Bus timetable - Ellenvale 60

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Skinburness - Silloth - Allonby - Maryport - Workington [Ellenvale 60] (page 1 of 2)

From: Saturday, 14 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
09:25
Solway Holiday Village
09:28
Silloth, Criffel Street
09:30
Siloth, Eden Street
09:32
Stanwix Holiday Village
09:35
Blitterlees
09:38
Beckfoot, Cemetery
09:41
Mawbray, junction
09:44
Allonby, Springlea
09:47
Allonby, Village Green
09:48
Blue Dial Caravan Park
09:50
Maryport Cemetery
09:52
Maryport , Curzon St
09:57
Flimby Rail Station
10:01
Dunmail Park
10:06
Workington, Washington St
10:10
Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
10:12
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
10:13
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
10:14
Monday to Friday
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
time
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Blitterlees
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Maryport Cemetery
time
Maryport , Curzon St
11:55
Flimby Rail Station
11:59
Dunmail Park
12:04
Workington, Washington St
12:08
Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
12:10
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
12:11
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
12:12
Monday to Friday
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
13:08
Solway Holiday Village
13:11
Silloth, Criffel Street
13:13
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Blitterlees
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Maryport Cemetery
time
Maryport , Curzon St
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Dunmail Park
time
Workington, Washington St
time
Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
time
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
time
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time
Monday to Friday
First stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
time
Siloth, Eden Street
13:45
Stanwix Holiday Village
13:48
Blitterlees
13:51
Beckfoot, Cemetery
13:54
Mawbray, junction
13:57
Allonby, Springlea
14:00
Allonby, Village Green
14:02
Blue Dial Caravan Park
14:04
Maryport Cemetery
14:06
Maryport , Curzon St
14:10
Flimby Rail Station
time
Dunmail Park
time
Workington, Washington St
time
Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
time
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
time
Last stop: Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time

Workington - Maryport - Allonby - Silloth [Ellenvale 60] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
First stop: Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
10:12
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
10:13
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
10:15
Workington, Town Hall
10:18
Workington, Jane Street
10:22
Dunmail Park
10:26
Flimby Rail Station
10:30
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
10:34
Maryport Cemetery
time
Blue Dial Caravan Park
time
Allonby, Village Green
time
Allonby, Springlea
time
Mawbray, junction
time
Beckfoot, Cemetery
time
Blitterlees
time
Stanwix Holiday Village
time
Siloth, Eden Street
time
Silloth, Criffel Street
time
Solway Holiday Village
time
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
time
Monday to Friday
First stop: Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
12:10
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
12:11
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
12:15
Workington, Town Hall
12:18
Workington, Jane Street
12:22
Dunmail Park
12:26
Flimby Rail Station
12:30
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
12:34
Maryport Cemetery
12:39
Blue Dial Caravan Park
12:42
Allonby, Village Green
12:45
Allonby, Springlea
12:46
Mawbray, junction
12:48
Beckfoot, Cemetery
12:51
Blitterlees
12:54
Stanwix Holiday Village
12:57
Siloth, Eden Street
13:00
Silloth, Criffel Street
13:02
Solway Holiday Village
13:04
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
13:07
Monday to Friday
First stop: Fearon Flowers, Harrington Rd.
time
Poundstretcher, Annie Pit Ln
time
Morrisons (Derwent Howe)
time
Workington, Town Hall
time
Workington, Jane Street
time
Dunmail Park
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Maryport , Curzon St (BM)
16:30
Maryport Cemetery
16:35
Blue Dial Caravan Park
16:38
Allonby, Village Green
16:41
Allonby, Springlea
16:42
Mawbray, junction
16:44
Beckfoot, Cemetery
16:47
Blitterlees
16:50
Stanwix Holiday Village
16:53
Siloth, Eden Street
16:56
Silloth, Criffel Street
serves this stop by request to the driver
Solway Holiday Village
serves this stop by request to the driver
Last stop: Skinburness, Shelter
serves this stop by request to the driver
Notes

There is currently no service on Saturday or Sunday

[27/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)