Stand C
20:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
20:41
West Tower Street Stand K
20:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
20:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
21:33
English Street Stand C
21:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
21:41
West Tower Street Stand K
21:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
21:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
22:33
English Street Stand C
22:40
Devonshire Street Stand F
22:41
West Tower Street Stand K
22:43
Etterby Street Scotland Road
22:47
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:53
Sundays
First stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Grey Street
23:33
English Street Stand C
23:36
Devonshire Street Stand F
time -
West Tower Street Stand K
time -
Etterby Street Scotland Road
time -
Last stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time -
Notes
See page 6 for Notes

St Ann's Hill - Etterby - Stanwix - city centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
05:28
Stanwix Bank Church Street
05:38
West Tower Street Stand N
05:42
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
05:43
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
06:21
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
06:22
The Crescent Stand U
06:24
Grey Street
06:27
Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:39
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
06:42
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
06:17
Stanwix Bank Church Street
06:27
West Tower Street Stand N
06:31
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
06:41
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
06:42
The Crescent Stand U
06:44
Grey Street
06:47
Durranhill Cumrew Close
06:59
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
07:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
07:01
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:02
The Crescent Stand U
07:04
Grey Street
07:07
Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:19
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
07:22
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:10
West Tower Street Stand N
07:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:16
The Crescent Stand U
07:20
Grey Street
07:23
Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:37
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
07:42
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:20
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:30
West Tower Street Stand N
07:35
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:36
The Crescent Stand U
07:40
Grey Street
07:43
Durranhill Cumrew Close
07:57
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
08:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
07:40
Stanwix Bank Church Street
07:50
West Tower Street Stand N
07:55
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
07:56
The Crescent Stand U
08:00
Grey Street
08:03
Durranhill Cumrew Close
08:17
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
08:22
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
timethen
West Tower Street Stand N
timeevery
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time20
The Crescent Stand U
timemins
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time10
West Tower Street Stand N
time15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time16
The Crescent Stand U
time20
Grey Street
time23
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time37
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time42
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time20
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time30
West Tower Street Stand N
time35
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time36
The Crescent Stand U
time40
Grey Street
time43
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time57
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time40
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time50
West Tower Street Stand N
time55
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time56
The Crescent Stand U
time00
Grey Street
time03
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time17
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeuntil
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:40
Stanwix Bank Church Street
17:50
West Tower Street Stand N
17:55
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
17:56
The Crescent Stand U
18:00
Grey Street
18:03
Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:17
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
18:22
Notes

See page 6 for Notes

[page updated 10/02/22]

St Ann's Hill - Etterby - Stanwix - city centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:00
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:10
West Tower Street Stand N
18:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:16
The Crescent Stand U
18:20
Grey Street
18:23
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:37
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:25
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:34
West Tower Street Stand N
18:38
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:39
The Crescent Stand U
18:41
Grey Street
18:44
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:04
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:09
The Crescent Stand U
19:11
Grey Street
19:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:25
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:34
West Tower Street Stand N
19:38
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:39
The Crescent Stand U
19:41
Grey Street
19:44
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:55
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
20:04
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
20:09
The Crescent Stand U
20:11
Grey Street
20:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
21:04
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
21:09
The Crescent Stand U
21:11
Grey Street
21:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
22:04
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
22:09
The Crescent Stand U
22:11
Grey Street
22:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Mondays to Saturdays
b
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
23:04
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
23:09
The Crescent Stand U
23:11
Grey Street
23:14
Last stop: Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Notes

See page 6 for notes

After 18:30 buses do not serve stops on Wingate Road; Montgomery Court or Chapel Brow in Durranhill, only the Cumrew Close stop.

[page updated 10/02/22]

St Ann's Hill - Etterby - Stanwix - city centre - Botcherby - Durranhill [Stagecoach 76] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
West Tower Street Stand N
10:00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
10:02
The Crescent Stand U
10:05
Grey Street
10:08
Durranhill Cumrew Close
10:20
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
10:22
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
09:57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
10:06
West Tower Street Stand N
10:11
West Tower Street Stand N
10:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
10:17
The Crescent Stand U
10:20
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
timethen
West Tower Street Stand N
timeevery
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timehour
The Crescent Stand U
timeat
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time02
The Crescent Stand U
time05
Grey Street
time08
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time20
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time22
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time06
West Tower Street Stand N
time11
West Tower Street Stand N
time15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
time17
The Crescent Stand U
time20
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
timeuntil
The Crescent Stand U
time
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
West Tower Street Stand N
17:00
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
17:02
The Crescent Stand U
17:05
Grey Street
17:08
Durranhill Cumrew Close
17:20
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
17:22
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
time
Stanwix Bank Church Street
time
West Tower Street Stand N
time
West Tower Street Stand N
18:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:09
The Crescent Stand U
18:11
Grey Street
18:14
Durranhill Cumrew Close
18:25
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
17:57
Stanwix Bank Church Street
18:06
West Tower Street Stand N
18:11
West Tower Street Stand N
18:15
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
18:17
The Crescent Stand U
18:20
Grey Street
time
Durranhill Cumrew Close
time
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
18:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
19:04
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
West Tower Street Stand N
19:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
19:09
The Crescent Stand U
19:11
Grey Street
19:14
Durranhill Cumrew Close
19:25
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
19:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
20:04
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
West Tower Street Stand N
20:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
20:09
The Crescent Stand U
20:11
Grey Street
20:14
Durranhill Cumrew Close
20:25
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
20:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
21:04
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
West Tower Street Stand N
21:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
21:09
The Crescent Stand U
21:11
Grey Street
21:14
Durranhill Cumrew Close
21:25
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
21:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
22:04
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
West Tower Street Stand N
22:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
22:09
The Crescent Stand U
22:11
Grey Street
22:14
Durranhill Cumrew Close
22:25
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Sundays
First stop: St Ann's Hill Briar Bank
22:55
Stanwix Bank Church Street
23:04
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
West Tower Street Stand N
23:08
Lowther Street Stand Q Iceland
23:09
The Crescent Stand U
23:11
Grey Street
23:14
Durranhill Cumrew Close
23:25
Last stop: Durranhill Wingate Road
time
Notes

After 18:00 buses do not serve Wingate Road; Montgomery Court or Chapel Brow stops in Durranhill, only the Cumrew Close stop.

[page updated 10/02/22]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Carlisle depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01228 819 090

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

To the City Centre 

Asda (St Nicholas) : See the Service 61 or Service 67 or Service 76 or Service 104

Lakeland Gate (Warwick Road) : See the Service 685

Stanwix : See the Service 64A or Service 76 or Service 79 or Service 382 or Service X95  


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Fares for services in the Carlisle area can be found at www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/fares/carlisle.asp

More information specific to this service will be provided in future

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)

Check Current Times towards

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Towards Durranhill

Towards St Anns