Bus timetable - Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 551

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Arnside - Milnthorpe - Kirkby Lonsdale [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 551] (page 1 of 2)

From: Thursday, 10 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday Only
Thursday Only
First stop: Arnside, Post Office
09:30
Arnside, Briery Bank
09:34
Sandside Ship
09:39
Milnthorpe Square (dep)
09:45
Heversham, Woodhouse Lane
09:48
Levens Village
09:52
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
10:00
Endmoor, Old Police Station
10:10
Lupton. The Plough
10:17
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Sq
10:25
Thursday Only
First stop: Arnside, Post Office
14:10
Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14
Sandside Ship
14:19
Milnthorpe Square (dep)
14:23
Heversham, Woodhouse Lane
time
Levens Village
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Endmoor, Old Police Station
time
Lyupton. The Plough
time
Last stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Sq
time

Kirkby Lonsdale - Milnthorpe - Arnside [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 551] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Thursday Only
Thursday Only
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Sq
time
Lupton. The Plough
time
Endmoor, Old Police Station
time
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
time
Levens Village
time
Heversham, Woodhouse Lane
time
Milnthorpe Square (dep)
09:05
Sandside Ship
09:12
Arnside, Post Office (arr)
09:20
Arnside, Post Office (dep)
09:30
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
09:34
Thursday Only
First stop: Kirkby Lonsdale, Market Sq
13:10
Lyupton. The Plough
13:18
Endmoor, Old Police Station
13:25
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
13:35
Levens Village
13:42
Heversham, Woodhouse Lane
13:46
Milnthorpe Square (dep)
13:52
Sandside Ship
14:00
Arnside, Post Office (arr)
14:05
Arnside, Post Office (dep)
14:10
Last stop: Arnside, Briery Bank
14:14

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)