Bus timetable - Stagecoach 50 51

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Workington - Moorclose - Derwent Howe [Stagecoach 50 / 51] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 31 August 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
07:05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
07:10
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
07:15
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
07:19
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
07:24
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
07:20
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
07:26
Moorclose Shops
07:30
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
07:35
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
07:40
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
07:35
Derwent Howe Morrisons
07:40
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
07:45
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
07:49
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
07:54
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
07:50
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
07:56
Moorclose Shops
08:00
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
08:05
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
08:10
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
08:05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
08:10
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
08:15
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
08:19
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
08:24
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
timethen
Derwent Howe Morrisons
timeat
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
timethese
Moorclose Shops
timemins
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
timepast
Derwent Howe Morrisons
timeeach
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
timehour
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
time05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time10
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
time15
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time19
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time24
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
time20
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time26
Moorclose Shops
time30
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time35
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time40
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
time35
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time40
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
time45
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time49
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time54
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
time50
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time56
Moorclose Shops
time00
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time05
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time10
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
timeuntil
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
51
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
18:05
Derwent Howe Morrisons
18:10
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Moorclose Shops
18:15
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
18:19
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:24
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
18:20
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
18:26
Moorclose Shops
18:30
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
18:35
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:40
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
18:50
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
18:56
Moorclose Shops
19:00
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
19:05
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:10
Mondays to Saturdays
50
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand B
19:20
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
19:26
Moorclose Shops
19:30
Moorclose, Lorton Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
19:35
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:40
Notes
[updated 02/08/21]

Workington - Seaton / Moorclose / Harrington / Salterbeck [Stagecoach 50/52] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
Ser.
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time[52]
Seaton Road
time[52]
Bus Station [F]
time[52]
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time[52]
Moorclose Shops
time[52]
Salterbeck, The Oval
time[52]
Harrington, Victoria Square
time[52]
Poole Road
time[52]
Moorclose Shops
time[52]
Bus Station [E]
time[52]
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time[50]
Scawfell Avenue
time[50]
Laybourn Court
time[50]
Moorclose Shops
time[50]
Wastwater Avenue
time[50]
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time[50]
Bus Station [B]
time[50]
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time[52]
Seaton Road
time[52]
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time[52]
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time
Seaton Road
time
Bus Station [F]
time
*
time
Bus Station [F]
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Salterbeck, The Oval
time
Harrington, Victoria Square
time
Poole Road
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Bus Station [E]
time
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Bus Station [B]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
09:15
Seaton Road
09:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
09:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
09:26
Seaton Road
09:30
Bus Station [F]
09:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
09:37
Moorclose Shops
09:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
09:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
09:57
Poole Road
10:02
Moorclose Shops
10:06
Bus Station [E]
10:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
10:15
Scawfell Avenue
10:22
Laybourn Court
10:24
Moorclose Shops
10:27
Wastwater Avenue
10:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
10:34
Bus Station [B]
10:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
10:45
Seaton Road
10:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
10:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
10:56
Seaton Road
11:00
Bus Station [F]
11:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
11:07
Moorclose Shops
11:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
11:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
11:27
Poole Road
11:32
Moorclose Shops
11:36
Bus Station [E]
11:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
11:45
Scawfell Avenue
11:52
Laybourn Court
11:54
Moorclose Shops
11:57
Wastwater Avenue
11:58
Derwent Howe Morrisons
12:04
Bus Station [B]
12:10
*
time
Bus Station [E]
12:15
Seaton Road
12:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
12:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
12:26
Seaton Road
12:30
Bus Station [F]
12:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
12:37
Moorclose Shops
12:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
12:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
12:57
Poole Road
13:02
Moorclose Shops
13:06
Bus Station [E]
13:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
13:15
Scawfell Avenue
13:22
Laybourn Court
13:24
Moorclose Shops
13:27
Wastwater Avenue
13:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
13:34
Bus Station [B]
13:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
13:45
Seaton Road
13:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
13:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
13:56
Seaton Road
14:00
Bus Station [F]
14:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
14:07
Moorclose Shops
14:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
14:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
14:27
Poole Road
14:32
Moorclose Shops
14:36
Bus Station [E]
14:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
14:45
Scawfell Avenue
14:52
Laybourn Court
14:54
Moorclose Shops
14:57
Wastwater Avenue
14:58
Derwent Howe Morrisons
15:04
Bus Station [B]
15:10
*
time
Bus Station [E]
15:15
Seaton Road
15:21
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
15:26
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
15:26
Seaton Road
15:30
Bus Station [F]
15:37
*
time
Bus Station [F]
15:37
Moorclose Shops
15:45
Salterbeck, The Oval
15:52
Harrington, Victoria Square
15:57
Poole Road
16:02
Moorclose Shops
16:06
Bus Station [E]
16:13
*
time
Bus Station [B]
16:15
Scawfell Avenue
16:22
Laybourn Court
16:24
Moorclose Shops
16:27
Wastwater Avenue
16:28
Derwent Howe Morrisons
16:34
Bus Station [B]
16:40
*
time
Bus Station [E]
16:45
Seaton Road
16:51
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
16:56
Sundays
First stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
16:56
Seaton Road
17:00
Bus Station [F]
17:07
*
time
Bus Station [F]
17:07
Moorclose Shops
17:15
Salterbeck, The Oval
17:22
Harrington, Victoria Square
17:27
Poole Road
17:32
Moorclose Shops
17:36
Bus Station [E]
17:43
*
time
Bus Station [B]
time
Scawfell Avenue
time
Laybourn Court
time
Moorclose Shops
time
Wastwater Avenue
time
Derwent Howe Morrisons
time
Bus Station [B]
time
*
time
Bus Station [E]
time
Seaton Road
time
Last stop: Seaton, Hunters Drive
time

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day