Bus timetable - Stagecoach 62 / 62A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Morton Park - Denton Holme - City Centre - Lowry Hill - Asda [Stagecoach 62] (page 1 of 6)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Lyndhurst Gardens
time
Morton Park, Top
05:46
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
05:54
Devonshire Street (G)
05:57
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
06:30
Morton Park, Top
06:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:40
Devonshire Street (G)
06:43
Lowther Street (J)
06:44
West Tower Street (K)
06:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
06:49
Lowry Hill, road end
06:52
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
06:56
Kingmoor Park, North
07:00
Crindledyke Farm
07:03
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
07:09
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:00
Morton Park, Top
07:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:10
Devonshire Street (G)
07:13
Lowther Street (J)
07:14
West Tower Street (K)
07:16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:19
Lowry Hill, road end
07:22
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
07:26
Kingmoor Park, North
07:30
Crindledyke Farm
07:33
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
07:39
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
07:30
Morton Park, Top
07:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:40
Devonshire Street (G)
07:43
Lowther Street (J)
07:44
West Tower Street (K)
07:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
07:49
Lowry Hill, road end
07:52
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
07:56
Kingmoor Park, North
08:00
Crindledyke Farm
08:03
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
08:09
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:00
Morton Park, Top
08:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:10
Devonshire Street (G)
08:13
Lowther Street (J)
08:14
West Tower Street (K)
08:16
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:19
Lowry Hill, road end
08:22
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
08:26
Kingmoor Park, North
08:30
Crindledyke Farm
08:33
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
08:39
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
08:30
Morton Park, Top
08:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:40
Devonshire Street (G)
08:43
Lowther Street (J)
08:44
West Tower Street (K)
08:46
Stanwix, Crown Inn
08:49
Lowry Hill, road end
08:52
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
08:56
Kingmoor Park, North
09:00
Crindledyke Farm
09:03
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
09:08
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
09:00
Morton Park, Top
09:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:11
Devonshire Street (G)
09:18
Lowther Street (J)
09:20
West Tower Street (K)
09:23
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:27
Lowry Hill, road end
09:31
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:33
Kingstown Asda
09:44
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
09:50
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
09:30
Morton Park, Top
09:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:41
Devonshire Street (G)
09:48
Lowther Street (J)
09:50
West Tower Street (K)
09:53
Stanwix, Crown Inn
09:57
Lowry Hill, road end
10:01
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
10:03
Kingstown Asda
10:14
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
10:20
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
10:00
Morton Park, Top
10:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:11
Devonshire Street (G)
10:18
Lowther Street (J)
10:20
West Tower Street (K)
10:23
Stanwix, Crown Inn
10:27
Lowry Hill, road end
10:31
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
10:33
Kingstown Asda
10:44
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
10:50
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Lyndhurst Gardens
time
Morton Park, Top
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
timeThen
Devonshire Street (G)
timeat
Lowther Street (J)
timethese
West Tower Street (K)
timemins
Stanwix, Crown Inn
timepast
Lowry Hill, road end
timeeach
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
timehour
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time25
Lyndhurst Gardens
time30
Morton Park, Top
time33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time41
Devonshire Street (G)
time48
Lowther Street (J)
time50
West Tower Street (K)
time53
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time57
Lowry Hill, road end
time01
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time03
Kingstown Asda
time14
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
time20
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time55
Lyndhurst Gardens
time00
Morton Park, Top
time03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time11
Devonshire Street (G)
time18
Lowther Street (J)
time20
West Tower Street (K)
time23
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time27
Lowry Hill, road end
time31
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time33
Kingstown Asda
time44
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
time50
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Lyndhurst Gardens
time
Morton Park, Top
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Devonshire Street (G)
time
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
timeuntil
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda
time
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
14:30
Morton Park, Top
14:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
14:41
Devonshire Street (G)
14:48
Lowther Street (J)
14:50
West Tower Street (K)
14:53
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:57
Lowry Hill, road end
15:01
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:03
Kingstown Asda
15:14
Kingmoor Park, Central
time
Kingmoor Park, North
time
Crindledyke Farm
15:20
Last stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Notes
[28/01/21]

