Bus timetable - Stagecoach 30

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Thornhill/Frizington - Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30] (page 1 of 9)

From: Tuesday, 31 August 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
05:00
Whitehaven Tangier Street
05:02
Distington The Queens Head
05:13
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
05:19
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
05:24
Workington Bus Station [A]
05:30
Siddick Wedgewood Street
05:35
Flimby Railway Station
05:40
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
05:46
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
05:52
Monday to Saturdays
Sat
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Distington The Queens Head
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time
Workington Bus Station [A]
05:30
Siddick Wedgewood Street
05:35
Flimby Railway Station
05:40
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
05:46
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
05:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Distington The Queens Head
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time
Workington Bus Station [A]
05:51
Siddick Wedgewood Street
05:57
Flimby Railway Station
06:02
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
06:09
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
06:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Distington The Queens Head
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time
Workington Bus Station [A]
06:21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
06:27
Flimby Railway Station
06:32
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
06:39
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
06:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Distington The Queens Head
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time
Workington Bus Station [A]
06:51
Siddick Wedgewood Street
06:57
Flimby Railway Station
07:02
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
07:09
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
07:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
05:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
06:01
West Cumberland Hospital
06:13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
06:28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
06:30
Distington The Queens Head
06:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
06:45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
06:50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
06:58
Workington Bus Station [A]
07:06
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:12
Flimby Railway Station
07:17
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
07:24
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
07:34
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
06:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
06:45
Distington The Queens Head
06:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:00
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
07:05
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
07:13
Workington Bus Station [A]
07:21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:27
Flimby Railway Station
07:32
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
07:39
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
07:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
06:25
Egremont West Lakes Academy
06:31
West Cumberland Hospital
06:43
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
06:58
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:00
Distington The Queens Head
07:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:15
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
07:20
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
07:28
Workington Bus Station [A]
07:36
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:42
Flimby Railway Station
07:47
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
07:54
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:04
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
06:25
Cleator Moor The Square
06:37
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
07:03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:05
Distington The Queens Head
07:16
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:20
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
07:25
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
07:33
Workington Bus Station [A]
07:41
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:47
Flimby Railway Station
07:52
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
07:59
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:08+
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
06:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
07:01
West Cumberland Hospital
07:13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
07:28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:30
Distington The Queens Head
07:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
07:50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
07:58
Workington Bus Station [A]
08:06
Siddick Wedgewood Street
08:12
Flimby Railway Station
08:17
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
08:24
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:34
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:05
Cleator Moor The Square
07:17
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
07:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:45
Distington The Queens Head
07:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:00
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
08:05
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
08:13
Workington Bus Station [A]
08:21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
08:27
Flimby Railway Station
08:32
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
08:39
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
07:25
Egremont West Lakes Academy
07:31
West Cumberland Hospital
07:43
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
07:58
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:00
Distington The Queens Head
08:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:15
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
08:20
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
08:28
Workington Bus Station [A]
08:36
Siddick Wedgewood Street
08:42
Flimby Railway Station
08:47
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
08:54
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:04
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
07:35
Cleator Moor The Square
07:47
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
08:13
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:15
Distington The Queens Head
08:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:30
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
08:35
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
08:43
Workington Bus Station [A]
08:51
Siddick Wedgewood Street
08:57
Flimby Railway Station
09:02
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
09:09
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
07:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
08:01
West Cumberland Hospital
08:13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
08:28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:30
Distington The Queens Head
08:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
08:50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
08:58
Workington Bus Station [A]
09:06
Siddick Wedgewood Street
09:12
Flimby Railway Station
09:17
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
09:24
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:34

Thornhill/Frizington - Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30] (page 2 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
08:05
Cleator Moor The Square
08:17
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
08:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:45
Distington The Queens Head
08:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
09:00
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
09:05
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
09:13
Workington Bus Station [A]
09:21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
09:27
Flimby Railway Station
09:32
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
09:39
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
timeat
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
timemins
Whitehaven Tangier Street
timeevery
Distington The Queens Head
timehour
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time
Workington Bus Station [A]
time
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time05
Cleator Moor The Square
time17
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time45
Distington The Queens Head
time56
Lillyhall Lakes College
time00
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time05
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time13
Workington Bus Station [A]
time21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time27
Flimby Railway Station
time32
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time39
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time25
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time31
West Cumberland Hospital
time43
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time58
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time00
Distington The Queens Head
time11
Lillyhall Lakes College
time15
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time20
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time28
Workington Bus Station [A]
time36
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time42
Flimby Railway Station
time47
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time54
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time04
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time35
Cleator Moor The Square
time47
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time13
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time15
Distington The Queens Head
time26
Lillyhall Lakes College
time30
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time35
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time43
Workington Bus Station [A]
time51
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time57
Flimby Railway Station
time02
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time09
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time01
West Cumberland Hospital
time13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time30
Distington The Queens Head
time41
Lillyhall Lakes College
time45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time58
Workington Bus Station [A]
time06
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time12
Flimby Railway Station
time17
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time24
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time34
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Distington The Queens Head
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
time
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
time
Workington Bus Station [A]
time
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
15:35
Cleator Moor The Square
15:47
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
16:13
Whitehaven Tangier Street
16:15
Distington The Queens Head
16:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
16:30
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
16:35
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
16:43
Workington Bus Station [A]
16:51
Siddick Wedgewood Street
16:57
Flimby Railway Station
16:02
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
16:09
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
16:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
15:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
16:02
West Cumberland Hospital
16:16
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
16:33
Whitehaven Tangier Street
16:35
Distington The Queens Head
16:47
Lillyhall Lakes College
16:52
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
16:57
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
17:05
Workington Bus Station [A]
17:12
Siddick Wedgewood Street
17:18
Flimby Railway Station
17:23
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
17:30
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:40
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:05
Cleator Moor The Square
16:17
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
16:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
16:45
Distington The Queens Head
16:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:00
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
17:05
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
17:13
Workington Bus Station [A]
17:21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
17:27
Flimby Railway Station
17:32
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
17:39
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:49
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
16:25
Egremont West Lakes Academy
16:31
West Cumberland Hospital
16:43
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
16:58
Whitehaven Tangier Street
17:00
Distington The Queens Head
17:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:15
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
17:20
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
17:28
Workington Bus Station [A]
17:36
Siddick Wedgewood Street
17:42
Flimby Railway Station
17:47
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
17:54
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:04
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
16:35
Cleator Moor The Square
16:47
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
17:13
Whitehaven Tangier Street
17:15
Distington The Queens Head
17:26
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:30
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
17:35
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
17:43
Workington Bus Station [A]
17:51
Siddick Wedgewood Street
17:57
Flimby Railway Station
18:02
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
18:09
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:19
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Thornhill, Ehen Road
16:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
17:01
West Cumberland Hospital
17:13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
17:28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
17:30
Distington The Queens Head
17:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
17:50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
17:58
Workington Bus Station [A]
18:03
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Frizington Harras Villas
17:05
Cleator Moor The Square
17:17
Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
17:43
Whitehaven Tangier Street
17:45
Distington The Queens Head
17:56
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:00
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
18:05
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
18:13
Workington Bus Station [A]
18:25
Siddick Wedgewood Street
18:31
Flimby Railway Station
18:36
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
18:43
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:53
Notes
[[age updated 04/08/21]

Thornhill/Frizington - Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport [Stagecoach 30] (page 3 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
17:25
Egremont West Lakes Academy
17:31
West Cumberland Hospital
17:43
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
17:58
Whitehaven Tangier Street
18:00
Distington The Queens Head
18:11
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:15
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
18:20
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
