Bus timetable - Ellenvale 68

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Maryport - Dearham - Broughton Moor - Great Broughton - Cockermouth [Ellenvale 68] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 13 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
10:35
Maryport, Senhouse Street
10:36
Maryport, War Memorial
10:37
Netherton
10:38
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
10:39
Dearham, Commercial Inn
10:42
Dearham, Sun Inn
10:43
Dearham, Central Road
10:45
Broughton Moor
10:49
Great Broughton, Post Office
10:53
Little Broughton, Village Hall
10:55
Aldi, Low Road
11:00
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
11:02
Monday to Friday
First stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
14:11
Maryport, Senhouse Street
14:12
Maryport, War Memorial
14:13
Netherton
14:14
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
14:15
Dearham, Commercial Inn
14:18
Dearham, Sun Inn
14:21
Dearham, Central Road
14:23
Broughton Moor
14:27
Great Broughton, Post Office
14:31
Little Broughton, Village Hall
14:34
Aldi, Low Road
14:40
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
14:42
Notes
[13/01/21]

Cockermouth - Great Broughton - Broughton Moor - Dearham - Maryport [Ellenvale 68] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cockermouth, Main Street
11:20
Aldi, Low Road
11:24
Little Broughton, Village Hall
11:29
Great Broughton, Post Office
11:32
Broughton Moor
11:36
Dearham, Craika Road
11:39
Dearham, Sun Inn
11:43
Dearham, Commercial Inn
11:45
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
11:48
Netherton
11:49
Last stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
11:52
Monday to Friday
First stop: Cockermouth, Main Street
14:43
Aldi, Low Road
14:47
Little Broughton, Village Hall
14:52
Great Broughton, Post Office
Calls at this point only to set down passengers already in the bus
Broughton Moor
Calls at this point only to set down passengers already in the bus
Dearham, Craika Road
Calls at this point only to set down passengers already in the bus
Dearham, Sun Inn
time
Dearham, Commercial Inn
time
Ellenborough, Crown Inn
time
Netherton
time
Last stop: Maryport, Curzon Street
time
Notes
[13/01/21]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)