Morton Park - Denton Holme - City Centre - Lowry Hill - Asda [Stagecoach 62] (page 2 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:00
Morton Park, Top
15:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:11
Devonshire Street (G)
15:18
Lowther Street (J)
15:20
West Tower Street (K)
15:23
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:27
Lowry Hill, road end
15:31
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:33
Kingstown Asda (a)
15:44
Kingstown Asda (d)
16:01
Crindledyke Farm
16:06
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
16:09
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
16:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:30
Morton Park, Top
15:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:41
Devonshire Street (G)
15:48
Lowther Street (J)
15:50
West Tower Street (K)
15:53
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:57
Lowry Hill, road end
16:01
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:03
Kingstown Asda (a)
16:14
Kingstown Asda (d)
16:31
Crindledyke Farm
16:36
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
16:39
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
16:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:00
Morton Park, Top
16:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:11
Devonshire Street (G)
16:18
Lowther Street (J)
16:20
West Tower Street (K)
16:23
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:27
Lowry Hill, road end
16:31
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:33
Kingstown Asda (a)
16:44
Kingstown Asda (d)
17:01
Crindledyke Farm
17:06
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
17:09
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
17:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:30
Morton Park, Top
16:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:41
Devonshire Street (G)
16:48
Lowther Street (J)
16:50
West Tower Street (K)
16:53
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:57
Lowry Hill, road end
17:01
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:03
Kingstown Asda (a)
17:14
Kingstown Asda (d)
17:31
Crindledyke Farm
17:36
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
17:39
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
17:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:00
Morton Park, Top
17:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:11
Devonshire Street (G)
17:18
Lowther Street (J)
17:20
West Tower Street (K)
17:23
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:27
Lowry Hill, road end
17:31
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:33
Kingstown Asda (a)
17:44
Kingstown Asda (d)
18:01
Crindledyke Farm
18:06
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
18:09
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
18:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:30
Morton Park, Top
17:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:41
Devonshire Street (G)
17:47
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:55
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:00
Morton Park, Top
18:03
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:11
Devonshire Street (G)
18:17
Lowther Street (J)
18:18
West Tower Street (K)
18:20
Stanwix, Crown Inn
18:24
Lowry Hill, road end
18:28
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
18:30
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:25
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:30
Morton Park, Top
18:33
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:41
Devonshire Street (G)
18:47
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
19:25
Morton Park, Top
19:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:34
Devonshire Street (G)
19:38
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Lyndhurst Gardens
time
Morton Park, Top
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Devonshire Street (G)
19:46
Lowther Street (J)
19:47
West Tower Street (K)
19:49
Stanwix, Crown Inn
19:52
Lowry Hill, road end
19:55
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
19:56
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:51
Lyndhurst Gardens
19:55
Morton Park, Top
19:58
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:04
Devonshire Street (G)
20:08
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
20:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
20:25
Morton Park, Top
20:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:34
Devonshire Street (G)
20:38
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
21:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
21:25
Morton Park, Top
21:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
21:34
Devonshire Street (G)
21:38
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
22:25
Morton Park, Top
22:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:34
Devonshire Street (G)
22:38
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
23:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
23:25
Morton Park, Top
23:27
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
23:31
Devonshire Street (G)
23:33
Lowther Street (J)
time
West Tower Street (K)
time
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time
Lowry Hill, road end
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Crindledyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park Main Gate
time
Last stop: Kingmoor Park Central
time
Notes
[28/01/21]

