Bus timetable - Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 552

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Arnside - Milnthorpe - Levens - Kendal [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 552] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 08 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mon, Wed, Fri
Mon, Wed, Fri
First stop: Arnside Post Office
09:30
Arnside, Briery Bank
09:34
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:39
Milthorpe Square (opp)
09:43
Milthorpe Square (church)
09:45
Heversham, Woodside Lane
09:48
Levens, Village
09:52
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
10:00
Natland
10:05
W'land Hospital (by request)
10:10
Kendal, Bus Station
10:20
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
10:30
Mon, Wed, Fri
First stop: Arnside Post Office
14:10
Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:19
Milthorpe Square (opp)
14:23
Milthorpe Square (church)
time
Heversham, Woodside Lane
time
Levens, Village
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Natland
time
W'land Hospital (by request)
time
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Last stop: Kendal, Morrisons
time
Notes

Mon, Wed, Fri = Operates Monday, Wednesday and Friday only

[page last updated 11/06/21]

Kendal - Levens - Milnthorpe - Arnside [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 552] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mon, Wed, Fri
Mon, Wed, Fri
First stop: Kendal, Morrisons
time
Kendal, Bus Station
time
Westmorland Hospital
time
Natland
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Levens, Village
time
Heversham, Woodside Lane
time
Milthorpe Square (opp)
time
Milthorpe Square (church)
09:05
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:12
Arnside Post Office
09:20
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
09:27
Mon, Wed, Fri
First stop: Kendal, Morrisons
13:05
Kendal, Bus Station
13:15
Westmorland Hospital
13:25
Natland
13:30
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
13:35
Levens, Village
13:42
Heversham, Woodside Lane
13:46
Milthorpe Square (opp)
13:49
Milthorpe Square (church)
13:52
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:00
Arnside Post Office
14:05
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14
Notes

Mon, Wed, Fri  = Monday, Wednesday and Friday only

[last updated 11/06/21]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk