Bus timetable - Stagecoach 30 (Frizington)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Cleator Moor - Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30] F (page 1 of 4)

From: Tuesday, 31 August 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
06:25
Cleator Moor The Square
06:37
Hensingham Red Lonning
06:46
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
07:03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:05
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:20
Workington Bus Station stand A
07:41
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:08+
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Cleator Moor The Square
07:17
Hensingham Red Lonning
07:26
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
07:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:45
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:00
Workington Bus Station stand A
08:21
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:35
Cleator Moor The Square
07:47
Hensingham Red Lonning
07:56
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
08:13
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:15
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:30
Workington Bus Station stand A
08:51
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Hensingham Red Lonning
timethen
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
timeat
Whitehaven Tangier Street
timethese
Lillyhall Lakes College
timepast
Workington Bus Station stand A
timeuntil
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time05
Cleator Moor The Square
time17
Hensingham Red Lonning
time26
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
time43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time45
Lillyhall Lakes College
time00
Workington Bus Station stand A
time21
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time35
Cleator Moor The Square
time47
Hensingham Red Lonning
time56
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
time13
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time15
Lillyhall Lakes College
time30
Workington Bus Station stand A
time51
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Hensingham Red Lonning
time
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
timeuntil
Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
17:05
Cleator Moor The Square
17:17
Hensingham Red Lonning
17:26
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
17:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
17:45
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:00
Workington Bus Station stand A
18:25
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:53
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
17:35
Cleator Moor The Square
17:47
Hensingham Red Lonning
17:56
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
18:07
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:05
Cleator Moor The Square
18:17
Hensingham Red Lonning
18:26
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
18:37
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:35
Cleator Moor The Square
18:47
Hensingham Red Lonning
18:56
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
19:07
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
20:18
Cleator Moor The Square
20:30
Hensingham Red Lonning
20:39
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
20:50
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
22:18
Cleator Moor The Square
22:30
Hensingham Red Lonning
22:39
Whitehaven Wilkinsons stand C
22:50
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Notes
[page updated 03/08/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Cleator Moor - Frizington [Stagecoach 30]F (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time *
Workington Bus Station [C]
time *
Lillyhall Lakes College
time *
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time *
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
06:36
Hensingham Red Lonning
06:46
Cleator Moor The Square
06:55
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:04
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time *
Workington Bus Station [C]
06:57
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:16
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:31
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
07:34
Hensingham Red Lonning
07:44
Cleator Moor The Square
07:53
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:02
Monday to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time *
Workington Bus Station [C]
time *
Lillyhall Lakes College
time *
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time *
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
07:34
Hensingham Red Lonning
07:44
Cleator Moor The Square
07:53
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:02
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time *
Workington Bus Station [C]
07:27
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:46
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:01
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
08:04
Hensingham Red Lonning
08:14
Cleator Moor The Square
08:23
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:32
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
07:35
Workington Bus Station [C]
07:55
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:14
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:29
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
08:32
Hensingham Red Lonning
08:42
Cleator Moor The Square
08:51
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
09:00
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:05
Workington Bus Station [C]
08:25
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:44
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:59
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
09:02
Hensingham Red Lonning
09:12
Cleator Moor The Square
09:21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
09:30
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Workington Bus Station [C]
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
timethese
Whitehaven Tangier Street
timepast
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
timeevery
Hensingham Red Lonning
timehour
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time05
Workington Bus Station [C]
time25
Lillyhall Lakes College
time44
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time59
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
time02
Hensingham Red Lonning
time12
Cleator Moor The Square
time21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time30
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time35
Workington Bus Station [C]
time55
Lillyhall Lakes College
time14
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time29
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
time32
Hensingham Red Lonning
time42
Cleator Moor The Square
time51
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time00
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Workington Bus Station [C]
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
timeuntil
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
time
Hensingham Red Lonning
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:05
Workington Bus Station [C]
17:25
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:44
Whitehaven Tangier Street
17:59
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
18:02
Hensingham Red Lonning
18:12
Cleator Moor The Square
18:21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:30
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:42
Workington Bus Station [C]
18:00
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:19
Whitehaven Tangier Street
18:34
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
18:37
Hensingham Red Lonning
18:47
Cleator Moor The Square
18:56
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
19:05
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time *
Workington Bus Station [C]
time *
Lillyhall Lakes College
time *
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time *
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
19:40
Hensingham Red Lonning
19:50
Cleator Moor The Square
19:59
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
20:08
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time *
Workington Bus Station [C]
time *
Lillyhall Lakes College
time *
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time *
Whitehaven Duke Street [B]
21:40
Hensingham Red Lonning
21:50
Cleator Moor The Square
21:59
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
22:08
Notes
[page updated 04/08/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Cleator Moor - Frizington [Stagecoach 30] (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Lakes College West Cumbria
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
06:36
Caldbeck Road
06:46
Cleator Moor Square
06:55
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Workington Bus Station
06:57
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:16
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:34
Caldbeck Road
07:44
Cleator Moor Square
07:53
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:03
Monday to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Workington Bus Station
time
Lakes College West Cumbria
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
07:34
Caldbeck Road
07:44
Cleator Moor Square
07:53
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:03
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Workington Bus Station
07:27
Lakes College West Cumbria
07:46
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:04
Caldbeck Road
08:14
Cleator Moor Square
08:23
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
07:35
Workington Bus Station
07:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
08:32
Caldbeck Road
08:42
Cleator Moor Square
08:51
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
09:01
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:05
Workington Bus Station
08:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
08:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
09:02
Caldbeck Road
09:12
Cleator Moor Square
09:21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
09:31
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time-
Workington Bus Station
time-
Lakes College West Cumbria
timemins
Whitehaven Duke Street
timehour
Caldbeck Road
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time05
Workington Bus Station
time25
Lakes College West Cumbria
time44
Whitehaven Duke Street
time02
Caldbeck Road
time12
Cleator Moor Square
time21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time31
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time35
Workington Bus Station
time55
Lakes College West Cumbria
time14
Whitehaven Duke Street
time32
Caldbeck Road
time42
Cleator Moor Square
time51
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time01
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time-
Workington Bus Station
time-
Lakes College West Cumbria
timeuntil
Whitehaven Duke Street
time-
Caldbeck Road
time-
Cleator Moor Square
time-
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time-
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:35
Workington Bus Station
16:55
Lakes College West Cumbria
17:14
Whitehaven Duke Street
17:32
Caldbeck Road
17:42
Cleator Moor Square
17:51
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:01
Monday to Saturdays
S+H
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:05
Workington Bus Station
17:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
17:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
18:02
Caldbeck Road
18:12
Cleator Moor Square
18:21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:31
Monday to Saturdays
Sch
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
time
Workington Bus Station
17:25
Lakes College West Cumbria
17:44
Whitehaven Duke Street
18:02
Caldbeck Road
18:12
Cleator Moor Square
18:21
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
18:31
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Maryport Curzon Street
17:42
Workington Bus Station
18:00
Lakes College West Cumbria
18:19
Whitehaven Duke Street
18:37
Caldbeck Road
18:47
Cleator Moor Square
18:56
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
19:06
Notes
See page 4 for Notes

