Bus timetables - Stagecoach 755

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Heysham - Morecambe - Kendal - Bowness [Stagecoach 755] (page 1 of 3)

From: Saturday, 02 April 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Daily
Daily
SSH
First stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
08:05
Heysham Combermere Road
08:10
Heysham Towers
08:13
Morecambe Battery
08:22
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
08:30
Morecambe Euston Road
08:33
Happy Mount Park
08:40
Hest Bank Station Road
08:43
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
08:47
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
08:55
Pine Lake
09:01
Milnthorpe A6
09:13
Levens Bridge
09:18
Helsington Lumley Road
09:25
Kendal opposite Bus Stn
09:34
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Last stop: Bowness Pier
time
Daily
First stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
09:35
Heysham Combermere Road
09:40
Heysham Towers
09:43
Morecambe Battery
09:52
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
10:00
Morecambe Euston Road
10:03
Happy Mount Park
10:10
Hest Bank Station Road
10:13
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
10:17
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
10:26
Pine Lake
10:32
Milnthorpe A6
10:44
Levens Bridge
10:49
Helsington Lumley Road
10:56
Kendal opposite Bus Stn
11:08
Ings
11:20
Windermere Rail Station
11:28
Last stop: Bowness Pier
11:38
Daily
First stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
10:35
Heysham Combermere Road
10:40
Heysham Towers
10:43
Morecambe Battery
10:52
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
11:00
Morecambe Euston Road
11:03
Happy Mount Park
11:10
Hest Bank Station Road
11:13
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
11:17
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
11:26
Pine Lake
11:32
Milnthorpe A6
11:44
Levens Bridge
11:49
Helsington Lumley Road
11:56
Kendal opposite Bus Stn
12:08
Ings
12:20
Windermere Rail Station
12:28
Last stop: Bowness Pier
12:38
Daily
First stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
time
Heysham Combermere Road
time
Heysham Towers
time
Morecambe Battery
time
Morecambe Bus Station stand 1
16:15
Morecambe Euston Road
16:18
Happy Mount Park
16:25
Hest Bank Station Road
16:28
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
16:32
Carnforth Haws Hill depart
16:40
Pine Lake
16:46
Milnthorpe A6
16:58
Levens Bridge
17:03
Helsington Lumley Road
17:10
Kendal opposite Bus Stn
17:22
Ings
17:34
Windermere Rail Station
17:41
Last stop: Bowness Pier
17:51

Bowness - Carnforth - Morecambe - Heysham [Stagecoach 755] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Daily
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Kendal opp. Bus Stn (F)
09:45
Helsington Lumley Road
09:52
Levens Bridge
09:59
Milnthorpe A6
10:04
Pine Lake
10:16
Carnforth New Street (d)
10:21
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
10:27
Hest Bank Station Road
10:30
Happy Mount Park
10:33
Morecambe Euston Road
10:40
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
10:43
Morecambe Battery
10:49
Heysham Towers
time
Heysham Combermere Road
time
Last stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
time
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
12:00
Windermere Rail Station
12:12
Ings
12:17
Kendal opp. Bus Stn (F)
12:32
Helsington Lumley Road
12:39
Levens Bridge
12:46
Milnthorpe A6
12:51
Pine Lake
13:03
Carnforth New Street (d)
13:08
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
13:14
Hest Bank Station Road
13:17
Happy Mount Park
13:20
Morecambe Euston Road
13:27
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
13:30
Morecambe Battery
13:36
Heysham Towers
13:42
Heysham Combermere Road
13:45
Last stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
13:50
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
13:00
Windermere Rail Station
13:12
Ings
13:17
Kendal opp. Bus Stn (F)
13:32
Helsington Lumley Road
13:39
Levens Bridge
13:46
Milnthorpe A6
13:51
Pine Lake
14:03
Carnforth New Street (d)
14:08
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
14:14
Hest Bank Station Road
14:17
Happy Mount Park
14:20
Morecambe Euston Road
14:27
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
time
Morecambe Battery
time
Heysham Towers
time
Heysham Combermere Road
time
Last stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
time
Daily
First stop: Bowness Pier
17:55
Windermere Rail Station
18:12
Ings
18:17
Kendal opp. Bus Stn (F)
18:32
Helsington Lumley Road
18:39
Levens Bridge
18:46
Milnthorpe A6
18:51
Pine Lake
19:03
Carnforth New Street (d)
19:08
Bolton le Sands St Michaels Lane
19:14
Hest Bank Station Road
19:17
Happy Mount Park
19:20
Morecambe Euston Road
19:27
Morecambe Bus Station stand 4
19:30
Morecambe Battery
19:36
Heysham Towers
19:42
Heysham Combermere Road
19:45
Last stop: Ocean Edge Holiday Park
19:50
Notes

For more buses between 

Bowness and Windermere : See 599 or (508 or 555)

Windermere and Kendal : See 555 (or 505; 516; 599)

Kendal and Milnthorpe / Carnforth : See 555

See Stagecoach website for other buses in the Morecambe area 

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Morecambe depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01524 422 217 

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a free copy of the "Lakes by Bus" booklet, which includes the timetable for this service, plus others across the Lake District, and more information. 

Please contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with your postal address.

For details of other buses in the Heysham; Morecambe and Carnforth areas visit the Stagecoach website

For more buses to Kendal from 

Carnforth and Milnthorpe : see the Service 555

Levens : see the Service 555 and Service X6

For more buses to Windermere  from 

Kendal see the Service 555 plus extra journeys on Service 505Service 516Service 599; and in Summer Service 508

For more buses to Bowness-on-Windermere

See the Service 599 plus extra journeys on Service 6Service 555 (early and late journeys); and in Summer Service 508 



If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)

Check Current Times towards

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Morecambe towards Carnforth (for Bowness-on-Windermere)

Carnforth towards Bowness on Windermere

Bowness-on-Windermere towards Carnforth (for Morecambe) 

From Main Stops

To only see the 755 journey, press the "bus 755" button

Towards Bowness on Windermere

    Heysham

    Morecambe

    Carnforth

    Kendal 

Towards Morecambe

    Bowness, Pier

    Windermere

    Kendal