Bus timetable - Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches 550

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Levens - Milnthorpe - Arnside - Morecambe [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 550] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 08 September 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Milnthorpe, Square
08:45
Heversham, Woodhouse Lane
08:50
Levens, Village
09:00
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
09:08
Milnthorpe, Square
09:15
Sandside, Ship Inn
09:22
Arnside, Post Office
09:30
Arnside, Briery Bank
09:35
Silverdale, The Royal
09:50
Warton, Town End
10:04
Carnforth, War Memorial
10:10
Crag Bank
10:20
Bolton-le-Sands
10:26
Hest Bank, Station Rd
10:30
Bare, Princes Crescent
10:35
Last stop: Morecambe, Festival Market
10:45

Morecambe - Arnside - Milnthorpe - Levens [Kirkby Lonsdale Coach Hire 550] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday only
Tuesday only
First stop: Morecambe, Morrison's
13:15
Bare, Princes Crescent
13:25
Hest Bank, Station Rd
13:30
Bolton-le-Sands, Royal
13:34
Crag Bank
13:40
Carnforth, Haws Hill
13:47
Warton, Croftlands
13:55
Silverdale, The Royal
14:15
Arnside, Post Office
14:30
Arnside, Briery Bank
14:34
Sandside, Ship Inn
14:39
Milnthorpe, Square
14:43
Sedgwick, Aquaduct
14:50
Levens, Village
14:57
Heversham, Woodhouse Lane
15:02
Last stop: Milnthorpe, Square
15:05

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)