Bus timetable - Stagecoach 52

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Workington - Seaton / Moorclose / Harrington / Salterbeck [Stagecoach 52] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 08 March 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Seaton Road
time
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
06:27
Seaton Road
06:33
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
06:39
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
06:39
Seaton Road
06:43
Bus Station [F]
06:50
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
06:50
Seaton Road
06:56
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
07:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Seaton Road
time
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
07:20
Seaton Road
07:26
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
07:32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
07:02
Seaton Road
07:06
Bus Station [F]
07:15
*
time
Bus Station [F]
07:15
Moorclose Shops
07:22
Salterbeck, The Oval
07:29
Harrington, Victoria Square
07:34
Poole Road
07:39
Moorclose Shops
07:43
Bus Station [E]
07:50
*
time
Bus Station [E]
07:50
Seaton Road
07:56
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
08:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
07:32
Seaton Road
07:36
Bus Station [F]
07:45
*
time
Bus Station [F]
07:45
Moorclose Shops
07:52
Salterbeck, The Oval
07:59
Harrington, Victoria Square
08:04
Poole Road
08:09
Moorclose Shops
08:13
Bus Station [E]
08:20
*
time
Bus Station [E]
08:20
Seaton Road
08:26
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
08:32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
timethen
Seaton Road
timeat
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
timethen
Moorclose Shops
timeat
Salterbeck, The Oval
timethese
Harrington, Victoria Square
timemins
Poole Road
timepast
Moorclose Shops
timeeach
Bus Station [E]
timehour
*
time
Bus Station [E]
timethen
Seaton Road
timeat
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time02
Seaton Road
time06
Bus Station [F]
time15
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time15
Moorclose Shops
time22
Salterbeck, The Oval
time29
Harrington, Victoria Square
time34
Poole Road
time39
Moorclose Shops
time43
Bus Station [E]
time50
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time50
Seaton Road
time56
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time32
Seaton Road
time36
Bus Station [F]
time45
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time45
Moorclose Shops
time52
Salterbeck, The Oval
time59
Harrington, Victoria Square
time04
Poole Road
time09
Moorclose Shops
time13
Bus Station [E]
time20
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time20
Seaton Road
time27
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Seaton Road
timeuntil
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
timeuntil
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time
Seaton Road
timeuntil
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
18:02
Seaton Road
18:06
Bus Station [F]
18:15
*
time
Bus Station [F]
18:15
Moorclose Shops
18:22
Salterbeck, The Oval
18:29
Harrington, Victoria Square
18:34
Poole Road
18:39
Moorclose Shops
18:43
Bus Station [E]
18:50
*
time
Bus Station [E]
18:50
Seaton Road
18:56
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
19:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
19:02
Seaton Road
19:06
Bus Station [F]
19:13
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time
Seaton Road
time
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Notes

For Notes see page 2                                                                          [26/02/21]

Workington - Seaton / Moorclose / Harrington / Salterbeck [Stagecoach 50/52] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
Ser.
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time[52]
Seaton Road
time[52]
Bus Station [F]
time[52]
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time[52]
Moorclose Shops
time[52]
Salterbeck, The Oval
time[52]
Harrington, Victoria Square
time[52]
Poole Road
time[52]
Moorclose Shops
time[52]
Bus Station [E]
time[52]
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time[50]
Scawfell Avenue
time[50]
Laybourn Court
time[50]
Moorclose Shops
time[50]
Wastwater Avenue
time[50]
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time[50]
Bus Station [B]
time[50]
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time[52]
Seaton Road
time[52]
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time[52]
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Seaton Road
time
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Bus Station [B]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
09:15
Seaton Road
09:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
09:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
09:26
Seaton Road
09:30
Bus Station [F]
09:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
09:37
Moorclose Shops
09:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
09:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
09:57
Poole Road
10:02
Moorclose Shops
10:06
Bus Station [E]
10:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
10:15
Scawfell Avenue
10:22
Laybourn Court
10:24
Moorclose Shops
10:27
Wastwater Avenue
10:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
10:34
Bus Station [B]
10:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
10:45
Seaton Road
10:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
10:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
10:56
Seaton Road
11:00
Bus Station [F]
11:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
11:07
Moorclose Shops
11:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
11:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
11:27
Poole Road
11:32
Moorclose Shops
11:36
Bus Station [E]
11:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
11:45
Scawfell Avenue
11:52
Laybourn Court
11:54
Moorclose Shops
11:57
Wastwater Avenue
11:58
Derwent Howe Morrisons
12:04
Bus Station [B]
12:10
*
time
Bus Station [E]
12:15
Seaton Road
12:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
12:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
12:26
Seaton Road
12:30
Bus Station [F]
12:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
12:37
Moorclose Shops
12:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
12:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
12:57
Poole Road
13:02
Moorclose Shops
13:06
Bus Station [E]
13:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
13:15
Scawfell Avenue
13:22
Laybourn Court
13:24
Moorclose Shops
13:27
Wastwater Avenue
13:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
13:34
Bus Station [B]
13:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
13:45
Seaton Road
13:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
13:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
13:56
Seaton Road
14:00
Bus Station [F]
14:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
14:07
Moorclose Shops
14:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
14:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
14:27
Poole Road
14:32
Moorclose Shops
14:36
Bus Station [E]
14:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
14:45
Scawfell Avenue
14:52
Laybourn Court
14:54
Moorclose Shops
14:57
Wastwater Avenue
14:58
Derwent Howe Morrisons
15:04
Bus Station [B]
15:10
*
time
Bus Station [E]
15:15
Seaton Road
15:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
15:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
15:26
Seaton Road
15:30
Bus Station [F]
15:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
15:37
Moorclose Shops
15:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
15:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
15:57
Poole Road
16:02
Moorclose Shops
16:06
Bus Station [E]
16:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
16:15
Scawfell Avenue
16:22
Laybourn Court
16:24
Moorclose Shops
16:27
Wastwater Avenue
16:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
16:34
Bus Station [B]
16:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
16:45
Seaton Road
16:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
16:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
16:56
Seaton Road
17:00
Bus Station [F]
17:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
17:07
Moorclose Shops
17:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
17:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
17:27
Poole Road
17:32
Moorclose Shops
17:36
Bus Station [E]
17:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Bus Station [B]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time
Seaton Road
time
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)