Bus timetable - Ellenvale 39

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Blennerhasset - Wigton - Carlisle [Ellenvale 39] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 07 July 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday
Tuesday and Friday
First stop: Blennerhasset
09:25
Fletchertown
09:30
Blencogo
09:40
Waverbridge
09:45
Wigton, Station Hill
09:48
Wigton, Throstles Nest
09:52
Micklethwaite
09:57
Orton Rigg
10:01
Great Orton
10:04
Cumberland Infirmary
10:14
Last stop: West Tower Street
10:20

Carlisle - Wigton - Blennerhasset [Ellenvale 39] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesday and Friday
Tuesday and Friday
First stop: West Tower Street
12:20
Cumberland Infirmary
12:27
Great Orton
12:37
Orton Rigg
12:40
Micklethwaite
12:44
Wigton, Throstles Nest
12:50
Wigton, Station Hill
12:52
Waverbridge
12:54
Blencogo
12:57
Fletchertown
13:07
Last stop: Blennerhasset
13:12

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)