Bus timetable - Stagecoach 43 43A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Morrisons - Sandylands [Stagecoach 43] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
07:48
Kendal Morrisons
07:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
08:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:48
Kendal Morrisons
08:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
09:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:48
Kendal Morrisons
09:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
10:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:48
Kendal Morrisons
10:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
11:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:48
Kendal Morrisons
11:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
12:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:48
Kendal Morrisons
12:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
13:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:48
Kendal Morrisons
13:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
14:04
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:11
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:50
Kendal Morrisons
14:59
Sandylands Ullswater Road
15:06
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
15:13
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:50
Kendal Morrisons
15:59
Sandylands Ullswater Road
16:06
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:13
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:50
Kendal Morrisons
16:59
Sandylands Ullswater Road
17:06
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:13
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:55
Kendal Morrisons
18:04
Sandylands Ullswater Road
18:11
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
18:18
Notes

Service 43A is suspended

[26/01/21]

Kendal - Sainsbury's - Oxenholme - Kendal [Stagecoach 40] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:20
Sainsbury's
09:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
09:33
Valley Drive Top
09:38
Heron Hill
09:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
09:46
Westmorland Hospital
09:50
Heron Hill
09:53
Valley Drive
09:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
10:03
Sainsbury's
10:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:20
Sainsbury's
10:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
10:33
Valley Drive Top
10:38
Heron Hill
10:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
10:46
Westmorland Hospital
10:50
Heron Hill
10:53
Valley Drive
10:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
11:03
Sainsbury's
11:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:20
Sainsbury's
11:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
11:33
Valley Drive Top
11:38
Heron Hill
11:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
11:46
Westmorland Hospital
11:50
Heron Hill
11:53
Valley Drive
11:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
12:03
Sainsbury's
12:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:20
Sainsbury's
12:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
12:33
Valley Drive Top
12:38
Heron Hill
12:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
12:46
Westmorland Hospital
12:50
Heron Hill
12:53
Valley Drive
12:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
13:03
Sainsbury's
13:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:20
Sainsbury's
13:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
13:33
Valley Drive Top
13:38
Heron Hill
13:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
13:46
Westmorland Hospital
13:50
Heron Hill
13:53
Valley Drive
13:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
14:03
Sainsbury's
14:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:20
Sainsbury's
14:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
14:33
Valley Drive Top
14:38
Heron Hill
14:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
14:46
Westmorland Hospital
14:50
Heron Hill
14:53
Valley Drive
14:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
15:03
Sainsbury's
15:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Sainsbury's
15:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
15:33
Valley Drive Top
15:38
Heron Hill
15:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
15:46
Westmorland Hospital
15:50
Heron Hill
15:53
Valley Drive
15:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
16:03
Sainsbury's
16:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:20
Sainsbury's
16:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
16:33
Valley Drive Top
16:38
Heron Hill
16:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
16:46
Westmorland Hospital
16:50
Heron Hill
16:53
Valley Drive
16:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
17:03
Sainsbury's
17:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Sainsbury's
17:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
17:33
Valley Drive Top
17:38
Heron Hill
17:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
17:46
Westmorland Hospital
17:50
Heron Hill
time
Valley Drive
time
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
time
Sainsbury's
time
Helme Chase
17:52
K Village
17:54
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:05
Notes

For Monday to Saturday services from 

Oxenholme and Westmorland Hospital : See Service 41

Heron Hill and Valley Drive : See Service 42/42A

[26/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)