Bus timetable - Stagecoach 3 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Newbarns - Town Hall - Ormsgill [Stagecoach 3] (page 1 of 4)

From: Monday, 25 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:00
Newbarns Middle Hill
06:02
Washington Hotel
06:07
Shipyard Main Gate
06:12
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
06:18
Ramsden Square Stop J
06:19
Holker Street Railway Station
06:22
Holker Street for ASDA
06:24
Ormsgill Hotel
06:27
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
06:32
Washington Hotel
06:37
Shipyard Main Gate
06:42
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
06:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
06:49
Holker Street Railway Station
06:52
Holker Street for ASDA
06:54
Ormsgill Hotel
06:57
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:00
Newbarns Middle Hill
07:02
Washington Hotel
07:07
Shipyard Main Gate
07:12
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
07:18
Ramsden Square Stop J
07:19
Holker Street Railway Station
07:22
Holker Street for ASDA
07:24
Ormsgill Hotel
07:27
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
07:32
Washington Hotel
07:37
Shipyard Main Gate
07:42
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
07:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
07:49
Holker Street Railway Station
07:52
Holker Street for ASDA
07:54
Ormsgill Hotel
07:57
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:00
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:03
Washington Hotel
08:09
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:18
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:19
Holker Street Railway Station
08:22
Holker Street for ASDA
08:24
Ormsgill Hotel
08:26
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:29
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
08:33
Washington Hotel
08:39
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
08:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
08:49
Holker Street Railway Station
08:52
Holker Street for ASDA
08:54
Ormsgill Hotel
08:56
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeeach
Shipyard Main Gate
timehour
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeat
Ramsden Square Stop J
timethese
Holker Street Railway Station
timemins
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time00
Newbarns Middle Hill
time03
Washington Hotel
time09
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time18
Ramsden Square Stop J
time19
Holker Street Railway Station
time22
Holker Street for ASDA
time24
Ormsgill Hotel
time26
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time29
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time30
Newbarns Middle Hill
time33
Washington Hotel
time39
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time48
Ramsden Square Stop J
time49
Holker Street Railway Station
time52
Holker Street for ASDA
time54
Ormsgill Hotel
time56
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
time
Washington Hotel
time
Shipyard Main Gate
timeuntil
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time
Ramsden Square Stop J
time
Holker Street Railway Station
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
18:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
18:33
Washington Hotel
18:39
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
18:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
18:49
Holker Street Railway Station
18:52
Holker Street for ASDA
18:54
Ormsgill Hotel
18:56
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
18:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
19:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
19:33
Washington Hotel
19:39
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
19:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
19:49
Holker Street Railway Station
19:52
Holker Street for ASDA
19:54
Ormsgill Hotel
19:56
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
19:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
20:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
20:33
Washington Hotel
20:39
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
20:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
20:49
Holker Street Railway Station
20:52
Holker Street for ASDA
20:54
Ormsgill Hotel
20:56
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
20:59
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
21:30
Newbarns Middle Hill
21:33
Washington Hotel
21:39
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
21:48
Ramsden Square Stop J
21:49
Holker Street Railway Station
21:52
Holker Street for ASDA
21:54
Ormsgill Hotel
21:56
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
21:59
Notes

See page 4 for Notes

[27/01/21]

