Bus timetable - Stagecoach 43 43A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Sainsburys - Morrisons - Sandylands [Stagecoach 43 / 43A] (page 1 of 3)

From: Monday, 08 March 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
07:30
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
07:38
Kendal Morrisons (opposite)
07:45
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
07:52
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:00
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
08:08
Kendal Morrisons
08:15
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:22
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:15
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
08:23
Kendal Morrisons
08:30
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:37
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:30
Kendal Morrisons
08:39
Sandylands Ullswater Road
08:46
Kendal Morrisons
08:53
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:00
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:18
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
09:26
Kendal Morrisons
09:33
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:40
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:48
Kendal Morrisons
09:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
10:04
Kendal Morrisons
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:11
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:18
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
10:26
Kendal Morrisons
10:33
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:40
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:48
Kendal Morrisons
10:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
11:04
Kendal Morrisons
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:11
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:18
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
11:26
Kendal Morrisons
11:33
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:40
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:48
Kendal Morrisons
11:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
12:04
Kendal Morrisons
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:11
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:18
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
12:26
Kendal Morrisons
12:33
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:40
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[page updated 09/08/21]

Kendal - Sainsburys - Morrisons - Sandylands [Stagecoach 43/43A] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:48
Kendal Morrisons
12:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
13:04
Kendal Morrisons (opposite)
time
Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:11
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:18
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
13:26
Kendal Morrisons
13:33
Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:40
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:48
Kendal Morrisons
13:57
Sandylands Ullswater Road
14:04
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:11
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:18
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
14:26
Kendal Morrisons
14:33
Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:40
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:50
Kendal Morrisons
14:59
Sandylands Ullswater Road
15:06
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Bus Station stand E
15:13
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
15:28
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Bus Station stand E
time
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
15:38
Mondays to Saturdays
SH
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
15:28
Kendal Morrisons
15:35
Kendal Bus Station stand E
15:42
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
SH
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:05
Kendal Morrisons
16:14
Sandylands Ullswater Road
16:21
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:28
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:45
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
16:53
Kendal Morrisons
17:00
Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:07
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Kendal Morrisons
17:29
Sandylands Ullswater Road
17:36
Kendal Morrisons
time
Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:43
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
43A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:55
Kendal Morrisons
time
Sandylands Ullswater Road
18:03
Kendal Morrisons
18:10
Kendal Bus Station stand E
18:17
Last stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Notes
[page updated 09/08/21]

Kendal - Sainsbury's - Oxenholme - Kendal [Stagecoach 40] (page 3 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:20
Sainsbury's
09:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
09:33
Valley Drive Top
09:38
Heron Hill
09:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
09:46
Westmorland Hospital
09:50
Heron Hill
09:53
Valley Drive
09:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
10:03
Sainsbury's
10:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:20
Sainsbury's
10:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
10:33
Valley Drive Top
10:38
Heron Hill
10:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
10:46
Westmorland Hospital
10:50
Heron Hill
10:53
Valley Drive
10:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
11:03
Sainsbury's
11:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:20
Sainsbury's
11:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
11:33
Valley Drive Top
11:38
Heron Hill
11:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
11:46
Westmorland Hospital
11:50
Heron Hill
11:53
Valley Drive
11:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
12:03
Sainsbury's
12:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:20
Sainsbury's
12:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
12:33
Valley Drive Top
12:38
Heron Hill
12:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
12:46
Westmorland Hospital
12:50
Heron Hill
12:53
Valley Drive
12:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
13:03
Sainsbury's
13:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:20
Sainsbury's
13:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
13:33
Valley Drive Top
13:38
Heron Hill
13:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
13:46
Westmorland Hospital
13:50
Heron Hill
13:53
Valley Drive
13:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
14:03
Sainsbury's
14:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:20
Sainsbury's
14:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
14:33
Valley Drive Top
14:38
Heron Hill
14:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
14:46
Westmorland Hospital
14:50
Heron Hill
14:53
Valley Drive
14:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
15:03
Sainsbury's
15:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Sainsbury's
15:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
15:33
Valley Drive Top
15:38
Heron Hill
15:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
15:46
Westmorland Hospital
15:50
Heron Hill
15:53
Valley Drive
15:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
16:03
Sainsbury's
16:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:20
Sainsbury's
16:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
16:33
Valley Drive Top
16:38
Heron Hill
16:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
16:46
Westmorland Hospital
16:50
Heron Hill
16:53
Valley Drive
16:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
17:03
Sainsbury's
17:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Sainsbury's
17:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
17:33
Valley Drive Top
17:38
Heron Hill
17:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
17:46
Westmorland Hospital
17:50
Heron Hill
time
Valley Drive
time
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
time
Sainsbury's
time
Helme Chase
17:52
K Village
17:54
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:05
Notes

For Monday to Saturday services from 

Oxenholme and Westmorland Hospital : See Service 41/41A

Heron Hill and Valley Drive : See Service 42/42A

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk