Bus timetable - Stagecoach 61 61A 61B

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Morton Park - Morton West - Harraby East (via city centre) (Stagecoach 61) (page 1 of 9)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
time
West Tower St (P)
05:15
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
05:16
The Crescent (V)
05:18
London Road Eden Park
05:26
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
05:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
05:28
Morton West Queensway
05:33
Balfour Road
05:39
West Tower St (P)
05:45
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
05:46
The Crescent (V)
05:48
London Road Eden Park
05:56
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
06:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
05:58
Morton West Queensway
06:03
Balfour Road
06:09
West Tower St (P)
06:15
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
06:16
The Crescent (V)
06:18
London Road Eden Park
06:26
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
06:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
06:28
Morton West Queensway
06:33
Balfour Road
06:39
West Tower St (P)
06:45
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
06:46
The Crescent (V)
06:48
London Road Eden Park
06:56
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
06:43
Morton West Queensway
06:48
Balfour Road
06:54
West Tower St (P)
07:00
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
07:01
The Crescent (V)
07:03
London Road Eden Park
07:11
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
06:58
Morton West Queensway
07:03
Balfour Road
07:09
West Tower St (P)
07:15
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
07:16
The Crescent (V)
07:18
London Road Eden Park
07:26
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
07:14
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
07:21
West Tower St (P)
07:28
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
07:29
The Crescent (V)
07:31
London Road Eden Park
07:39
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
07:30
Balfour Road
07:36
West Tower St (P)
07:42
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
07:43
The Crescent (V)
07:45
London Road Eden Park
07:53
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
07:44
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
07:51
West Tower St (P)
07:58
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
07:59
The Crescent (V)
08:01
London Road Eden Park
08:09
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
08:00
Balfour Road
08:06
West Tower St (P)
08:12
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
08:13
The Crescent (V)
08:15
London Road Eden Park
08:23
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
08:08
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
08:15
West Tower St (P)
08:22
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
08:23
The Crescent (V)
08:25
London Road Eden Park
08:33
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:37
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
08:23
Balfour Road
08:29
West Tower St (P)
08:39
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
08:41
The Crescent (V)
08:44
London Road Eden Park
08:52
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
08:31
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
08:39
West Tower St (P)
08:49
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
08:51
The Crescent (V)
08:54
London Road Eden Park
09:02
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:07
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
08:54
Balfour Road
09:00
West Tower St (P)
09:10
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
09:12
The Crescent (V)
09:15
London Road Eden Park
09:23
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:28
Notes
[28/01/21]

Morton Park - Morton West - Harraby East (via city centre) (Stagecoach 61) (page 2 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
09:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
09:15
West Tower St (P)
09:25
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
09:27
The Crescent (V)
09:30
London Road Eden Park
09:38
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
09:24
Balfour Road
09:30
West Tower St (P)
09:40
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
09:42
The Crescent (V)
09:45
London Road Eden Park
09:53
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:58
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
09:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
09:45
West Tower St (P)
09:55
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
09:57
The Crescent (V)
10:00
London Road Eden Park
10:08
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
10:13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
09:54
Balfour Road
10:00
West Tower St (P)
10:10
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
10:12
The Crescent (V)
10:15
London Road Eden Park
10:23
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
10:28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
timethen
Morton West Queensway
timeat
Balfour Road
timethese
West Tower St (P)
timemins
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
timepast
The Crescent (V)
timeeach
London Road Eden Park
timehour
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
time15
West Tower St (P)
time25
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time27
The Crescent (V)
time30
London Road Eden Park
time38
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time43
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
time24
Balfour Road
time30
West Tower St (P)
time40
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time42
The Crescent (V)
time45
London Road Eden Park
time53
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time58
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
time45
West Tower St (P)
time55
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time57
The Crescent (V)
time00
London Road Eden Park
time08
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time13
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
time54
Balfour Road
time00
West Tower St (P)
time10
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time12
The Crescent (V)
time15
London Road Eden Park
time23
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time28
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
time
West Tower St (P)
timeuntil
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
18:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
18:14
West Tower St (P)
18:21
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
18:22
The Crescent (V)
18:24
London Road Eden Park
18:32
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
18:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
18:31
Balfour Road
18:37
West Tower St (P)
18:44
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
18:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
18:44
West Tower St (P)
18:51
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
18:52
The Crescent (V)
18:54
London Road Eden Park
19:02
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
19:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
18:54
Balfour Road
19:00
West Tower St (P)
19:07
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Notes
[28/01/21]