Ormsgill - Town Hall - Newbarns [Stagecoach 3] (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:00
Ormsgill Hotel
06:03
Holker Street for ASDA
06:08
Holker Street Railway Station
06:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
06:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
06:13
Shipyard Main Gate
06:18
Washington Hotel
06:23
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:27
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
06:30
Ormsgill Hotel
06:33
Holker Street for ASDA
06:38
Holker Street Railway Station
06:39
Ramsden Square Stop N
06:41
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
06:43
Shipyard Main Gate
06:48
Washington Hotel
06:53
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
06:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:00
Ormsgill Hotel
07:03
Holker Street for ASDA
07:08
Holker Street Railway Station
07:09
Ramsden Square Stop N
07:11
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
07:13
Shipyard Main Gate
07:18
Washington Hotel
07:23
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:27
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
07:30
Ormsgill Hotel
07:33
Holker Street for ASDA
07:38
Holker Street Railway Station
07:39
Ramsden Square Stop N
07:41
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
07:43
Shipyard Main Gate
07:48
Washington Hotel
07:53
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
07:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:00
Ormsgill Hotel
08:03
Holker Street for ASDA
08:06
Holker Street Railway Station
08:08
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
08:30
Ormsgill Hotel
08:33
Holker Street for ASDA
08:36
Holker Street Railway Station
08:38
Ramsden Square Stop N
08:39
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
08:45
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
08:51
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
08:56
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
timethen
Holker Street for ASDA
timeeach
Holker Street Railway Station
timehour
Ramsden Square Stop N
timeat
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timethese
Shipyard Main Gate
timemins
Washington Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time00
Ormsgill Hotel
time03
Holker Street for ASDA
time06
Holker Street Railway Station
time08
Ramsden Square Stop N
time09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
time21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time30
Ormsgill Hotel
time33
Holker Street for ASDA
time36
Holker Street Railway Station
time38
Ramsden Square Stop N
time39
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time45
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
time51
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time56
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Holker Street Railway Station
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop N
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
18:00
Ormsgill Hotel
18:03
Holker Street for ASDA
18:06
Holker Street Railway Station
18:08
Ramsden Square Stop N
18:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
18:15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
18:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
18:26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
19:00
Ormsgill Hotel
19:03
Holker Street for ASDA
19:06
Holker Street Railway Station
19:08
Ramsden Square Stop N
19:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
19:15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
19:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
19:26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
20:00
Ormsgill Hotel
20:03
Holker Street for ASDA
20:06
Holker Street Railway Station
20:08
Ramsden Square Stop N
20:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
20:15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
20:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
20:26
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
21:00
Ormsgill Hotel
21:03
Holker Street for ASDA
21:06
Holker Street Railway Station
21:08
Ramsden Square Stop N
21:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
21:15
Shipyard Main Gate
time
Washington Hotel
21:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
21:26
Notes

See page 4 for Notes

[27/01/21]

Newbarns - Town Hall - Ormsgill [Stagecoach 3] (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
09:27
Newbarns Middle Hill
09:29
Washington Hotel
09:35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
09:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
09:46
Holker Street Railway Station
09:48
Holker Street for ASDA
09:50
Ormsgill Hotel
09:53
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
09:55
Sundays
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
timethen
Washington Hotel
timeeach
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timehour
Ramsden Square Stop J
timeat
Holker Street Railway Station
timethese
Holker Street for ASDA
timemins
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Sundays
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time27
Newbarns Middle Hill
time29
Washington Hotel
time35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
time45
Ramsden Square Stop J
time46
Holker Street Railway Station
time48
Holker Street for ASDA
time50
Ormsgill Hotel
time53
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time55
Sundays
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Newbarns Middle Hill
time
Washington Hotel
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop J
time
Holker Street Railway Station
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Sundays
First stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:27
Newbarns Middle Hill
17:29
Washington Hotel
17:35
Barrow Town Hall Stop B
17:45
Ramsden Square Stop J
17:46
Holker Street Railway Station
17:48
Holker Street for ASDA
17:50
Ormsgill Hotel
17:53
Last stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:55
Notes
[27/01/21]

Ormsgill - Town Hall - Newbarns [Stagecoach 3] (page 4 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
10:00
Ormsgill Hotel
10:02
Holker Street for ASDA
10:06
Holker Street Railway Station
10:07
Ramsden Square Stop N
10:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
10:15
Washigton Hotel
10:20
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
10:25
Sundays
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
timethen
Holker Street for ASDA
timeeach
Holker Street Railway Station
timehour
Ramsden Square Stop N
timeat
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
timethese
Washigton Hotel
timemins
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Sundays
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time00
Ormsgill Hotel
time02
Holker Street for ASDA
time06
Holker Street Railway Station
time07
Ramsden Square Stop N
time09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time15
Washigton Hotel
time20
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time25
Sundays
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
time
Ormsgill Hotel
time
Holker Street for ASDA
time
Holker Street Railway Station
timeuntil
Ramsden Square Stop N
time
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
time
Washigton Hotel
time
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
time
Sundays
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
16:00
Ormsgill Hotel
16:02
Holker Street for ASDA
16:06
Holker Street Railway Station
16:07
Ramsden Square Stop N
16:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
16:15
Washigton Hotel
16:20
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
16:25
Sundays
First stop: Ormsgill Sike Meadow
17:00
Ormsgill Hotel
17:03
Holker Street for ASDA
17:06
Holker Street Railway Station
17:08
Ramsden Square Stop N
17:09
Barrow Town Hall Stop C
17:15
Washigton Hotel
17:21
Last stop: Newbarns Harrel Lane
17:26
Notes
[27/01/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)