Bus timetable - Stagecoach 41 / 41A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Westmorland Hospital - Oxenholme [Stagecoach 41 / 41A] (page 1 of 3)

From: Monday, 08 March 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
07:15
Westmorland Hospital
07:26
Oxenholme village
07:31
Kendal Parks
time -
Oxenholme Railway Station
07:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
07:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
07:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
07:55
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
08:06
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:08
Oxenholme village
08:10
Westmorland Hospital grounds
08:15
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:26
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:15
Westmorland Hospital
08:26
Oxenholme village
08:31
Kendal Parks
time -
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
08:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:30
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
08:41
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:43
Oxenholme village
08:45
Westmorland Hospital grounds
08:50
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:01
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:15
Westmorland Hospital
09:26
Oxenholme village
09:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
09:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
09:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:45
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
09:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
09:58
Oxenholme village
10:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
10:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:15
Westmorland Hospital
10:26
Oxenholme village
10:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
10:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
10:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:45
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
10:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
10:58
Oxenholme village
11:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
11:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:15
Westmorland Hospital
11:26
Oxenholme village
11:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
11:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
11:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:45
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Kendal Parks
15:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
11:58
Oxenholme village
12:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
12:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:15
Westmorland Hospital
12:26
Oxenholme village
12:31
Kendal Parks
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
12:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
12:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:46
Notes
[26/02/21]

Kendal - Westmorland Hospital - Oxenholme [Stagecoach 41 / 41A] (page 2 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:45
Kendal Parks
12:56
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
12:58
Oxenholme village
13:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
13:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:15
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
13:26
Oxenholme village
13:31
Oxenholme Railway Station
13:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
13:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:46
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:45
Kendal Parks
13:56
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
13:58
Oxenholme village
14:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
14:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:16
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:15
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
14:26
Oxenholme village
14:31
Oxenholme Railway Station
14:33
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
14:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:48
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:45
Kendal Parks
14:56
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
14:58
Oxenholme village
15:00
Westmorland Hospital grounds
15:05
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:18
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
15:25
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
15:36
Oxenholme village
15:41
Oxenholme Railway Station
15:43
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
15:45
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:58
Monday to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Queen Katherine School
15:42
Kendal Bus Station stand E
time -
Kendal Parks
16:04
Westmorland Hospital
time -
Oxenholme village
time -
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:06
Oxenholme village
16:08
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time -
Kendal Parks
time -
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
time -
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:05
Kendal Parks
16:16
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:18
Oxenholme village
16:20
Westmorland Hospital grounds
16:25
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:38
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:40
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
16:51
Oxenholme village
16:56
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:58
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
17:00
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:13
Monday to Saturdays
41
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:15
Kendal Parks
17:26
Westmorland Hospital
time
Oxenholme village
time
Oxenholme Railway Station
17:28
Oxenholme village
17:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
17:35
Kendal Parks
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:48
Monday to Saturdays
41A
First stop: Queen Katherine School
time -
Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:50
Kendal Parks
time
Westmorland Hospital
18:01
Oxenholme village
18:06
Oxenholme Railway Station
18:08
Oxenholme village
time
Westmorland Hospital grounds
time
Kendal Parks
18:10
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
18:23
Notes
Most journeys run to/from Sandylands, Morrisons and Sainsbury's as Service 43/43A

Kendal - Sainsbury's - Oxenholme - Kendal [Stagecoach 40] (page 3 of 3)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:20
Sainsbury's
09:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
09:33
Valley Drive Top
09:38
Heron Hill
09:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
09:46
Westmorland Hospital
09:50
Heron Hill
09:53
Valley Drive
09:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
10:03
Sainsbury's
10:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:20
Sainsbury's
10:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
10:33
Valley Drive Top
10:38
Heron Hill
10:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
10:46
Westmorland Hospital
10:50
Heron Hill
10:53
Valley Drive
10:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
11:03
Sainsbury's
11:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:20
Sainsbury's
11:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
11:33
Valley Drive Top
11:38
Heron Hill
11:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
11:46
Westmorland Hospital
11:50
Heron Hill
11:53
Valley Drive
11:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
12:03
Sainsbury's
12:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:20
Sainsbury's
12:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
12:33
Valley Drive Top
12:38
Heron Hill
12:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
12:46
Westmorland Hospital
12:50
Heron Hill
12:53
Valley Drive
12:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
13:03
Sainsbury's
13:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:20
Sainsbury's
13:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
13:33
Valley Drive Top
13:38
Heron Hill
13:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
13:46
Westmorland Hospital
13:50
Heron Hill
13:53
Valley Drive
13:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
14:03
Sainsbury's
14:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:20
Sainsbury's
14:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
14:33
Valley Drive Top
14:38
Heron Hill
14:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
14:46
Westmorland Hospital
14:50
Heron Hill
14:53
Valley Drive
14:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
15:03
Sainsbury's
15:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Sainsbury's
15:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
15:33
Valley Drive Top
15:38
Heron Hill
15:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
15:46
Westmorland Hospital
15:50
Heron Hill
15:53
Valley Drive
15:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
16:03
Sainsbury's
16:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:20
Sainsbury's
16:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
16:33
Valley Drive Top
16:38
Heron Hill
16:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
16:46
Westmorland Hospital
16:50
Heron Hill
16:53
Valley Drive
16:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
17:03
Sainsbury's
17:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Sainsbury's
17:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
17:33
Valley Drive Top
17:38
Heron Hill
17:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
17:46
Westmorland Hospital
17:50
Heron Hill
time
Valley Drive
time
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
time
Sainsbury's
time
Helme Chase
17:52
K Village
17:54
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:05
Notes

For Monday to Saturday services from 

Heron Hill and Valley Drive : See Service 42/42A

Sandylands, Sainsbury's and Morrisons : See Service 43/43A

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)