Crindledyke - Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 3 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
06:10
Iceland (Q)
06:11
English Street [E]
06:13
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:16
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
06:40
Iceland (Q)
06:41
English Street [E]
06:43
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
06:46
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
06:55
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
07:10
Iceland (Q)
07:11
English Street [E]
07:13
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:16
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
07:00
Crindeldyke Farm
07:03
Kingstown Asda (a)
07:09
Kingstown Asda (d)
07:10
Kingstown, California Road
07:13
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
07:15
Stanwix car park
07:24
West Tower Street (N)
07:29
Iceland (Q)
07:30
English Street [E]
07:32
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
07:35
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
07:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
07:30
Crindeldyke Farm
07:33
Kingstown Asda (a)
07:39
Kingstown Asda (d)
07:40
Kingstown, California Road
07:43
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
07:45
Stanwix car park
07:54
West Tower Street (N)
07:59
Iceland (Q)
08:00
English Street [E]
08:02
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:05
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
08:00
Crindeldyke Farm
08:03
Kingstown Asda (a)
08:09
Kingstown Asda (d)
08:10
Kingstown, California Road
08:13
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:15
Stanwix car park
08:24
West Tower Street (N)
08:29
Iceland (Q)
08:30
English Street [E]
08:32
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
08:35
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
08:44
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
08:30
Crindeldyke Farm
08:33
Kingstown Asda (a)
08:39
Kingstown Asda (d)
08:40
Kingstown, California Road
08:43
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
08:45
Stanwix car park
08:54
West Tower Street (N)
08:59
Iceland (Q)
09:00
English Street [E]
09:02
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:05
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:14
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
09:00
Crindeldyke Farm
09:03
Kingstown Asda (a)
09:08
Kingstown Asda (d)
09:08
Kingstown, California Road
09:11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:13
Stanwix car park
09:23
West Tower Street (N)
09:29
Iceland (Q)
09:30
English Street [E]
09:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
09:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
09:29
Kingstown Asda (a)
09:35
Kingstown Asda (d)
09:38
Kingstown, California Road
09:41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
09:43
Stanwix car park
09:53
West Tower Street (N)
09:59
Iceland (Q)
10:00
English Street [E]
10:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
09:59
Kingstown Asda (a)
10:05
Kingstown Asda (d)
10:08
Kingstown, California Road
10:11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
10:13
Stanwix car park
10:23
West Tower Street (N)
10:29
Iceland (Q)
10:30
English Street [E]
10:34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
timethen
Kingstown Asda (d)
timeat
Kingstown, California Road
timethese
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
timemins
Stanwix car park
timepast
West Tower Street (N)
timeeach
Iceland (Q)
timehour
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time29
Kingstown Asda (a)
time35
Kingstown Asda (d)
time38
Kingstown, California Road
time41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time43
Stanwix car park
time53
West Tower Street (N)
time59
Iceland (Q)
time00
English Street [E]
time04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time59
Kingstown Asda (a)
time05
Kingstown Asda (d)
time08
Kingstown, California Road
time11
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time13
Stanwix car park
time23
West Tower Street (N)
time29
Iceland (Q)
time30
English Street [E]
time34
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time38
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time47
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingstown Asda (a)
time
Kingstown Asda (d)
time
Kingstown, California Road
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
timeuntil
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
time
Iceland (Q)
time
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingmoor Park North
time
Crindeldyke Farm
15:29
Kingstown Asda (a)
15:35
Kingstown Asda (d)
15:38
Kingstown, California Road
15:41
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:43
Stanwix car park
15:53
West Tower Street (N)
15:59
Iceland (Q)
16:00
English Street [E]
16:04
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:08
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:17
Notes
[28/01/21]

Crindledyke/Lowry Hill - City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 4 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Kingstown Asda
16:01
Crindeldyke Farm
16:06
Kingmoor Park North
16:09
Kingmoor Park Central
16:13
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:18
Stanwix car park
16:28
West Tower Street (N)
16:34
Iceland (Q)
16:35
English Street [E]
16:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:43
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:52
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Kingstown Asda
16:31
Crindeldyke Farm
16:36
Kingmoor Park North
16:39
Kingmoor Park Central
16:43
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:48
Stanwix car park
16:58
West Tower Street (N)
17:04
Iceland (Q)
17:05
English Street [E]
17:09
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:13
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:22
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Kingstown Asda
17:01
Crindeldyke Farm
17:06
Kingmoor Park North
17:09
Kingmoor Park Central
17:13
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:18
Stanwix car park
17:28
West Tower Street (N)
17:34
Iceland (Q)
17:35
English Street [E]
17:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:43
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:52
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Kingstown Asda
17:31
Crindeldyke Farm
17:36
Kingmoor Park North
17:39
Kingmoor Park Central
17:43
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:48
Stanwix car park
17:58
West Tower Street (N)
18:04
Iceland (Q)
18:05
English Street [E]
18:09
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:13
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:22
Monday to Saturday
62A
First stop: Kingstown Asda
18:01
Crindeldyke Farm
18:06
Kingmoor Park North
18:09
Kingmoor Park Central
18:13
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
18:18
Stanwix car park
18:28
West Tower Street (N)
18:34
Iceland (Q)
18:35
English Street [E]
18:39
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:43
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:52
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
18:31
Stanwix car park
18:40
West Tower Street (N)
18:44
Iceland (Q)
18:45
English Street [E]
18:47
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:50
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
19:08
Iceland (Q)
19:09
English Street [E]
19:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
19:38
Iceland (Q)
19:39
English Street [E]
19:41
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:44
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:51
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
20:08
Iceland (Q)
20:09
English Street [E]
20:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
20:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
19:57
Stanwix car park
20:07
West Tower Street (N)
20:12
Iceland (Q)
20:13
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
21:08
Iceland (Q)
21:09
English Street [E]
21:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
21:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
21:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
22:08
Iceland (Q)
22:09
English Street [E]
22:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kingstown Asda
time
Crindeldyke Farm
time
Kingmoor Park North
time
Kingmoor Park Central
time
Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time
Stanwix car park
time
West Tower Street (N)
23:08
Iceland (Q)
23:09
English Street [E]
23:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
23:14
Last stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
23:21
Notes
[28/01/21]

