Bus timetable - Stagecoach 50 51

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Workington - Moorclose - Morrisons [Stagecoach 50 / 51] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station
07:05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Westfield Drive
time
Scawfell Avenue
07:12
Laybourn Court
07:14
Moorclose Shops
07:17
Laybourn Court
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Wastwater Avenue
07:18
Derwent Howe Morrisons
07:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
07:30
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station
07:35
Derwent Howe Morrisons
07:41
Westfield Drive
07:47
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
07:48
Laybourn Court
07:50
Scawfell Avenue
07:53
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
08:00
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
timethen
Westfield Drive
timeat
Scawfell Avenue
timethese
Laybourn Court
timemins
Moorclose Shops
timepast
Laybourn Court
timeeach
Scawfell Avenue
timehour
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station
time05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Westfield Drive
time
Scawfell Avenue
time12
Laybourn Court
time14
Moorclose Shops
time17
Laybourn Court
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Wastwater Avenue
time18
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time30
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station
time35
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time41
Westfield Drive
time47
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time48
Laybourn Court
time50
Scawfell Avenue
time53
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time00
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Westfield Drive
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
timeuntil
Moorclose Shops
time
Laybourn Court
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station
18:05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Westfield Drive
time
Scawfell Avenue
18:12
Laybourn Court
18:14
Moorclose Shops
18:17
Laybourn Court
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Wastwater Avenue
18:18
Derwent Howe Morrisons
18:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:30
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station
18:35
Derwent Howe Morrisons
18:41
Westfield Drive
18:47
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
18:48
Laybourn Court
18:50
Scawfell Avenue
18:53
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:00
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station
19:05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Westfield Drive
time
Scawfell Avenue
19:12
Laybourn Court
19:14
Moorclose Shops
19:17
Laybourn Court
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Wastwater Avenue
19:18
Derwent Howe Morrisons
19:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:30
Notes
[26/01/21]

Workington - Seaton / Moorclose / Harrington / Salterbeck [Stagecoach 50/52] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
Ser.
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time[52]
Seaton Road
time[52]
Bus Station [F]
time[52]
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time[52]
Moorclose Shops
time[52]
Salterbeck, The Oval
time[52]
Harrington, Victoria Square
time[52]
Poole Road
time[52]
Moorclose Shops
time[52]
Bus Station [E]
time[52]
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time[50]
Scawfell Avenue
time[50]
Laybourn Court
time[50]
Moorclose Shops
time[50]
Wastwater Avenue
time[50]
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time[50]
Bus Station [B]
time[50]
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time[52]
Seaton Road
time[52]
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time[52]
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Seaton Road
time
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Bus Station [B]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
09:15
Seaton Road
09:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
09:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
09:26
Seaton Road
09:30
Bus Station [F]
09:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
09:37
Moorclose Shops
09:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
09:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
09:57
Poole Road
10:02
Moorclose Shops
10:06
Bus Station [E]
10:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
10:15
Scawfell Avenue
10:22
Laybourn Court
10:24
Moorclose Shops
10:27
Wastwater Avenue
10:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
10:34
Bus Station [B]
10:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
10:45
Seaton Road
10:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
10:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
10:56
Seaton Road
11:00
Bus Station [F]
11:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
11:07
Moorclose Shops
11:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
11:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
11:27
Poole Road
11:32
Moorclose Shops
11:36
Bus Station [E]
11:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
11:45
Scawfell Avenue
11:52
Laybourn Court
11:54
Moorclose Shops
11:57
Wastwater Avenue
11:58
Derwent Howe Morrisons
12:04
Bus Station [B]
12:10
*
time
Bus Station [E]
12:15
Seaton Road
12:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
12:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
12:26
Seaton Road
12:30
Bus Station [F]
12:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
12:37
Moorclose Shops
12:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
12:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
12:57
Poole Road
13:02
Moorclose Shops
13:06
Bus Station [E]
13:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
13:15
Scawfell Avenue
13:22
Laybourn Court
13:24
Moorclose Shops
13:27
Wastwater Avenue
13:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
13:34
Bus Station [B]
13:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
13:45
Seaton Road
13:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
13:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
13:56
Seaton Road
14:00
Bus Station [F]
14:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
14:07
Moorclose Shops
14:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
14:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
14:27
Poole Road
14:32
Moorclose Shops
14:36
Bus Station [E]
14:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
14:45
Scawfell Avenue
14:52
Laybourn Court
14:54
Moorclose Shops
14:57
Wastwater Avenue
14:58
Derwent Howe Morrisons
15:04
Bus Station [B]
15:10
*
time
Bus Station [E]
15:15
Seaton Road
15:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
15:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
15:26
Seaton Road
15:30
Bus Station [F]
15:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
15:37
Moorclose Shops
15:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
15:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
15:57
Poole Road
16:02
Moorclose Shops
16:06
Bus Station [E]
16:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
16:15
Scawfell Avenue
16:22
Laybourn Court
16:24
Moorclose Shops
16:27
Wastwater Avenue
16:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
16:34
Bus Station [B]
16:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
16:45
Seaton Road
16:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
16:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
16:56
Seaton Road
17:00
Bus Station [F]
17:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
17:07
Moorclose Shops
17:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
17:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
17:27
Poole Road
17:32
Moorclose Shops
17:36
Bus Station [E]
17:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Bus Station [B]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time
Seaton Road
time
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)