Bus timetable - Go North East 681

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Alston - Halton Lea Gate - Haltwhistle [Go North East 681] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 06 May 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Alston, Town Head
09:00
Alston, Henderson's Garage
09:02
Slaggyford
09:10
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
09:22
Lambley
09:25
Coanwood School
09:28
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
09:32
Park Village, By-pass
09:39
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:46
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
09:48
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Alston, Town Head
14:20
Alston, Henderson's Garage
14:22
Slaggyford
14:30
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
14:42
Lambley
14:45
Coanwood School
14:48
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
14:52
Park Village, By-pass
14:59
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:06
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
15:08

Haltwhistle - Halton Lea Gate - Alston [Go North East 681] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
12:40
Haltwhistle, Market Place
12:42
Park Village, By-pass
12:50
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
12:57
Coanwood School
13:01
Lambley
13:04
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
13:07
Slaggyford
13:17
Alston, Henderson's Garage
13:26
Last stop: Alston, Town Head
13:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Statiion
16:22
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:24
Park Village, By-pass
16:32
Yont the Cleugh Caravan Park
16:39
Coanwood School
16:43
Lambley
16:46
Halton Lea Gate, Leaside
16:49
Slaggyford
16:59
Alston, Henderson's Garage
17:08
Last stop: Alston, Town Head
17:10

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)