Bus timetable - Stagecoach 3 (Whitehaven)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Whitehaven - Corkickle - Mirehouse [Stagecoach 3 / 3A] (page 1 of 1)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>>
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3A
Whitehaven Strand Street
06:36
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Calder Avenue
time
Bleng Avenue
time
Meadow View
06:43
Latrigg Road
06:46
Mirehouse Shops
06:49
Latrigg Road
time
Meadow View
time
Corkickle
06:55
Morrisons, Flat Walks
06:58
Whitehaven Lowther Street
07:02
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3
Whitehaven Strand Street
07:09
Morrisons, Flat Walks
07:13
Calder Avenue
07:16
Bleng Avenue
07:18
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
07:21
Latrigg Road
07:24
Meadow View
07:27
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
07:34
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3A
Whitehaven Strand Street
07:36
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Calder Avenue
time
Bleng Avenue
time
Meadow View
07:43
Latrigg Road
07:46
Mirehouse Shops
07:49
Latrigg Road
time
Meadow View
time
Corkickle
07:55
Morrisons, Flat Walks
07:58
Whitehaven Lowther Street
08:02
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3
Whitehaven Strand Street
08:09
Morrisons, Flat Walks
08:13
Calder Avenue
08:16
Bleng Avenue
08:18
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
08:21
Latrigg Road
08:24
Meadow View
08:27
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
08:34
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time
Whitehaven Strand Street
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Calder Avenue
timethen
Bleng Avenue
timeat
Meadow View
timethese
Latrigg Road
timemins
Mirehouse Shops
timepast
Latrigg Road
timeeach
Meadow View
timehour
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3
Whitehaven Strand Street
time09
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time13
Calder Avenue
time16
Bleng Avenue
time18
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
time21
Latrigg Road
time24
Meadow View
time27
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time34
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3A
Whitehaven Strand Street
time36
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Calder Avenue
time
Bleng Avenue
time
Meadow View
time43
Latrigg Road
time46
Mirehouse Shops
time49
Latrigg Road
time
Meadow View
time
Corkickle
time55
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time58
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time02
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time
Whitehaven Strand Street
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Calder Avenue
time
Bleng Avenue
time
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
timeuntil
Latrigg Road
time
Meadow View
time
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3
Whitehaven Strand Street
18:09
Morrisons, Flat Walks
18:13
Calder Avenue
18:16
Bleng Avenue
18:18
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
18:21
Latrigg Road
18:24
Meadow View
18:27
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
18:34
Days of Operation >>>
M-S
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3A
Whitehaven Strand Street
18:36
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Calder Avenue
time
Bleng Avenue
time
Meadow View
18:43
Latrigg Road
18:46
Mirehouse Shops
18:49
Latrigg Road
time
Meadow View
time
Corkickle
18:55
Morrisons, Flat Walks
18:58
Whitehaven Lowther Street
19:02
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
time
Days of Operation >>>
II
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
timeII
Whitehaven Strand Street
timeII
Morrisons, Flat Walks
timeII
Calder Avenue
timeII
Bleng Avenue
timeII
Meadow View
timeII
Latrigg Road
timeII
Mirehouse Shops
timeII
Latrigg Road
timeII
Meadow View
timeII
Corkickle
timeII
Morrisons, Flat Walks
timeII
Whitehaven Lowther Street
timeII
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
timeII
Days of Operation >>>
II
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
timeII
Whitehaven Strand Street
timeII
Morrisons, Flat Walks
timeII
Calder Avenue
timeII
Bleng Avenue
timeII
Meadow View
timeII
Latrigg Road
timeII
Mirehouse Shops
timeII
Latrigg Road
timeII
Meadow View
timeII
Corkickle
timeII
Morrisons, Flat Walks
timeII
Whitehaven Lowther Street
timeII
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
timeII
Days of Operation >>>
Sun
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3
Whitehaven Strand Street
11:48
Morrisons, Flat Walks
11:52
Calder Avenue
11:55
Bleng Avenue
11:57
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
12:00
Latrigg Road
12:02
Meadow View
12:05
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
12:09
Days of Operation >>>
Sun
First stop: Servoce Number >>>
time3
Whitehaven Strand Street
15:48
Morrisons, Flat Walks
15:52
Calder Avenue
15:55
Bleng Avenue
15:57
Meadow View
time
Latrigg Road
time
Mirehouse Shops
16:00
Latrigg Road
16:02
Meadow View
16:05
Corkickle
time
Morrisons, Flat Walks
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Last stop: Whitehaven, Strand Street
16:09
Notes
[26/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)