Bus timetable - Ellenvale 60

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Skinburness - Silloth - Allonby - Maryport (Ellenvale 60) (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 11 April 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skinburness
09:20
Solway Holiday Village
09:23
Silloth, Criffel Street
09:25
Siloth, Eden Street
09:26
Stanwix Holiday Village
09:29
Blitterlees
09:31
Beckfoot, Cemetery
09:34
Mawbray, junction
09:37
Allonby, Springlea
09:40
Allonby, Village Green
09:42
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:44
Maryport Cemetery
09:47
Maryport Rail Station
09:51
Last stop: Maryport Curzon St
09:53
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skinburness
12:00
Solway Holiday Village
12:03
Silloth, Criffel Street
12:05
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Blitterlees
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Maryport Cemetery
time
Maryport Rail Station
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon St
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Skinburness
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
12:50
Siloth, Eden Street
12:51
Stanwix Holiday Village
12:54
Blitterlees
12:57
Beckfoot, Cemetery
13:00
Mawbray, junction
13:03
Allonby, Springlea
13:06
Allonby, Village Green
13:08
Blue Dial Caravan Park
13:10
Maryport Cemetery
13:12
Maryport Rail Station
13:15
Last stop: Maryport Curzon St
13:17
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Skinburness
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
17:00
Siloth, Eden Street
17:01
Stanwix Holiday Village
17:04
Blitterlees
17:07
Beckfoot, Cemetery
17:10
Mawbray, junction
17:13
Allonby, Springlea
17:16
Allonby, Village Green
17:18
Blue Dial Caravan Park
17:20
Maryport Cemetery
17:22
Maryport Rail Station
17:25
Last stop: Maryport Curzon St
17:27
Notes

See page 2 for notes

[page updated 11/04/22]

Maryport - Allonby - Silloth - Skinburness (Ellenvale 60) (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street dep
11:25
Maryport Cemetery
11:29
Blue Dial Caravan Park
11:32
Allonby Village Green
11:35
Allonby Springlea Holiday Village
11:36
Mawbray junction
11:38
Beckfoot Cemetery
11:41
Blitterlees
11:44
Silloth Stanwix Holiday Village
11:47
Siloth Eden Street
11:50
Silloth Criffel Street
11:52
Solway Holiday Village
11:54
Last stop: Skinburness
11:57
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street dep
15:00
Maryport Cemetery
15:02
Blue Dial Caravan Park
15:05
Allonby Village Green
15:09
Allonby Springlea Holiday Village
15:10
Mawbray junction
15:13
Beckfoot Cemetery
15:17
Blitterlees
15:21
Silloth Stanwix Holiday Village
15:23
Siloth Eden Street
15:25
Silloth Criffel Street
15:26
Solway Holiday Village
time
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street dep
16:30
Maryport Cemetery
16:32
Blue Dial Caravan Park
16:35
Allonby Village Green
16:39
Allonby Springlea Holiday Village
16:40
Mawbray junction
16:43
Beckfoot Cemetery
16:47
Blitterlees
16:51
Silloth Stanwix Holiday Village
16:53
Siloth Eden Street
16:55
Silloth Criffel Street
16:56
Solway Holiday Village
time
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Notes

On Saturdays connections are available to/from Cockermouth on the Service 68

[page updated 11/04/22]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Sorry there is no service on this route on a Bank Holiday

A Sunday service operates on most bus routes across Cumbria on Bank Holidays, except Christmas Day and New Years Day when there is no service

Some route have extra earlier or later journeys on Boxing Day 

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)