Bus timetable - Stagecoach 73

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Carlisle - Caldbeck - Keswick - Patterdale [Stagecoach 73] (page 1 of 3)

From: Saturday, 02 April 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
07:45
Carlisle English Street stand E
07:48
Carlisle Junction Street
07:51
Dalston Blue Bell
08:01
Welton
08:08
Caldbeck
08:18
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
08:26
Caldbeck Village shop
08:33
Ireby
08:47
Uldale
08:52
Castle Inn
09:01
Bassenthwaite village
09:05
Mirehouse
09:10
Keswick Bus Station
09:20
Troutbeck
09:45
Park Brow Aira Force
09:57
Glenridding Greenside Road
10:05
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
10:10
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
time
Carlisle English Street stand E
time
Carlisle Junction Street
time
Dalston Blue Bell
time
Welton
time
Caldbeck
time
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
12:25
Caldbeck Village shop
12:32
Ireby
12:46
Uldale
12:51
Castle Inn
13:00
Bassenthwaite village
13:04
Mirehouse
13:09
Keswick Bus Station
13:19
Troutbeck
time
Park Brow Aira Force
time
Glenridding Greenside Road
time
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
time
Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 6
time
Carlisle English Street stand E
time
Carlisle Junction Street
time
Dalston Blue Bell
time
Welton
time
Caldbeck
time
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
time
Caldbeck Village shop
time
Ireby
time
Uldale
time
Castle Inn
time
Bassenthwaite village
time
Mirehouse
time
Keswick Bus Station
14:00
Troutbeck
14:15
Park Brow Aira Force
14:27
Glenridding Greenside Road
14:35
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
14:40

Patterdale - Keswick - Caldbeck - Carlisle [Stagecoach 73] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Saturdays
Saturdays
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
10:25
Glenridding Greenside Road
10:30
Park Brow Aira Force
10:38
Troutbeck
10:50
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
11:05
Mirehouse
time
Bassenthwaite village
time
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
time
Uldale
time
Ireby
time
Caldbeck village shop
time
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
time
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
time
Welton
time
Dalston Blue Bell
time
Carlisle Junction Street
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Saturdays
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
time
Glenridding Greenside Road
time
Park Brow Aira Force
time
Troutbeck
time
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
11:30
Mirehouse
11:40
Bassenthwaite village
11:45
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
11:49
Uldale
11:58
Ireby
12:03
Caldbeck village shop
12:17
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
12:23
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
time
Welton
time
Dalston Blue Bell
time
Carlisle Junction Street
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Saturdays
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
14:45
Glenridding Greenside Road
14:50
Park Brow Aira Force
14:58
Troutbeck
15:10
Keswick Bus Station (arr)
15:25
Mirehouse
15:40
Bassenthwaite village
15:45
Castle Inn junction to Uldale
15:49
Uldale
15:58
Ireby
16:03
Caldbeck village shop
16:17
Hesket Newmarket Old Crown
16:24
Caldbeck, Church (opp)
16:31
Welton
16:41
Dalston Blue Bell
16:48
Carlisle Junction Street
16:57
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
17:03
Notes

Operates until 2 April until 5 November 2022

 

For details of other buses between 

Carlisle and Keswick see www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/554

Castle Inn and Keswick  see www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/554 or www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/X4

Aira Force and Patterdale see www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/508

 

[updated 04/02/22]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Carlisle depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01228 819 090

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a free copy of the "Lakes by Bus" booklet, which includes the timetable for this service, plus others across the Lake District, and more information. 

Please contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with your postal address.

Carlisle to Dalston : Reays 74/75

Carlisle to Keswick : Stagecoach 554

Castle Inn to Keswick : Stagecoach X4

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no service on this route on a Bank Holiday

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

Some route have extra earlier or later journeys on Boxing Day