Bus timetable - Stagecoach 508

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Penrith - Pooley Bridge - Patterdale [Stagecoach 508] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 02 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
06:45
Penrith Bus Station [1]
06:51
Eamont Bridge
06:59
Yanwath Cottages
07:01
Tirril
07:03
Pooley Bridge
07:09
Gowbarrow Cottages
07:16
Aira Force (Park Brow)
07:23
Glenridding, Greenside Road
07:30
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
07:35
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
09:20
Penrith Bus Station [1]
09:32
Eamont Bridge (@)
09:40
Yanwath Cottages (@)
09:42
Tirril (@)
09:44
Pooley Bridge (@)
09:50
Gowbarrow Cottages
09:57
Aira Force (Park Brow)
10:04
Glenridding, Greenside Road
10:11
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
10:16
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
11:20
Penrith Bus Station [1]
11:32
Eamont Bridge (@)
11:40
Yanwath Cottages (@)
11:42
Tirril (@)
11:44
Pooley Bridge (@)
11:50
Gowbarrow Cottages
11:57
Aira Force (Park Brow)
12:04
Glenridding, Greenside Road
12:11
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
12:16
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:20
Penrith Bus Station [1]
13:32
Eamont Bridge (@)
13:40
Yanwath Cottages (@)
13:42
Tirril (@)
13:44
Pooley Bridge (@)
13:50
Gowbarrow Cottages
13:57
Aira Force (Park Brow)
14:04
Glenridding, Greenside Road
14:11
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
14:16
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
16:20
Penrith Bus Station [1]
16:32
Eamont Bridge (@)
16:40
Yanwath Cottages (@)
16:42
Tirril (@)
16:44
Pooley Bridge (@)
16:50
Gowbarrow Cottages
16:57
Aira Force (Park Brow)
17:04
Glenridding, Greenside Road
17:11
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
17:16
Days of Operation -->
*
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
time
Penrith Bus Station [1]
time
Eamont Bridge (@)
time
Yanwath Cottages (@)
time
Tirril (@)
time
Pooley Bridge (@)
time
Gowbarrow Cottages
time
Aira Force (Park Brow)
time
Glenridding, Greenside Road
time
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
09:50
Penrith Bus Station [1]
10:02
Eamont Bridge (@)
10:10
Yanwath Cottages (@)
10:12
Tirril (@)
10:14
Pooley Bridge (@)
10:20
Gowbarrow Cottages
10:27
Aira Force (Park Brow)
10:34
Glenridding, Greenside Road
10:41
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
10:46
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
11:50
Penrith Bus Station [1]
12:02
Eamont Bridge (@)
12:10
Yanwath Cottages (@)
12:12
Tirril (@)
12:14
Pooley Bridge (@)
12:20
Gowbarrow Cottages
12:27
Aira Force (Park Brow)
12:34
Glenridding, Greenside Road
12:41
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
12:46
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Penrith Rail Station
14:50
Penrith Bus Station [1]
15:02
Eamont Bridge (@)
15:10
Yanwath Cottages (@)
15:12
Tirril (@)
15:14
Pooley Bridge (@)
15:20
Gowbarrow Cottages
15:27
Aira Force (Park Brow)
15:34
Glenridding, Greenside Road
15:41
Last stop: Patterdale Hotel
15:46
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[updated 26/10/20]

Patterdale - Pooley Bridge - Penrith [Stagecoach 508] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-F
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
07:35
Glenridding, Greenside Road
07:40
Aira Force (Park Brow)
07:47
Gowbarrow Cottages
07:54
Pooley Bridge
08:01
Tirril
08:07
Yanwath Cottages
08:09
Eamont Bridge
08:12
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
08:19
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
08:24
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
10:20
Glenridding, Greenside Road
10:25
Aira Force (Park Brow)
10:32
Gowbarrow Cottages
10:39
Pooley Bridge, [@]
10:46
Tirril [@]
10:52
Yanwath Cottages [@]
10:54
Eamont Bridge [@]
10:57
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
11:04
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
11:09
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
12:20
Glenridding, Greenside Road
12:25
Aira Force (Park Brow)
12:32
Gowbarrow Cottages
12:39
Pooley Bridge, [@]
12:46
Tirril [@]
12:52
Yanwath Cottages [@]
12:54
Eamont Bridge [@]
12:57
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
13:04
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:09
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
14:20
Glenridding, Greenside Road
14:25
Aira Force (Park Brow)
14:32
Gowbarrow Cottages
14:39
Pooley Bridge, [@]
14:46
Tirril [@]
14:52
Yanwath Cottages [@]
14:54
Eamont Bridge [@]
14:57
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
15:04
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
15:09
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
17:20
Glenridding, Greenside Road
17:25
Aira Force (Park Brow)
17:32
Gowbarrow Cottages
17:39
Pooley Bridge, [@]
17:46
Tirril [@]
17:52
Yanwath Cottages [@]
17:54
Eamont Bridge [@]
17:57
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
18:04
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
18:09
Days of Operation -->
*
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
time
Glenridding, Greenside Road
time
Aira Force (Park Brow)
time
Gowbarrow Cottages
time
Pooley Bridge, [@]
time
Tirril [@]
time
Yanwath Cottages [@]
time
Eamont Bridge [@]
time
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
time
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
10:50
Glenridding, Greenside Road
10:55
Aira Force (Park Brow)
11:02
Gowbarrow Cottages
11:09
Pooley Bridge, [@]
11:16
Tirril [@]
11:22
Yanwath Cottages [@]
11:24
Eamont Bridge [@]
11:27
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
11:34
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
11:39
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
12:50
Glenridding, Greenside Road
12:55
Aira Force (Park Brow)
13:02
Gowbarrow Cottages
13:09
Pooley Bridge, [@]
13:16
Tirril [@]
13:22
Yanwath Cottages [@]
13:24
Eamont Bridge [@]
13:27
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
13:34
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
13:39
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Patterdale Hotel
15:50
Glenridding, Greenside Road
15:55
Aira Force (Park Brow)
16:02
Gowbarrow Cottages
16:09
Pooley Bridge, [@]
16:16
Tirril [@]
16:22
Yanwath Cottages [@]
16:24
Eamont Bridge [@]
16:27
Penrith Bus Station stand 1
16:34
Last stop: Penrith Rail Station
16:39
Notes
[updated 26/10/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)