Bus timetable - Stagecoach 4 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Roose - Holbeck - Town Hall - Tesco - Furness College [Stagecoach 4] (page 1 of 5)

From: Monday, 17 August 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
06:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
06:04
Washington Hotel
06:10
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
06:12
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
06:18
Ramsden Square Stop H
06:22
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
06:35
Holbeck Yarlside School
06:39
Washington Hotel
06:45
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
06:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
06:53
Ramsden Square Stop H
06:57
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
07:35
Holbeck Yarlside School
07:39
Washington Hotel
07:45
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
07:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
07:53
Ramsden Square Stop H
07:57
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Holbeck Yarlside School
time -
Washington Hotel
time -
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time -
Shipyard Main Gate
time -
Ramsden Square Stop H
time -
Tesco Barrow
08:00
Hollywood Park
08:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:03
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
08:06
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
07:55
Holbeck Yarlside School
07:59
Washington Hotel
08:05
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:07
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:12
Shipyard Main Gate
time -
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:13
Tesco Barrow
08:15
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Roose North Row School
08:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
08:06
Washington Hotel
08:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:26
Tesco Barrow
08:30
Hollywood Park
08:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
08:37
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Roose North Row School
08:10
Holbeck Yarlside School
08:14
Washington Hotel
08:20
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:22
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:27
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:28
Tesco Barrow
08:30
Hollywood Park
08:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
08:36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
08:30
Holbeck Yarlside School
08:36
Washington Hotel
08:44
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:54
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
08:56
Tesco Barrow
09:00
Hollywood Park
09:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
09:03
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
09:06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
09:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
09:06
Washington Hotel
09:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
09:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
09:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
09:26
Tesco Barrow
09:30
Hollywood Park
09:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
09:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
09:36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time
Holbeck Yarlside School
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeevery
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timeat
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timethese
Shipyard Main Gate
timemins
Ramsden Square Stop H
timepast
Tesco Barrow
timeeach
Hollywood Park
timehour
Furness College Ironworks Road
time
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time00
Holbeck Yarlside School
time06
Washington Hotel
time14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
time26
Tesco Barrow
time30
Hollywood Park
time32
Furness College Ironworks Road
time33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time36
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time30
Holbeck Yarlside School
time36
Washington Hotel
time44
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time54
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
time56
Tesco Barrow
time00
Hollywood Park
time02
Furness College Ironworks Road
time03
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time
Holbeck Yarlside School
time
Washington Hotel
time
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Shipyard Main Gate
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop H
time
Tesco Barrow
time
Hollywood Park
time
Furness College Ironworks Road
time
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
17:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
17:06
Washington Hotel
17:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
17:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:24
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Ramsden Square Stop H
17:26
Tesco Barrow
17:30
Hollywood Park
17:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
17:33
Last stop: ASDA Barrow
17:36
Notes

See page 5 for notes

Roose - Holbeck - Town Hall - Tesco - Furness College [Stagecoach 4] (page 2 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
17:30
Holbeck Yarlside School
17:36
Washington Hotel
17:44
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
17:47
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:54
Ramsden Square Stop H
17:56
Tesco Barrow
18:00
Hollywood Park
18:01
Last stop: Furness College Ironworks
18:02
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
18:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
18:06
Washington Hotel
18:14
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
18:17
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
18:24
Ramsden Square Stop H
18:26
Tesco Barrow
18:28
Hollywood Park
time -
Last stop: Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Roose North Row School
18:30
Holbeck Yarlside School
18:33
Washington Hotel
18:38
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
18:39
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
18:43
Ramsden Square Stop H
time -
Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Last stop: Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
Notes
See page 4 for Notes

