Bus timetable - Stagecoach 400 (Silloth)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Silloth - Abbeytown - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 400] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 02 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
07:19
Skinburness
07:26
Calvo
07:36
Abbeytown
07:42
Waverbridge
07:48
Wigton Station Hill
07:51
Wigton Greenacres
07:55
Wigton King Street
07:59
Thursby Village Green
08:09
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
08:17
West Tower Street stand O
08:27
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
08:36
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
09:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
09:51
Abbeytown
09:56
Waverbridge
10:01
Wigton Station Hill
10:04
Wigton Greenacres
10:07
Wigton King Street
10:10
Thursby Village Green
10:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
10:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
10:35
West Tower Street stand O
10:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
11:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
11:51
Abbeytown
11:56
Waverbridge
12:01
Wigton Station Hill
12:04
Wigton Greenacres
12:07
Wigton King Street
12:10
Thursby Village Green
12:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
12:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
12:35
West Tower Street stand O
12:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
13:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
13:51
Abbeytown
13:56
Waverbridge
14:01
Wigton Station Hill
14:04
Wigton Greenacres
14:07
Wigton King Street
14:10
Thursby Village Green
14:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
14:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
14:35
West Tower Street stand O
14:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
15:43
Skinburness
time
Calvo
15:51
Abbeytown
15:56
Waverbridge
16:01
Wigton Station Hill
16:04
Wigton Greenacres
16:07
Wigton King Street
16:10
Thursby Village Green
16:20
Dobbies Garden Centre
16:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
16:35
West Tower Street stand O
16:45
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time -
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
time -
Skinburness
time -
Calvo
time -
Abbeytown
time -
Waverbridge
time -
Wigton Station Hill
time -
Wigton Greenacres
17:15
Wigton King Street
17:18
Thursby Village Green
17:28
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
17:36
West Tower Street stand O
17:42
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
17:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
18:03
Skinburness
18:10
Calvo
18:19
Abbeytown
18:24
Waverbridge
18:29
Wigton Station Hill
18:32
Wigton Greenacres
18:35
Wigton King Street
18:38
Thursby Village Green
18:48
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
18:56
West Tower Street stand O
19:02
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
19:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Silloth Eden Street
18:58
Skinburness
19:05
Calvo
19:14
Abbeytown
19:19
Waverbridge
19:24
Wigton Station Hill
19:27
Wigton Greenacres
19:30
Wigton King Street
19:33
Thursby Village Green
19:43
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
19:51
West Tower Street stand O
19:57
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
20:00
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[updated 02/11/20]

Carlisle - Wigton - Abbeytown - Silloth [Stagecoach 400] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
06:25
West Tower Street Stand M
06:28
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
06:33
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
06:41
Wigton King Street
06:51
Wigton Greenacres
06:53
Wigton Station Hill
06:56
Waverbridge
06:59
Abbeytown
07:06
Calvo
07:10
Silloth Eden Street
07:18
Last stop: Skinburness
07:26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
08:40
West Tower Street Stand M
08:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
08:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
08:58
Thursby Village Green
09:04
Wigton King Street
09:14
Wigton Greenacres
09:17
Wigton Station Hill
09:20
Waverbridge
09:23
Abbeytown
09:31
Calvo
09:35
Silloth Eden Street
09:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
10:40
West Tower Street Stand M
10:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
10:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
10:58
Thursby Village Green
11:04
Wigton King Street
11:14
Wigton Greenacres
11:17
Wigton Station Hill
11:20
Waverbridge
11:23
Abbeytown
11:31
Calvo
11:35
Silloth Eden Street
11:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
12:40
West Tower Street Stand M
12:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
12:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
12:58
Thursby Village Green
13:04
Wigton King Street
13:14
Wigton Greenacres
13:17
Wigton Station Hill
13:20
Waverbridge
13:23
Abbeytown
13:31
Calvo
13:35
Silloth Eden Street
13:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
14:40
West Tower Street Stand M
14:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
14:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
14:58
Thursby Village Green
15:04
Wigton King Street
15:14
Wigton Greenacres
15:17
Wigton Station Hill
15:20
Waverbridge
15:23
Abbeytown
15:31
Calvo
15:35
Silloth Eden Street
15:43
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
16:40
West Tower Street Stand M
16:43
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
16:53
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
17:01
Wigton King Street
17:11
Wigton Greenacres
17:13
Wigton Station Hill
time
Waverbridge
time
Abbeytown
time
Calvo
time
Silloth Eden Street
time
Last stop: Skinburness
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
17:00
West Tower Street Stand M
17:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
17:13
Dobbies Garden Centre
17:18
Thursby Village Green
17:24
Wigton King Street
17:34
Wigton Greenacres
17:37
Wigton Station Hill
17:40
Waverbridge
17:43
Abbeytown
17:51
Calvo
17:55
Silloth Eden Street
18:03
Last stop: Skinburness
18:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station Stand 3
18:00
West Tower Street Stand M
18:03
Wigton Road Westrigg Road
18:13
Dobbies Garden Centre
time
Thursby Village Green
18:21
Wigton King Street
18:31
Wigton Greenacres
18:33
Wigton Station Hill
18:36
Waverbridge
18:39
Abbeytown
18:46
Calvo
18:50
Silloth Eden Street
18:58
Last stop: Skinburness
19:05
Notes
[updated 02/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)