Bus timetable - Stagecoach 41 / 41A

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Kendal - Kendal Parks - Oxenholme - Westmorland Hospital - [Stagecoach 41] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
07:15
Kendal Parks
07:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
07:28
Oxenholme village
07:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
07:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
07:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
08:15
Kendal Parks
08:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
08:28
Oxenholme village
08:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
08:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
08:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
09:15
Kendal Parks
09:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
09:28
Oxenholme village
09:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
09:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
10:15
Kendal Parks
10:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
10:28
Oxenholme village
10:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
10:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
11:15
Kendal Parks
11:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
11:28
Oxenholme village
11:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
11:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
12:15
Kendal Parks
12:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
12:28
Oxenholme village
12:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
12:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
13:15
Kendal Parks
13:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
13:28
Oxenholme village
13:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
13:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
14:15
Kendal Parks
14:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
14:28
Oxenholme village
14:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
14:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
15:15
Kendal Parks
15:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
15:28
Oxenholme village
15:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
15:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
16:15
Kendal Parks
16:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
16:28
Oxenholme village
16:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
16:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
17:15
Kendal Parks
17:26
Oxenholme Railway Station
17:28
Oxenholme village
17:30
Westmorland Hospital grounds
17:35
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:46
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand E
18:20
Kendal Parks
18:31
Oxenholme Railway Station
18:33
Oxenholme village
18:35
Westmorland Hospital grounds
18:40
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
18:53
Notes

Service 41A is suspended until further notice 

[26/01/21]

Kendal - Sainsbury's - Oxenholme - Kendal [Stagecoach 40] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
09:20
Sainsbury's
09:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
09:33
Valley Drive Top
09:38
Heron Hill
09:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
09:46
Westmorland Hospital
09:50
Heron Hill
09:53
Valley Drive
09:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
10:03
Sainsbury's
10:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
10:20
Sainsbury's
10:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
10:33
Valley Drive Top
10:38
Heron Hill
10:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
10:46
Westmorland Hospital
10:50
Heron Hill
10:53
Valley Drive
10:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
11:03
Sainsbury's
11:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
11:20
Sainsbury's
11:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
11:33
Valley Drive Top
11:38
Heron Hill
11:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
11:46
Westmorland Hospital
11:50
Heron Hill
11:53
Valley Drive
11:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
12:03
Sainsbury's
12:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
12:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
12:20
Sainsbury's
12:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
12:33
Valley Drive Top
12:38
Heron Hill
12:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
12:46
Westmorland Hospital
12:50
Heron Hill
12:53
Valley Drive
12:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
13:03
Sainsbury's
13:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
13:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
13:20
Sainsbury's
13:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
13:33
Valley Drive Top
13:38
Heron Hill
13:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
13:46
Westmorland Hospital
13:50
Heron Hill
13:53
Valley Drive
13:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
14:03
Sainsbury's
14:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
14:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
14:20
Sainsbury's
14:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
14:33
Valley Drive Top
14:38
Heron Hill
14:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
14:46
Westmorland Hospital
14:50
Heron Hill
14:53
Valley Drive
14:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
15:03
Sainsbury's
15:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
15:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
15:20
Sainsbury's
15:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
15:33
Valley Drive Top
15:38
Heron Hill
15:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
15:46
Westmorland Hospital
15:50
Heron Hill
15:53
Valley Drive
15:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
16:03
Sainsbury's
16:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
16:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
16:20
Sainsbury's
16:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
16:33
Valley Drive Top
16:38
Heron Hill
16:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
16:46
Westmorland Hospital
16:50
Heron Hill
16:53
Valley Drive
16:58
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
17:03
Sainsbury's
17:11
Helme Chase
time
K Village
time
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
17:17
Sundays
First stop: Kendal Bus Station stand A
17:20
Sainsbury's
17:25
Sandylands Rd, Ullswater Rd
17:33
Valley Drive Top
17:38
Heron Hill
17:43
Oxenholme Railway Stn
17:46
Westmorland Hospital
17:50
Heron Hill
time
Valley Drive
time
Sandylands Rd Rydal Rd
time
Sainsbury's
time
Helme Chase
17:52
K Village
17:54
Last stop: Kendal Bus Station
18:05
Notes

For Monday to Saturday services from 

Heron Hill and Valley Drive : See Service 42/42A

Sandylands, Sainsbury's and Morrisons : See Service 43/43A

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)