Bus timetable - Stagecoach 505

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Windermere - Ambleside - Coniston [Stagecoach 505] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 02 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
Sch
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
08:15
Skelwith Fold
08:22
Hawkshead Village
08:35
Monk Coniston
08:47
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
time -
Days of Operation -->
S&H
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
08:50
Skelwith Fold
08:57
Hawkshead Village
09:10
Monk Coniston
09:22
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
09:26
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
09:35
Ings
09:47
Windermere Rail Station
09:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
10:14
Skelwith Fold
10:21
Hawkshead Village
10:34
Monk Coniston
10:46
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
10:50
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
11:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
12:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
12:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
12:14
Skelwith Fold
12:21
Hawkshead Village
12:34
Monk Coniston
12:46
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
12:50
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
13:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
14:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
14:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
14:14
Skelwith Fold
14:21
Hawkshead Village
14:34
Monk Coniston
14:46
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
14:50
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
14:54
Skelwith Fold
15:01
Hawkshead Village
15:14
Monk Coniston
15:26
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
15:30
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
15:54
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:00
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
16:05
Ambleside Kelsick Road
16:14
Skelwith Fold
16:21
Hawkshead Village
16:34
Monk Coniston
16:46
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
16:50
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
17:55
Skelwith Fold
18:02
Hawkshead Village
18:15
Monk Coniston
18:27
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
18:31
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
time
Skelwith Fold
time
Hawkshead Village
time
Monk Coniston
time
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
09:20
Ings
09:32
Windermere Rail Station
09:39
Brockhole Visitor Centre
09:45
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
09:50
Ambleside Kelsick Road
09:56
Skelwith Fold
10:03
Hawkshead Village
10:16
Monk Coniston
10:28
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
10:32
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road
11:56
Skelwith Fold
12:03
Hawkshead Village
12:16
Monk Coniston
12:28
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
12:32
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
15:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
15:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road
15:25
Skelwith Fold
15:32
Hawkshead Village
15:45
Monk Coniston
15:57
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
16:01
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand C
time
Ings
time
Windermere Rail Station
17:09
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:15
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
17:20
Ambleside Kelsick Road
17:25
Skelwith Fold
17:32
Hawkshead Village
17:45
Monk Coniston
17:57
Last stop: Coniston Crown Inn
18:01
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[updated 10/11/20]

Coniston - Ambleside - Windermere - Kendal [Stagecoach 505] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation -->
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
09:30
Monk Coniston
09:36
Hawkshead Village
09:48
Skelwith Fold
10:01
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
10:10
Ambleside Waterhead Hotel
10:13
Brockhole Visitor Centre
10:17
Windermere Rail Station
10:27
Ings
10:32
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
10:44
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
10:53
Monk Coniston
10:59
Hawkshead Village
11:11
Skelwith Fold
11:24
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
11:35
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
11:38
Brockhole Visitor Centre
11:42
Windermere Rail Station
11:49
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
12:53
Monk Coniston
12:59
Hawkshead Village
13:11
Skelwith Fold
13:24
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
13:35
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
13:38
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:42
Windermere Rail Station
13:49
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
14:53
Monk Coniston
14:59
Hawkshead Village
15:11
Skelwith Fold
15:24
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
15:35
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
15:38
Brockhole Visitor Centre
15:42
Windermere Rail Station
15:49
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
%
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
15:40
Monk Coniston
15:46
Hawkshead Village
15:58
Skelwith Fold
16:11
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
16:18
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
16:53
Monk Coniston
16:59
Hawkshead Village
17:11
Skelwith Fold
17:24
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
17:33
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
17:36
Brockhole Visitor Centre
17:40
Windermere Rail Station
17:47
Ings
17:54
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
18:05
Days of Operation -->
M-S
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
18:32
Monk Coniston
18:38
Hawkshead Village
18:50
Skelwith Fold
19:03
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
19:10
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
time
Monk Coniston
time
Hawkshead Village
time
Skelwith Fold
time
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
time
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
10:39
Monk Coniston
10:45
Hawkshead Village
10:57
Skelwith Fold
11:10
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
11:17
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
time
Brockhole Visitor Centre
time
Windermere Rail Station
time
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
12:39
Monk Coniston
12:45
Hawkshead Village
12:57
Skelwith Fold
13:10
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
13:19
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
13:22
Brockhole Visitor Centre
13:26
Windermere Rail Station
13:33
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
16:05
Monk Coniston
16:11
Hawkshead Village
16:23
Skelwith Fold
16:36
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
16:45
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
16:48
Brockhole Visitor Centre
16:52
Windermere Rail Station
16:59
Ings
time
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
time
Days of Operation -->
Sun
First stop: Coniston Crown Inn
18:05
Monk Coniston
18:11
Hawkshead Village
18:23
Skelwith Fold
18:36
Ambleside Kelsick Road depart
18:45
Ambelside Waterhead Hotel
18:48
Brockhole Visitor Centre
18:52
Windermere Rail Station
19:00
Ings
19:05
Last stop: Kendal opposite bus station
19:17
Notes
[updated 10/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)