Morton Park - Morton West - Harraby East (via city centre) (Stagecoach 61) (page 3 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
19:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
19:14
West Tower St (P)
19:21
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
19:22
The Crescent (V)
19:24
London Road Eden Park
19:32
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
19:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
19:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
19:44
West Tower St (P)
19:51
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
19:52
The Crescent (V)
19:54
London Road Eden Park
20:02
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
20:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
19:54
Balfour Road
20:00
West Tower St (P)
20:07
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
20:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
20:14
West Tower St (P)
20:21
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
20:22
The Crescent (V)
20:24
London Road Eden Park
20:32
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
20:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
20:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
20:44
West Tower St (P)
20:51
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
20:52
The Crescent (V)
20:54
London Road Eden Park
21:02
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
21:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
20:54
Balfour Road
21:00
West Tower St (P)
21:07
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
21:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
21:14
West Tower St (P)
21:21
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
21:22
The Crescent (V)
21:24
London Road Eden Park
21:32
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
21:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
21:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
21:44
West Tower St (P)
21:51
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
20:52
The Crescent (V)
20:54
London Road Eden Park
21:02
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
21:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
21:54
Balfour Road
22:00
West Tower St (P)
22:07
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
22:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
22:14
West Tower St (P)
22:21
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
22:22
The Crescent (V)
22:24
London Road Eden Park
22:32
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
22:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
22:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
22:44
West Tower St (P)
22:51
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
22:52
The Crescent (V)
22:54
London Road Eden Park
23:02
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
23:06
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Morton West Queensway
22:54
Balfour Road
23:00
West Tower St (P)
23:07
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
23:07
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
23:14
West Tower St (P)
23:21
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
23:22
The Crescent (V)
23:24
London Road Eden Park
23:32
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
23:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Morton Park Langrigg Road
23:37
Morton West Queensway
time
Balfour Road
23:44
West Tower St (P)
time
Lowther St, Iceland (Q)
time
The Crescent (V)
time
London Road Eden Park
time
Last stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
Notes
[28/01/21]

Harraby East - Morton Park / Morton West (via city centre) (Stagecoach 61 / 61A) (page 4 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
05:30
London Road Eden Park
05:37
English Street [D]
05:47
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
05:48
West Tower Street (M)
05:50
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
05:58
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
06:00
London Road Eden Park
06:07
English Street [D]
06:17
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
06:18
West Tower Street (M)
06:20
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
06:28
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
06:30
London Road Eden Park
06:37
English Street [D]
06:47
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
06:48
West Tower Street (M)
06:50
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
06:58
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:00
London Road Eden Park
07:07
English Street [D]
07:17
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
07:18
West Tower Street (M)
07:20
Morton West Queensway
07:30
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:15
London Road Eden Park
07:22
English Street [D]
07:32
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
07:33
West Tower Street (M)
07:35
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
07:43
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:30
London Road Eden Park
07:37
English Street [D]
07:47
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
07:48
West Tower Street (M)
07:50
Morton West Queensway
08:00
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
07:45
London Road Eden Park
07:52
English Street [D]
08:02
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
08:04
West Tower Street (M)
08:07
Morton West Queensway
08:18
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:00
London Road Eden Park
08:07
English Street [D]
08:17
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
08:19
West Tower Street (M)
08:22
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
08:31
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:15
London Road Eden Park
08:22
English Street [D]
08:32
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
08:34
West Tower Street (M)
08:37
Morton West Queensway
08:48
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:30
London Road Eden Park
08:37
English Street [D]
08:47
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
08:49
West Tower Street (M)
08:52
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
09:01
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
08:45
London Road Eden Park
08:52
English Street [D]
09:02
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
09:04
West Tower Street (M)
09:07
Morton West Queensway
09:18
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Notes

continues on next page

[28/01/21]