Morton Park - City Centre - Lowry Hill [Stagecoach 62] (page 5 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
09:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
09:53
Morton Park, Top
09:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
10:11
Lowther Street (J)
10:13
West Tower Street (K)
10:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
10:19
Lowry Hill, road end
10:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
10:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
10:53
Morton Park, Top
10:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
11:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
11:11
Lowther Street (J)
11:13
West Tower Street (K)
11:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
11:19
Lowry Hill, road end
11:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
11:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
11:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
11:53
Morton Park, Top
11:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
12:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
12:11
Lowther Street (J)
12:13
West Tower Street (K)
12:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
12:19
Lowry Hill, road end
12:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
12:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
12:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
12:53
Morton Park, Top
12:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
13:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
13:11
Lowther Street (J)
13:13
West Tower Street (K)
13:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
13:19
Lowry Hill, road end
13:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
13:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
13:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
13:53
Morton Park, Top
13:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
14:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
14:11
Lowther Street (J)
14:13
West Tower Street (K)
14:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
14:19
Lowry Hill, road end
14:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
14:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
14:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
14:53
Morton Park, Top
14:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
15:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
15:11
Lowther Street (J)
15:13
West Tower Street (K)
15:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
15:19
Lowry Hill, road end
15:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
15:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
15:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
15:53
Morton Park, Top
15:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
16:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
16:11
Lowther Street (J)
16:13
West Tower Street (K)
16:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
16:19
Lowry Hill, road end
16:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
16:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
16:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
16:53
Morton Park, Top
16:56
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:04
Lonsdale Street (G)
17:11
Lowther Street (J)
17:13
West Tower Street (K)
17:15
Stanwix, Crown Inn
17:19
Lowry Hill, road end
17:23
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
17:25
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:48
Lyndhurst Gardens
17:52
Morton Park, Top
17:55
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:01
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:05
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
18:25
Morton Park, Top
18:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
18:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
19:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
19:25
Morton Park, Top
19:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
19:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
19:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
20:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
20:25
Morton Park, Top
20:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
20:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
20:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
21:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
21:25
Morton Park, Top
21:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
21:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
21:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Sundays
First stop: Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Lyndhurst Gardens
22:25
Morton Park, Top
22:28
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:34
Lonsdale Street (G)
22:38
Lowther Street (J)
time -
West Tower Street (K)
time -
Stanwix, Crown Inn
time -
Lowry Hill, road end
time -
Last stop: Lowry Hill, St Peter's Drive
time -
Notes

For buses to Asda and Kingstown on Sundays see Service 79

See page 6 of other notes

[28/01/21]

Lowry Hill - City Centre / City Centre - Morton Park [Stagecoach 62] (page 6 of 6)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
Runs from Belle Vue via the Infirmary
West Tower Street
10:30
Iceland (Q)
10:31
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
10:35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
10:39
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
10:47
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
10:25
Stanwix, car park
10:36
West Tower Street
10:41
Iceland (Q)
10:46
Crescent (U)
10:50
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
timethen
Stanwix, car park
timeat
West Tower Street
timethese
Iceland (Q)
timemins
Crescent (U)
timepast
English Street [E]
timeEach
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
timeHour
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
Runs from Belle Vue via the Infirmary
West Tower Street
time30
Iceland (Q)
time31
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time39
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time47
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time25
Stanwix, car park
time36
West Tower Street
time41
Iceland (Q)
time46
Crescent (U)
time50
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time
Stanwix, car park
time
West Tower Street
time
Iceland (Q)
timeuntil
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
Runs from Belle Vue via the Infirmary
West Tower Street
17:30
Iceland (Q)
17:31
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
17:35
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
17:39
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
17:47
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
17:25
Stanwix, car park
17:36
West Tower Street
17:41
Iceland (Q)
17:46
Crescent (U)
17:50
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time -
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time -
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
18:08
Iceland (Q)
18:09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
18:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
18:14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
18:21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
timethen
Stanwix, car park
timeat
West Tower Street
timethese
Iceland (Q)
timemins
Crescent (U)
timepast
English Street [E]
timeEach
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
timeHour
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
time08
Iceland (Q)
time09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time -
Sundays
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time
Stanwix, car park
time
West Tower Street
time
Iceland (Q)
timeuntil
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
time
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
time
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
time
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
22:08
Iceland (Q)
22:09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
22:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
22:14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
22:21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
time
Sundays
62
First stop: Lowry Hill, St Peters Drive
time -
Stanwix, car park
time -
West Tower Street
23:08
Iceland (Q)
23:09
Crescent (U)
time
English Street [E]
23:11
Denton Holme, Metcalfe St
23:14
Morton Park, Bannisdale Way
23:21
Last stop: Morton Park, Dunmallet Rigg
22:23
Notes
For buses to Asda and Kingstown on Sundays see Service 79

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)