Tesco - Furness College - Town Hall - Roose - Holbeck [Stagecoach 4] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
06:23
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
06:25
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
06:29
Washington Hotel
06:32
Last stop: Roose North Row School
06:35
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
07:23
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
07:25
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
07:29
Washington Hotel
07:32
Last stop: Roose North Row School
07:35
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
07:58
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:00
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:04
Washington Hotel
08:07
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:10
Mondays to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Tesco Barrow
08:00
Hollywood Park
08:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:03
ASDA Barrow
08:07
Ramsden Square Stop L
08:13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:18
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:22
Washington Hotel
08:25
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:29
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
time -
Ramsden Square Stop L
08:18
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:20
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:24
Washington Hotel
08:27
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:30
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
08:30
Hollywood Park
08:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
08:33
ASDA Barrow
08:37
Ramsden Square Stop L
08:43
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:48
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
08:52
Washington Hotel
08:55
Last stop: Roose North Row School
08:59
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
09:00
Hollywood Park
09:02
Furness College Ironworks Road
09:03
ASDA Barrow
09:07
Ramsden Square Stop L
09:13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:18
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
09:22
Washington Hotel
09:25
Last stop: Roose North Row School
09:29
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
timethen
Hollywood Park
timeevery
Furness College Ironworks Road
timeat
ASDA Barrow
timethese
Ramsden Square Stop L
timemins
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timepast
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timeeach
Washington Hotel
timehour
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time00
Hollywood Park
time02
Furness College Ironworks Road
time03
ASDA Barrow
time07
Ramsden Square Stop L
time13
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time18
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time22
Washington Hotel
time25
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time29
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time30
Hollywood Park
time32
Furness College Ironworks Road
time33
ASDA Barrow
time37
Ramsden Square Stop L
time43
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time48
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time52
Washington Hotel
time55
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time59
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Hollywood Park
time -
Furness College Ironworks Road
time -
ASDA Barrow
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop L
time -
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time -
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Washington Hotel
time -
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
17:30
Hollywood Park
17:32
Furness College Ironworks Road
17:33
ASDA Barrow
17:37
Ramsden Square Stop L
17:43
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:48
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
17:52
Washington Hotel
17:55
Last stop: Roose North Row School
17:59
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Tesco Barrow
18:00
Hollywood Park
18:01
Furness College Ironworks Road
18:02
ASDA Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
18:05
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
18:07
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Washington Hotel
time -
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Tesco Barrow
18:16
Hollywood Park
time
Furness College Ironworks Road
time
ASDA Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
18:18
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
18:20
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
18:24
Washington Hotel
18:27
Last stop: Roose North Row School
18:30
Notes
See page 5 of Notes

Roose - Holbeck - Town Hall - Tesco - Furness College [Stagecoach 4] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
10:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
10:03
Washington Hotel
10:08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
10:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
10:13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
10:17
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
11:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
11:03
Washington Hotel
11:08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
11:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
11:13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
11:17
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Holbeck Yarlside School
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeevery
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timehour
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeat
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time00
Holbeck Yarlside School
time03
Washington Hotel
time08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
time17
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
time -
Holbeck Yarlside School
time -
Washington Hotel
timeuntil
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time -
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time -
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
time -
Sundays
First stop: Roose North Row School
16:00
Holbeck Yarlside School
16:03
Washington Hotel
16:08
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
16:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
16:13
Last stop: Tesco Barrow
16:17
Notes
See page 5 for Notes

Tesco - Furness College - Town Hall - Roose - Holbeck [Stagecoach 4] (page 5 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sunday
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
09:46
Ramsden Square Stop L
09:48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
09:50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
09:54
Washington Hotel
09:56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
09:59
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
10:46
Ramsden Square Stop L
10:48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
10:50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
10:54
Washington Hotel
10:56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
10:59
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
timethen
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timeevery
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
timehour
Washington Hotel
timeat
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time46
Ramsden Square Stop L
time48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time54
Washington Hotel
time56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time59
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
time
Ramsden Square Stop L
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timeuntil
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
time
Washington Hotel
time
Last stop: Roose North Row School
time
Sunday
First stop: Tesco Barrow
15:46
Ramsden Square Stop L
15:48
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
15:50
Greengate Street Leisure Centre
15:54
Washington Hotel
15:56
Last stop: Roose North Row School
15:59
Notes

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)