Harraby East - Morton Park / Morton West (via city centre) (Stagecoach 61 / 61A) (page 5 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:00
London Road Eden Park
09:07
English Street [D]
09:17
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
09:19
West Tower Street (M)
09:22
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
09:31
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
timethen
London Road Eden Park
timeat
English Street [D]
timethese
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
timemins
West Tower Street (M)
timepast
Morton West Queensway
timeeach
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
timehour
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time00
London Road Eden Park
time07
English Street [D]
time17
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time19
West Tower Street (M)
time22
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time31
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time15
London Road Eden Park
time22
English Street [D]
time32
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time34
West Tower Street (M)
time37
Morton West Queensway
time48
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time30
London Road Eden Park
time37
English Street [D]
time47
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time49
West Tower Street (M)
time52
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time01
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time45
London Road Eden Park
time52
English Street [D]
time02
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time04
West Tower Street (M)
time07
Morton West Queensway
time18
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street [D]
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
timeuntil
West Tower Street (M)
time
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
17:30
London Road Eden Park
17:40
English Street [D]
17:50
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
17:52
West Tower Street (M)
17:55
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
18:05
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
17:45
London Road Eden Park
17:52
English Street [D]
18:02
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time
West Tower Street (M)
time
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
17:58
London Road Eden Park
18:05
English Street [D]
18:15
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:16
West Tower Street (M)
18:18
Morton West Queensway
18:28
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
18:08
London Road Eden Park
18:15
English Street [D]
18:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:26
West Tower Street (M)
18:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
18:36
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
18:23
London Road Eden Park
18:30
English Street [D]
18:40
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:41
West Tower Street (M)
18:43
Morton West Queensway
18:53
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
18:38
London Road Eden Park
18:45
English Street [D]
18:55
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:56
West Tower Street (M)
18:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
19:06
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
19:08
London Road Eden Park
19:15
English Street [D]
19:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
19:26
West Tower Street (M)
19:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
19:36
Notes
[28/01/21]

Harraby East - Morton Park / Morton West (via city centre) (Stagecoach 61 / 61A) (page 6 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street [D]
time
Devonshire Street Stand G
19:40
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
19:41
West Tower Street (M)
19:43
Morton West Queensway
19:53
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
19:38
London Road Eden Park
19:45
English Street [D]
19:55
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
19:56
West Tower Street (M)
19:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
20:06
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
20:08
London Road Eden Park
20:15
English Street [D]
20:25
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
20:26
West Tower Street (M)
20:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
20:36
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street [D]
time
Devonshire Street Stand G
20:40
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
20:41
West Tower Street (M)
20:43
Morton West Queensway
20:53
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
20:38
London Road Eden Park
20:45
English Street [D]
20:55
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
20:56
West Tower Street (M)
20:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
21:06
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
21:08
London Road Eden Park
21:15
English Street [D]
21:25
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
21:26
West Tower Street (M)
21:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
21:36
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street [D]
time
Devonshire Street Stand G
21:40
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
21:41
West Tower Street (M)
21:43
Morton West Queensway
21:53
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
21:38
London Road Eden Park
21:45
English Street [D]
21:55
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
21:56
West Tower Street (M)
21:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
22:06
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
22:08
London Road Eden Park
22:15
English Street [D]
22:25
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
22:26
West Tower Street (M)
22:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
22:36
Monday to Saturday
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street [D]
time
Devonshire Street Stand G
22:40
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
22:41
West Tower Street (M)
22:43
Morton West Queensway
22:53
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
22:38
London Road Eden Park
22:45
English Street [D]
22:55
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
22:56
West Tower Street (M)
22:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
23:06
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
23:08
London Road Eden Park
23:15
English Street [D]
23:25
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
23:26
West Tower Street (M)
23:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
23:36
Monday to Saturday
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
23:38
London Road Eden Park
23:44
English Street [D]
23:49
Devonshire Street Stand G
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time
West Tower Street (M)
time
Morton West Queensway
time
Last stop: Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Notes
[28/01/21]

Harraby East - City Centre - Morton Park/Morton West [Stagecoach 61/61A] (page 7 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:02
London Road Eden Park
09:10
English Street Stand D
09:21
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
09:23
West Tower Street Stand M
09:26
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
09:35
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
09:32
London Road Eden Park
09:40
English Street Stand D
09:51
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
09:53
West Tower Street Stand M
09:56
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
10:05
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
10:02
London Road Eden Park
10:10
English Street Stand D
10:21
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
10:23
West Tower Street Stand M
10:26
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
10:35
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
10:17
London Road Eden Park
10:25
English Street Stand D
10:36
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
10:38
West Tower Street Stand M
10:41
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
10:54
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
10:32
London Road Eden Park
10:40
English Street Stand D
10:51
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
10:53
West Tower Street Stand M
10:56
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
11:05
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
10:47
London Road Eden Park
10:55
English Street Stand D
11:06
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
11:08
West Tower Street Stand M
11:11
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
11:23
Sundays
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
timethen
London Road Eden Park
timeat
English Street Stand D
timethese
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
timemins
West Tower Street Stand M
timepast
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
timeeach
Morton Park Langrigg Road
timehour
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time02
London Road Eden Park
time10
English Street Stand D
time21
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
time23
West Tower Street Stand M
time26
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time35
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time17
London Road Eden Park
time25
English Street Stand D
time36
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
time38
West Tower Street Stand M
time41
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time54
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time32
London Road Eden Park
time40
English Street Stand D
time51
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
time53
West Tower Street Stand M
time56
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time05
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time47
London Road Eden Park
time55
English Street Stand D
time06
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
time08
West Tower Street Stand M
time11
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time23
Sundays
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
time
London Road Eden Park
time
English Street Stand D
timeuntil
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
time
West Tower Street Stand M
time
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
17:02
London Road Eden Park
17:10
English Street Stand D
17:21
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
17:23
West Tower Street Stand M
17:26
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
time
Morton Park Langrigg Road
17:35
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
17:17
London Road Eden Park
17:25
English Street Stand D
17:36
Lowther Street Stand I The Apple Tree
17:38
West Tower Street Stand M
17:41
Morton West Queensway Btm Hill
17:54
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park Carvoran Way
time -
Notes

[28/01/21]

Harraby East - City Centre - Morton Park / Morton West [Stagecoach 61 / 61A] (page 8 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Avenue
17:32
London Road Eden Park
17:40
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
17:51
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time -
West Tower Street (M)
time -
Morton West Queensway
time -
Morton Park Langrigg Road
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
17:47
London Road Eden Park
17:55
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
18:06
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:08
West Tower Street (M)
18:11
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
18:23
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
18:08
London Road Eden Park
18:15
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
18:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:26
West Tower Street (M)
18:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
18:36
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
time -
London Road Eden Park
time -
Devonshire Street (G)
18:40
English Street (D)
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:41
West Tower Street (M)
18:43
Morton West Queensway
18:53
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
18:38
London Road Eden Park
18:45
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
18:55
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
18:56
West Tower Street (M)
18:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
19:08
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
19:08
London Road Eden Park
19:15
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
19:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
19:26
West Tower Street (M)
19:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
19:36
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
time -
London Road Eden Park
time -
Devonshire Street (G)
19:40
English Street (D)
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
19:41
West Tower Street (M)
19:43
Morton West Queensway
19:53
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
19:38
London Road Eden Park
19:45
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
19:55
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
19:56
West Tower Street (M)
19:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
20:08
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
20:08
London Road Eden Park
20:15
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
20:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
20:26
West Tower Street (M)
20:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
20:36
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
time -
London Road Eden Park
time -
Devonshire Street (G)
20:40
English Street (D)
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
20:41
West Tower Street (M)
20:43
Morton West Queensway
20:53
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
20:38
London Road Eden Park
20:45
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
20:55
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
20:56
West Tower Street (M)
20:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
21:08
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
21:08
London Road Eden Park
21:15
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
21:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
21:26
West Tower Street (M)
21:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
21:36
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
time -
London Road Eden Park
time -
Devonshire Street (G)
21:40
English Street (D)
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
21:41
West Tower Street (M)
21:43
Morton West Queensway
21:53
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time -
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
21:38
London Road Eden Park
21:45
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
21:55
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
21:56
West Tower Street (M)
21:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Last stop: Sandsfield Park
22:08
Notes

[28/01/21]

Harraby East - City Centre - Morton Park / Morton East [Stagecoach 61 / 61A] (page 9 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
22:08
London Road Eden Park
22:15
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
22:25
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
22:26
West Tower Street (M)
22:28
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
22:36
Sandsfield Park
time -
Last stop: Carlisle Depot Willowholme
time -
Sundays
61A
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
time -
London Road Eden Park
time -
Devonshire Street (G)
22:40
English Street (D)
time
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
22:41
West Tower Street (M)
22:43
Morton West Queensway
22:53
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time -
Sandsfield Park
time -
Last stop: Carlisle Depot Willowholme
time -
Sundays
61B
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
22:38
London Road Eden Park
22:45
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
22:55
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
22:56
West Tower Street (M)
22:58
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Sandsfield Park
23:08
Last stop: Carlisle Depot Willowholme
time -
Sundays
61
First stop: Harraby East Central Ave
23:08
London Road Eden Park
23:16
Devonshire Street (G)
time
English Street (D)
23:24
Lowther St, Apple Tree (I)
time
West Tower Street (M)
time
Morton West Queensway
time
Morton Park Langrigg Rd
time
Sandsfield Park
time
Last stop: Carlisle Depot Willowholme
23:28
Notes
[28/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)