Bus timetable - Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 552

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Arnside - Milnthorpe - Levens - Kendal [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 552] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 08 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday; Wednesday and Friday
Monday; Wednesday and Friday
First stop: Arnside Post Office
09:30
Arnside, Briery Bank
09:34
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:39
Milthorpe Square (opp)
09:43
Milthorpe Square (church)
09:45
Heversham, Woodside Lane
09:48
Levens, Village
09:52
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
10:00
Natland
10:05
W'land Hospital (by request)
10:10
Kendal, Bus Station
10:20
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
10:30
Monday; Wednesday and Friday
First stop: Arnside Post Office
14:10
Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:19
Milthorpe Square (opp)
14:23
Milthorpe Square (church)
time
Heversham, Woodside Lane
time
Levens, Village
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Natland
time
W'land Hospital (by request)
time
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
time

Kendal - Levens - Milnthorpe - Arnside [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 552] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday; Wednesday and Friday only
Monday; Wednesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal, Morrisons
time
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Westmorland Hospital
time
Natland
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Levens, Village
time
Heversham, Woodside Lane
time
Milthorpe Square (opp)
time
Milthorpe Square (church)
09:05
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:12
Arnside Post Office
09:20
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
09:27
Monday; Wednesday and Friday only
First stop: Kendal, Morrisons
13:05
Kendal, Bus Station
13:15
Westmorland Hospital
13:25
Natland
13:30
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
13:35
Levens, Village
13:42
Heversham, Woodside Lane
13:46
Milthorpe Square (opp)
13:49
Milthorpe Square (church)
13:52
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:00
Arnside Post Office
14:05
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)