Bus timetable - Stagecoach 42 42A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Rinkfield - Heron Hill - Castle / Larch Grove [Stagecoach 42/42A (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 08 March 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
42
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
07:48
Rinkfield
07:55
Valley Drive
07:59
Castle Grove
08:03
Larch Grove
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
08:12
Monday to Saturday
42A
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
08:48
Rinkfield
08:55
Valley Drive
08:59
Castle Grove
time
Larch Grove
09:05
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
09:12
Monday to Saturday
42
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
09:05
Rinkfield
09:12
Valley Drive
09:16
Castle Grove
09:20
Larch Grove
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
09:29
Monday to Saturday
42A
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
09:30
Rinkfield
09:37
Valley Drive
09:41
Castle Grove
time
Larch Grove
09:47
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
09:54
Monday to Saturday
42
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
10:00
Rinkfield
10:07
Valley Drive
10:11
Castle Grove
10:15
Larch Grove
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
10:24
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
timethen
Rinkfield
timethese
Valley Drive
timemins
Castle Grove
timepast
Larch Grove
timeeach
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
timehour
Monday to Saturday
42
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
time00
Rinkfield
time07
Valley Drive
time11
Castle Grove
time15
Larch Grove
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
time24
Monday to Saturday
42A
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
time30
Rinkfield
time37
Valley Drive
time41
Castle Grove
time
Larch Grove
time47
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
time54
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
time
Rinkfield
time
Valley Drive
timeuntil
Castle Grove
time
Larch Grove
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
time
Monday to Saturday
42
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
17:00
Rinkfield
17:07
Valley Drive
17:11
Castle Grove
17:15
Larch Grove
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
17:24
Monday to Saturday
42A
First stop: Kenal Bus Station stand B
17:30
Rinkfield
17:37
Valley Drive
time17;41
Castle Grove
time
Larch Grove
17:47
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand B
17:54
Notes
[26/02/21]

Kendal - Sainsbury's - Oxenholme - Kendal [Stagecoach 40] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:20
Sainsbury's
09:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
09:33
Valley Drive Top
09:38
Heron Hill
09:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
09:46
Westmorland Hospital
09:50
Heron Hill
09:53
Valley Drive
09:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
10:03
Sainsbury's
10:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:20
Sainsbury's
10:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
10:33
Valley Drive Top
10:38
Heron Hill
10:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
10:46
Westmorland Hospital
10:50
Heron Hill
10:53
Valley Drive
10:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
11:03
Sainsbury's
11:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:20
Sainsbury's
11:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
11:33
Valley Drive Top
11:38
Heron Hill
11:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
11:46
Westmorland Hospital
11:50
Heron Hill
11:53
Valley Drive
11:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
12:03
Sainsbury's
12:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:20
Sainsbury's
12:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
12:33
Valley Drive Top
12:38
Heron Hill
12:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
12:46
Westmorland Hospital
12:50
Heron Hill
12:53
Valley Drive
12:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
13:03
Sainsbury's
13:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:20
Sainsbury's
13:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
13:33
Valley Drive Top
13:38
Heron Hill
13:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
13:46
Westmorland Hospital
13:50
Heron Hill
13:53
Valley Drive
13:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
14:03
Sainsbury's
14:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:20
Sainsbury's
14:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
14:33
Valley Drive Top
14:38
Heron Hill
14:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
14:46
Westmorland Hospital
14:50
Heron Hill
14:53
Valley Drive
14:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
15:03
Sainsbury's
15:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Sainsbury's
15:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
15:33
Valley Drive Top
15:38
Heron Hill
15:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
15:46
Westmorland Hospital
15:50
Heron Hill
15:53
Valley Drive
15:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
16:03
Sainsbury's
16:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:20
Sainsbury's
16:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
16:33
Valley Drive Top
16:38
Heron Hill
16:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
16:46
Westmorland Hospital
16:50
Heron Hill
16:53
Valley Drive
16:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
17:03
Sainsbury's
17:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Sainsbury's
17:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
17:33
Valley Drive Top
17:38
Heron Hill
17:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
17:46
Westmorland Hospital
17:50
Heron Hill
time
Valley Drive
time
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
time
Sainsbury's
time
Helme Chase
17:52
K Village
17:54
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:05
Notes

For Monday to Saturday services from 

Oxenholme and Westmorland Hospital : See Service 41/41A

Sandylands, Sainsbury's and Morrisons : See Service 43/43A

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)