Bus timetable - Reays 64A

This service is suspended until at least 1st February 2021 

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
The Beeches - Morton Park - City Centre - Stanwix - Houghton - Asda [Reays 64A] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 04 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
time
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
time
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
time
Kirkstone Crescent
time
Stanhope Road, Aldi
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
time
Devonshire Street
07:35
West Tower Street
07:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:43
Morrisions
07:47
The Near Boot Inn
07:52
Houghton, Post Office
07:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
07:59
Kingstown Retail Park
08:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
08:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
08:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
08:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
08:17
Kirkstone Crescent
08:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
08:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
08:30
Devonshire Street
08:35
West Tower Street
08:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:43
Morrisions
08:47
The Near Boot Inn
08:52
Houghton, Post Office
08:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
08:59
Kingstown Retail Park
09:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
09:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
09:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
09:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
09:17
Kirkstone Crescent
09:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
09:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
09:30
Devonshire Street
09:35
West Tower Street
09:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:43
Morrisions
09:47
The Near Boot Inn
09:52
Houghton, Post Office
09:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
09:59
Kingstown Retail Park
10:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
10:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
10:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
10:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
10:17
Kirkstone Crescent
10:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
10:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
10:30
Devonshire Street
10:35
West Tower Street
10:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
10:43
Morrisions
10:47
The Near Boot Inn
10:52
Houghton, Post Office
10:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
10:59
Kingstown Retail Park
11:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
11:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
11:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
11:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
11:17
Kirkstone Crescent
11:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
11:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:30
Devonshire Street
11:35
West Tower Street
11:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
11:43
Morrisions
11:47
The Near Boot Inn
11:52
Houghton, Post Office
11:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
11:59
Kingstown Retail Park
12:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
12:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
12:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
12:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
12:17
Kirkstone Crescent
12:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
12:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
12:30
Devonshire Street
12:35
West Tower Street
12:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
12:43
Morrisions
12:47
The Near Boot Inn
12:52
Houghton, Post Office
12:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
12:59
Kingstown Retail Park
13:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
13:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
13:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
13:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
13:17
Kirkstone Crescent
13:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
13:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:30
Devonshire Street
13:35
West Tower Street
13:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
13:43
Morrisions
13:47
The Near Boot Inn
13:52
Houghton, Post Office
13:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
13:59
Kingstown Retail Park
14:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
14:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Brackenleigh
14:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
14:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
14:17
Kirkstone Crescent
14:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
14:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
14:30
Devonshire Street
14:35
West Tower Street
14:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:43
Morrisions
14:47
The Near Boot Inn
14:52
Houghton, Post Office
14:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
14:59
Kingstown Retail Park
15:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
15:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Brackenleigh
15:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
15:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
15:17
Kirkstone Crescent
15:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
15:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
15:30
Devonshire Street
15:35
West Tower Street
15:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:43
Morrisions
15:47
The Near Boot Inn
15:52
Houghton, Post Office
15:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
15:59
Kingstown Retail Park
16:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
16:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Brackenleigh
16:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
16:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
16:17
Kirkstone Crescent
16:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
16:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
16:30
Devonshire Street
16:35
West Tower Street
16:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:43
Morrisions
16:47
The Near Boot Inn
16:52
Houghton, Post Office
16:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
16:59
Kingstown Retail Park
17:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
17:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Brackenleigh
17:05
The Beeches, Galamara Drive
17:12
Levens Drive / Rosehill Drive
17:17
Kirkstone Crescent
17:20
Stanhope Road, Aldi
17:26
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
17:30
Devonshire Street
17:35
West Tower Street
17:40
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:43
Morrisions
17:47
The Near Boot Inn
17:52
Houghton, Post Office
17:54
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
17:59
Kingstown Retail Park
18:04
Last stop: Kingstown ASDA
18:05
Notes

See Page 2 for Notes

[23/12/20]

Kingsdown ASDA - Houghton - Stanwix - City Centre - The Beeches [Reays 64A] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
08:14
Kingstown Retail Park
08:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
08:21
Houghton, Post Office
08:25
The Near Boot Inn
08:28
Morrisions
08:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:37
West Tower Street
08:40
The Courts [E]
08:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
08:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
08:51
Kirkstone Crescent
08:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
08:59
Brackenleigh
09:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
09:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
09:14
Kingstown Retail Park
09:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
09:21
Houghton, Post Office
09:25
The Near Boot Inn
09:28
Morrisions
09:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:37
West Tower Street
09:40
The Courts [E]
09:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
09:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
09:51
Kirkstone Crescent
09:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
09:59
Brackenleigh
10:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
10:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
10:14
Kingstown Retail Park
10:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
10:21
Houghton, Post Office
10:25
The Near Boot Inn
10:28
Morrisions
10:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
10:37
West Tower Street
10:40
The Courts [E]
10:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
10:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
10:51
Kirkstone Crescent
10:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
10:59
Brackenleigh
11:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
11:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
11:14
Kingstown Retail Park
11:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
11:21
Houghton, Post Office
11:25
The Near Boot Inn
11:28
Morrisions
11:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
11:37
West Tower Street
11:40
The Courts [E]
11:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
11:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
11:51
Kirkstone Crescent
11:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
11:59
Brackenleigh
12:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
12:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
12:14
Kingstown Retail Park
12:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
12:21
Houghton, Post Office
12:25
The Near Boot Inn
12:28
Morrisions
12:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
12:37
West Tower Street
12:40
The Courts [E]
12:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
12:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
12:51
Kirkstone Crescent
12:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
12:59
Brackenleigh
13:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
13:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
13:14
Kingstown Retail Park
13:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
13:21
Houghton, Post Office
13:25
The Near Boot Inn
13:28
Morrisions
13:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
13:37
West Tower Street
13:40
The Courts [E]
13:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
13:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
13:51
Kirkstone Crescent
13:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
13:59
Brackenleigh
14:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
14:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
14:14
Kingstown Retail Park
14:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
14:21
Houghton, Post Office
14:25
The Near Boot Inn
14:28
Morrisions
14:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:37
West Tower Street
14:40
The Courts [E]
14:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
14:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
14:51
Kirkstone Crescent
14:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
14:59
Brackenleigh
15:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
15:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
15:14
Kingstown Retail Park
15:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
15:21
Houghton, Post Office
15:25
The Near Boot Inn
15:28
Morrisions
15:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:37
West Tower Street
15:40
The Courts [E]
15:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
15:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
15:51
Kirkstone Crescent
15:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
15:59
Brackenleigh
16:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
16:06
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
16:14
Kingstown Retail Park
16:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
16:21
Houghton, Post Office
16:25
The Near Boot Inn
16:28
Morrisions
16:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:37
West Tower Street
16:40
The Courts [E]
16:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
16:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
16:51
Kirkstone Crescent
16:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
16:59
Brackenleigh
17:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
17:06
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Kingstown ASDA
17:14
Kingstown Retail Park
17:16
Houghton Hall, Garden Centre
17:21
Houghton, Post Office
17:25
The Near Boot Inn
17:28
Morrisions
17:34
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:37
West Tower Street
17:40
The Courts [E]
17:45
Denton Holme, Metcalfe Street
17:48
Stanhope Road, Aldi
17:51
Kirkstone Crescent
17:56
Levens Drive, Rashdall Road
17:59
Brackenleigh
18:05
Last stop: The Beeches, Galamara Drive
18:06
Notes
[23/12/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)