Bus timetable - Stagecoach 69

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Edentown - City Centre - Holme Head [Stagecoach 69] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 08 March 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
time -
Beech Grove
time -
Tarraby Lane
time -
West Tower Street [O]
09:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
09:29
Lowther Street, Lloyds [T]
09:30
English Street [E]
09:31
Charlotte Street
09:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
09:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
09:45
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
09:15
Beech Grove
09:20
Tarraby Lane
09:22
West Tower Street Stand O
09:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
09:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
09:30
English Street [E]
09:31
Charlotte Street
09:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
09:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
09:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
10:15
Beech Grove
10:20
Tarraby Lane
10:22
West Tower Street Stand O
10:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
10:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
10:30
English Street [E]
10:31
Charlotte Street
10:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
10:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
10:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
11:15
Beech Grove
11:20
Tarraby Lane
11:22
West Tower Street Stand O
11:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
11:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
11:30
English Street [E]
11:31
Charlotte Street
11:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
11:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
11:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
12:15
Beech Grove
12:20
Tarraby Lane
12:22
West Tower Street Stand O
12:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
12:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
12:30
English Street [E]
12:31
Charlotte Street
12:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
12:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
12:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
13:15
Beech Grove
13:20
Tarraby Lane
13:22
West Tower Street Stand O
13:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
13:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
13:30
English Street [E]
13:31
Charlotte Street
13:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
13:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
13:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
14:15
Beech Grove
14:20
Tarraby Lane
14:22
West Tower Street Stand O
14:28
Lowther Street, Iceland [Q]
14:29
Lowther Street Lloyds [T
14:30
English Street [E]
14:31
Charlotte Street
14:35
Richardson St, Sowerby Court
14:40
Last stop: Holme Head North Street
14:45
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[updated 01/03/21]

Holme Head - City Centre - Edentown [Stagecoach 69] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
time -
St James Road
time -
Charlotte Street
time -
Devonshire Street [F]
09:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
09:01
West Tower Street [K]
09:02
Tarraby Lane
09:07
Beech Grove
09:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
09:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
09:47
St James Road
09:50
Charlotte Street
09:54
Devonshire Street [F]
10:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
10:01
West Tower St [K]
10:02
Tarraby Lane
10:07
Beech Grove
10:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
10:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
10:47
St James Road
10:50
Charlotte Street
10:54
Devonshire Street [F]
11:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
11:01
West Tower St [K]
11:02
Tarraby Lane
11:07
Beech Grove
11:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
11:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
11:47
St James Road
11:50
Charlotte Street
11:54
Devonshire Street [F]
12:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
12:01
West Tower St [K]
12:02
Tarraby Lane
12:07
Beech Grove
12:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
12:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
12:47
St James Road
12:50
Charlotte Street
12:54
Devonshire Street [F]
13:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
13:01
West Tower St [K]
13:02
Tarraby Lane
13:07
Beech Grove
13:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
13:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
13:47
St James Road
13:50
Charlotte Street
13:54
Devonshire Street [F]
14:00
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
14:01
West Tower St [K]
14:02
Tarraby Lane
14:07
Beech Grove
14:08
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
14:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Holme Head, North Street
14:47
St James Road
14:50
Charlotte Street
14:54
Devonshire Street [F]
14:59
Lowther St, Howard Arms [J]
time -
West Tower St [K]
time -
Tarraby Lane
time -
Beech Grove
time -
Last stop: Edentown, Bowscale Close
time -
Notes
[page last updated 02/11/20]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Carlisle depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01228 819 090

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

To the City Centre from 

Dalston Road : Reays 74/75

Denton Holme : Stagecoach 62/62A or  Reays 64A  or Reays 74/75 

Eden Town : Stagecoach 76 (from Etterby)

Morrisons : See the Service 64A or Service 79 or Service 382 or Service X95  

Stanwix: See the Stagecoach 62/62A or Service 64A or Service 76 or Service 79 or Service 382 or Service X95  

Please note Stagecoach tickets are not valid on services provided by Reays

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no Sunday or Bank Holiday service on this route

Nearest Sunday Services 

From Edentown : 76 from Etterby

From Holme Head the nearest 62 from Denton Holme

From Stanwix Service is the 6276, 79 or X95 from Stanwix, Scotland Road car park 

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

Some route have extra earlier or later journeys on Boxing Day 

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)

Check Current Times towards

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Towards Edentown (Stanwix)

Towards Holme Head (Denton Holme)