Bus timetable - Travellers Choice 530 532

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Cartmel - Kendal [Travellers Choice 530 532] (Page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 18 November 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
530
First stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
09:30
Higher Grange
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
09:35
Ravenstown
09:39
Lakeland Leisure Park
09:45
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
09:49
Allithwaite, Yakkers
09:53
Allithwaite, Lane End
09:55
Kents Bank, Rail Station
10:00
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
10:08
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
10:10
Lindale, Bus Shelter
10:14
Levens, Heaves Hotel
10:25
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
10:40
Monday to Friday
532
First stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
11:30
Higher Grange
11:37
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Yakkers
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
11:40
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
11:45
Lindale, Bus Shelter
time
Levens, Heaves Hotel
time
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
time
Monday to Friday
530
First stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
12:30
Higher Grange
12:37
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Ravenstown
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Hope and Anchor
time
Allithwaite, Yakkers
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Grange-o-S, St Paul's Church
12:40
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Stn
12:45
Lindale, Bus Shelter
12:49
Levens, Heaves Hotel
13:00
Last stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
13:10
Notes
See page 2 for notes

Kendal - Cartmel [Travellers Choice 530 532] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Friday
Monday to Friday
530
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
08:45
Levens, Heaves Hotel
08:58
Lindale, Bus Shelter
09:10
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
09:15
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
09:19
Higher Grange
09:21
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Allithwaite, Yakkers
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Last stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
09:26
Monday to Friday
530
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
10:45
Levens, Heaves Hotel
10:58
Lindale, Bus Shelter
11:10
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
11:15
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
11:19
Higher Grange
11:21
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Allithwaite, Yakkers
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Last stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
11:26
Monday to Friday
532
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
time
Levens, Heaves Hotel
time
Lindale, Bus Shelter
time
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
12:15
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
12:19
Higher Grange
12:21
Kents Bank, Rail Station
time
Allithwaite, Lane End
time
Allithwaite, Yakkers
time
Lakeland Leisure Park
time
Flookburgh, Market Place
time
Ravenstown
time
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
time
Last stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
12:26
Monday to Friday
530
First stop: Kendal, Blackhall Road
13:15
Levens, Heaves Hotel
13:28
Lindale, Bus Shelter
13:40
Grange-over-Sands, Rail Station
13:45
Grange-over-Sands, opp PO
13:49
Higher Grange
time
Kents Bank, Rail Station
13:57
Allithwaite, Lane End
Only calls at this stop by request to set down
Allithwaite, Yakkers
14:04
Lakeland Leisure Park
14:12
Flookburgh, Market Place
14:16
Ravenstown
Only calls at this stop by request to set down
Cark in Cartmel, Engine Inn
14:23
Last stop: Cartmel, Clogger Beck
14:28
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)