Bus timetable - Telford Coaches 680

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Brampton - Hallbankgate - Great Corby - Carlisle [Telford's Coaches 680] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 19 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
School Term Time
School Term Time
TuTh
First stop: Brampton
09:20
Milton
09:26
Hallbankgate
09:30
Talkin
09:36
Castle Carrock
09:40
How
09:47
Fenton
09:50
Faugh
09:53
Heads Nook
09:59
Warwick Bridge
10:02
Burnrigg
10:08
Great Corby
10:12
Warwick on Eden, road end
10:16
Wetheral, Plains Road
10:19
Wetheral, Jennet Croft
10:21
Scotby, Post Office
10:30
Tesco, Warwick Road
10:40
Last stop: Carlisle, The Courts
10:50

Carlisle - Great Corby - Hallbankgate [Telford's Coaches 680] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
School Term Time
School Term Time
TuTh
First stop: Carlisle, The Courts
12:50
Tesco, Warwick Road
13:00
Scotby Post Office
13:10
Wetheral, Jennet Croft
13:19
Wetheral, Plains Road
13:21
Warwick on Eden, road end
13:24
Great Corby
13:28
Burnrigg
13:32
Warwick Bridge, Garage
13:38
Heads Nook
13:41
Faugh
13:47
Fenton
13:50
How
13:53
Castle Carrock
14:00
Talkin
14:04
Hallbankgate
14:10
Milton
14:14
Last stop: Brampton
14:20
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)