Bus timetable - Stagecoach 69

A revised timetable based on a Saturday service will operate on this route from Monday 11 January until further notice

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Edentown - City Centre - Holme Head [Stagecoach 69] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 11 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
09:15
Beech Grove
09:20
Tarraby Lane
09:22
West Tower Street Stand O
09:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
09:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
09:30
English Street [E]
09:31
Charlotte Street
09:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
09:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
09:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
10:15
Beech Grove
10:20
Tarraby Lane
10:22
West Tower Street Stand O
10:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
10:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
10:30
English Street [E]
10:31
Charlotte Street
10:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
10:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
10:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
11:15
Beech Grove
11:20
Tarraby Lane
11:22
West Tower Street Stand O
11:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
11:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
11:30
English Street [E]
11:31
Charlotte Street
11:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
11:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
11:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
12:15
Beech Grove
12:20
Tarraby Lane
12:22
West Tower Street Stand O
12:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
12:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
12:30
English Street [E]
12:31
Charlotte Street
12:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
12:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
12:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
13:15
Beech Grove
13:20
Tarraby Lane
13:22
West Tower Street Stand O
13:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
13:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
13:30
English Street [E]
13:31
Charlotte Street
13:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
13:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
13:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
14:15
Beech Grove
14:20
Tarraby Lane
14:22
West Tower Street Stand O
14:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
14:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
14:30
English Street [E]
14:31
Charlotte Street
14:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
14:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
14:45
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[11-01-21]

Holme Head - City Centre - Edentown [Stagecoach 69] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
time -
St James Road
time -
Charlotte Street
time -
Devonshire Street [F]
09:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
09:01
West Tower Street [K]
09:02
Tarraby Lane
09:07
Beech Grove
09:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
09:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
09:47
St James Road
09:50
Charlotte Street
09:54
Devonshire Street [F]
10:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
10:01
West Tower St [K]
10:02
Tarraby Lane
10:07
Beech Grove
10:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
10:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
10:47
St James Road
10:50
Charlotte Street
10:54
Devonshire Street [F]
11:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
11:01
West Tower St [K]
11:02
Tarraby Lane
11:07
Beech Grove
11:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
11:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
11:47
St James Road
11:50
Charlotte Street
11:54
Devonshire Street [F]
12:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
12:01
West Tower St [K]
12:02
Tarraby Lane
12:07
Beech Grove
12:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
12:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
12:47
St James Road
12:50
Charlotte Street
12:54
Devonshire Street [F]
13:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
13:01
West Tower St [K]
13:02
Tarraby Lane
13:07
Beech Grove
13:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
13:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
13:47
St James Road
13:50
Charlotte Street
13:54
Devonshire Street [F]
14:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
14:01
West Tower St [K]
14:02
Tarraby Lane
14:07
Beech Grove
14:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
14:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
14:47
St James Road
14:50
Charlotte Street
14:54
Devonshire Street [F]
14:59
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
time -
West Tower St [K]
time -
Tarraby Lane
time -
Beech Grove
time -
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
time -
Notes
[11-01-21]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)