Bus timetable - Stagecoach 600

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Cockermouth - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 600] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 12 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
07:33
Bothel Village
07:48
Mealsgate
07:53
Bolton Low Houses
07:57
Red Dial
time
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
08:05
Wigton Brindlefield
08:07
Wigton King Street
08:10
Thursby The Green
08:20
Westrigg, Road End
08:28
West Tower Street
08:38
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:43
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
08:30
Bothel Village
08:45
Mealsgate
08:50
Bolton Low Houses
08:54
Red Dial
08:58
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
09:00
Wigton King Street
09:05
Thursby The Green
09:15
Westrigg Road End
09:23
West Tower Street
09:31
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
09:36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
10:43
Bothel Village
10:58
Mealsgate
11:03
Bolton Low Houses
11:07
Red Dial
11:11
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
11:13
Wigton King Street
11:18
Thursby The Green
11:28
Westrigg Road End
11:36
West Tower Street
11:44
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:49
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
12:43
Bothel Village
12:58
Mealsgate
13:03
Bolton Low Houses
13:07
Red Dial
13:11
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
13:13
Wigton King Street
13:18
Thursby The Green
13:28
Westrigg Road End
13:36
West Tower Street
13:44
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
13:49
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
14:43
Bothel Village
14:58
Mealsgate
15:03
Bolton Low Houses
15:07
Red Dial
15:11
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
15:13
Wigton King Street
15:18
Thursby The Green
15:28
Westrigg Road End
15:36
West Tower Street
15:44
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time @
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Cockermouth Main Street
18:48
Bothel Village
19:03
Mealsgate
19:08
Bolton Low Houses
19:12
Red Dial
19:16
Syke Road High Moor Avenue
time
Wigton Brindlefield
19:18
Wigton King Street
19:23
Thursby The Green
19:33
Westrigg Road End
19:41
West Tower Street
19:49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
19:54
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[12/01/21]

Carlisle - Wigton - Cockermouth [Stagecoach 600] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
09:40
West Tower Street
09:43
Westrigg Road End
09:50
Thursby Ship Inn
09:59
Wigton King Street
10:09
Wigton Brindlefield
10:11
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
10:13
Bolton Low Houses
10:17
Mealsgate
10:21
Bothel Village
10:26
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
10:41
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
11:40
West Tower Street
11:43
Westrigg Road End
11:50
Thursby Ship Inn
11:59
Wigton King Street
12:09
Wigton Brindlefield
12:11
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
12:13
Bolton Low Houses
12:17
Mealsgate
12:21
Bothel Village
12:26
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
12:41
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
13:40
West Tower Street
13:43
Westrigg Road End
13:50
Thursby Ship Inn
13:59
Wigton King Street
14:09
Wigton Brindlefield
14:11
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
14:13
Bolton Low Houses
14:17
Mealsgate
14:21
Bothel Village
14:26
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
14:41
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
15:45
West Tower Street
15:48
Westrigg Road End
15:55
Thursby Ship Inn
16:04
Wigton King Street
16:14
Wigton Brindlefield
16:16
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
16:18
Bolton Low Houses
16:22
Mealsgate
16:26
Bothel Village
16:31
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
16:46
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
17:45
West Tower Street
17:48
Westrigg Road End
17:55
Thursby Ship Inn
18:04
Wigton King Street
18:14
Wigton Brindlefield
18:16
Syke Road Highmoor Avenue
time
Red Dial
18:18
Bolton Low Houses
18:22
Mealsgate
18:26
Bothel Village
18:31
Last stop: Cockermouth Main Street
18:46
Notes

Service does not operate on Sundays or Public Holidays

For extra buses between Carlisle and Wigton see Services 300; 400 and 554  

[12-01-21]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)