Frizington - Cleator Moor - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 30]F (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
09:00
Cleator Moor Square
09:13
Caldbeck Road
09:21
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
09:35
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
10:40
Cleator Moor Square
10:53
Caldbeck Road
11:01
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
11:15
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
12:40
Cleator Moor Square
12:53
Caldbeck Road
13:01
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
13:15
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
14:40
Cleator Moor Square
14:53
Caldbeck Road
15:01
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
15:15
Sundays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:40
Cleator Moor Square
16:53
Caldbeck Road
17:01
Last stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:15
Notes
[page updated 04/08/21]

Whitehaven - Cleator Moor - Frizington [Stagecoach 30]F (page 4 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
10:10
Caldbeck Road
10:20
Cleator Moor Square
10:29
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
10:39
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:10
Caldbeck Road
12:20
Cleator Moor Square
12:29
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
12:39
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:10
Caldbeck Road
14:20
Cleator Moor Square
14:29
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
14:39
Sundays
First stop: Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:10
Caldbeck Road
16:20
Cleator Moor Square
16:29
Last stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:39
Notes

For extra journeys between Workington and Whitehaven including on evenings and Sundays, see www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/30A or  www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/29

[page updated 04/08/21]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Lillyhall depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01900 604588 

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Link to Fares in the Whitehaven area

Information specific to this route will be provided shortly

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown

Check Current Times 

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Buses towards Maryport 

Buses towards Frizington