Bus timetable - Stagecoach 516

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Windermere - Ambleside - Elterwater - Dungeon Ghyll [Stagecoach 516] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 02 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
09:25
Skelwith Bridge
09:35
Elterwater Brittania Inn
09:42
Chapel Stile Stores
09:44
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
09:56
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
10:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
11:15
Skelwith Bridge
11:25
Elterwater Brittania Inn
11:32
Chapel Stile Stores
11:34
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
11:46
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
12:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
13:15
Skelwith Bridge
13:25
Elterwater Brittania Inn
13:32
Chapel Stile Stores
13:34
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
13:46
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
14:33
Ings
14:45
Windermere Rail Station
14:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
15:15
Skelwith Bridge
15:25
Elterwater Brittania Inn
15:32
Chapel Stile Stores
15:34
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
15:46
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
16:30
Skelwith Bridge
16:40
Elterwater Brittania Inn
16:47
Chapel Stile Stores
16:49
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
17:01
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
timeI
Ings
timeI
Windermere Rail Station
timeI
Brockhole Visitor Centre
timeI
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
timeI
Ambleside Kelsick Road
timeI
Skelwith Bridge
timeI
Elterwater Brittania Inn
timeI
Chapel Stile Stores
timeI
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
timeI
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
timeI
Ings
timeI
Windermere Rail Station
timeI
Brockhole Visitor Centre
timeI
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
timeI
Ambleside Kelsick Road
timeI
Skelwith Bridge
timeI
Elterwater Brittania Inn
timeI
Chapel Stile Stores
timeI
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
timeI
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
09:11
Skelwith Bridge
09:21
Elterwater Brittania Inn
09:28
Chapel Stile Stores
09:30
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
09:42
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
11:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
11:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road
11:25
Skelwith Bridge
11:35
Elterwater Brittania Inn
11:42
Chapel Stile Stores
11:44
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
11:56
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
13:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
13:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road
13:25
Skelwith Bridge
13:35
Elterwater Brittania Inn
13:42
Chapel Stile Stores
13:44
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
13:56
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
15:50
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:56
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:01
Ambleside Kelsick Road
16:11
Skelwith Bridge
16:21
Elterwater Brittania Inn
16:28
Chapel Stile Stores
16:30
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
16:42
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
17:42
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:48
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:53
Ambleside Kelsick Road
17:57
Skelwith Bridge
time -
Elterwater Brittania Inn
time -
Chapel Stile Stores
time -
Last stop: Dungeon Ghyll
time -
Notes
For Notes see page 2

Dungeon Ghyll - Elterwater - Ambleside - Windermere - Kendal [Stagecoach 516] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
10:01
Chapel Stile Stores
10:13
Elterwater Brittania Inn
10:15
Skelwith Bridge
10:22
Ambleside Kelsick Road
10:34
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:37
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:41
Windermere Rail Station
10:48
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
12:01
Chapel Stile Stores
12:13
Elterwater Brittania Inn
12:15
Skelwith Bridge
12:22
Ambleside Kelsick Road
12:34
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:37
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:41
Windermere Rail Station
12:50
Ings
12:55
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
13:07
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
14:01
Chapel Stile Stores
14:13
Elterwater Brittania Inn
14:15
Skelwith Bridge
14:22
Ambleside Kelsick Road
14:32
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
16:01
Chapel Stile Stores
16:13
Elterwater Brittania Inn
16:15
Skelwith Bridge
16:22
Ambleside Kelsick Road
16:34
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:37
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:41
Windermere Rail Station
16:50
Ings
16:55
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
17:07
Days of Operation -->
Sat
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
16:01
Chapel Stile Stores
16:13
Elterwater Brittania Inn
13:15
Skelwith Bridge
16:22
Ambleside Kelsick Road
16:32
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
17:01
Chapel Stile Stores
17:13
Elterwater Brittania Inn
17:15
Skelwith Bridge
17:22
Ambleside Kelsick Road
17:32
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
timeI
Chapel Stile Stores
timeI
Elterwater Brittania Inn
timeI
Skelwith Bridge
timeI
Ambleside Kelsick Road
timeI
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
timeI
Brockhole Visitor Centre
timeI
Windermere Rail Station
timeI
Ings
timeI
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
timeI
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
timeI
Chapel Stile Stores
timeI
Elterwater Brittania Inn
timeI
Skelwith Bridge
timeI
Ambleside Kelsick Road
timeI
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
timeI
Brockhole Visitor Centre
timeI
Windermere Rail Station
timeI
Ings
timeI
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
timeI
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
09:45
Chapel Stile Stores
09:57
Elterwater Brittania Inn
09:59
Skelwith Bridge
10:06
Ambleside Kelsick Road
10:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:26
Windermere Rail Station
10:33
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
12:00
Chapel Stile Stores
12:12
Elterwater Brittania Inn
12:14
Skelwith Bridge
12:21
Ambleside Kelsick Road
12:34
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:37
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:41
Windermere Rail Station
12:48
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
14:00
Chapel Stile Stores
14:12
Elterwater Brittania Inn
14:14
Skelwith Bridge
14:21
Ambleside Kelsick Road
14:31
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
time
Chapel Stile Stores
time
Elterwater Brittania Inn
time
Skelwith Bridge
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
15:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:26
Windermere Rail Station
15:33
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Dungeon Ghyll
16:45
Chapel Stile Stores
16:57
Elterwater Brittania Inn
16:59
Skelwith Bridge
17:06
Ambleside Kelsick Road
17:19
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:26
Windermere Rail Station
17:33
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite Bus Station
time
Notes
[updated 26/10/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)