18:28
Workington Bus Station [A]
18:33
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
17:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
18:01
West Cumberland Hospital
18:13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
18:28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
18:30
Distington The Queens Head
18:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
18:50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
18:58
Workington Bus Station [A]
19:10
Siddick Wedgewood Street
19:16
Flimby Railway Station
19:21
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
19:27
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
19:33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
18:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
19:01
West Cumberland Hospital
19:13
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
19:28
Whitehaven Tangier Street
19:30
Distington The Queens Head
19:41
Lillyhall Lakes College
19:45
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
19:50
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
19:58
Workington Bus Station [A]
20:10
Siddick Wedgewood Street
20:16
Flimby Railway Station
20:21
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
20:27
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
20:33
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
19:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
20:00
West Cumberland Hospital
20:11
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
20:24
Whitehaven Tangier Street
20:26
Distington The Queens Head
20:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
20:41
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
20:46
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
20:52
Workington Bus Station [A]
21:00
Siddick Wedgewood Street
21:06
Flimby Railway Station
21:11
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
21:17
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
21:23
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
time
Egremont West Lakes Academy
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
21:00
Whitehaven Tangier Street
21:02
Distington The Queens Head
21:12
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
21:17
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
21:22
Workington Bus Station [A]
21:33
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
time
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
20:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
21:00
West Cumberland Hospital
21:11
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
21:24
Whitehaven Tangier Street
21:26
Distington The Queens Head
21:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
21:41
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
21:46
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
21:52
Workington Bus Station [A]
22:00
Siddick Wedgewood Street
22:06
Flimby Railway Station
22:11
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
22:17
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
22:23
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
21:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
22:00
West Cumberland Hospital
22:11
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
22:24
Whitehaven Tangier Street
22:26
Distington The Queens Head
22:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
22:41
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
22:46
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
22:52
Workington Bus Station [A]
23:00
Siddick Wedgewood Street
23:06
Flimby Railway Station
23:11
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
23:17
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
23:23
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Thornhill, Ehen Road
22:55
Egremont West Lakes Academy
23:00
West Cumberland Hospital
23:11
Whitehaven Wilkos [C]
23:24
Whitehaven Tangier Street
23:26
Distington The Queens Head
23:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
23:41
Harrington Beckstone Bridge
23:46
Moss Bay Annie Pit Lane
23:52
Workington Bus Station [A]
00:00
Siddick Wedgewood Street
00:06
Flimby Railway Station
00:11
Ellenborough The Swan Inn
00:17
Last stop: Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
00:23
Notes
[page updated 02/08/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Frizington/Thornhill [Stagecoach 30] (page 4 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
05:46
Maryport Trinity Church
05:54
Flimby Railway Station
05:59
Siddick Wedgwood Street
06:02
Workington Bus Station stand C
06:12
Moss Bay Cain Street
06:17
Harrington Church
06:25
Lillyhall Lakes College
06:31
Distington Chapel Street
06:35
Whitehaven Tangier Street
06:46
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
06:51
Hensingham Red Lonning
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Hensingham
06:57
West Cumberland Hospital
07:02
Egremont Main Street
07:15
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
07:20
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
06:09
Maryport Trinity Church
06:20
Flimby Railway Station
06:25
Siddick Wedgewood Street
06:28
Workington Bus Station stand C
06:40
Moss Bay Cain Street
06:45
Harrington Church
06:53
Lillyhall Lakes College
06:59
Distington Chapel Street
07:03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:14
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
07:19
Hensingham Red Lonning
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Hensingham
07:25
West Cumberland Hospital
07:30
Egremont Main Street
07:43
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
07:48
Monday to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Church
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time *
Workington Bus Station stand C
06:57
Moss Bay Cain Street
07:00
Harrington Church
07:10
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:16
Distington Chapel Street
07:20
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:31
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
07:34
Hensingham Red Lonning
07:44
Cleator Moor The Square
07:53
Frizington Harras Villas
08:02
Hensingham
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
06:39
Maryport Trinity Church
06:50
Flimby Railway Station
06:55
Siddick Wedgewood Street
06:58
Workington Bus Station stand C
07:10
Moss Bay Cain Street
07:15
Harrington Church
07:23
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:29
Distington Chapel Street
07:33
Whitehaven Tangier Street
07:44
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
07:49
Hensingham Red Lonning
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Hensingham
07:55
West Cumberland Hospital
08:00
Egremont Main Street
08:13
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
08:18
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Church
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time *
Workington Bus Station stand C
07:27
Moss Bay Cain Street
07:30
Harrington Church
07:40
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:46
Distington Chapel Street
07:50
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:01
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
08:04
Hensingham Red Lonning
08:14
Cleator Moor The Square
08:23
Frizington Harras Villas
08:32
Hensingham
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
07:09
Maryport Trinity Church
07:20
Flimby Railway Station
07:25
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:28
Workington Bus Station stand C
07:40
Moss Bay Cain Street
07:45
Harrington Church
07:53
Lillyhall Lakes College
07:59
Distington Chapel Street
08:03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:14
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
08:19
Hensingham Red Lonning
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
Hensingham
08:25
West Cumberland Hospital
08:30
Egremont Main Street
08:43
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
08:48
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
07:24
Maryport Trinity Church
07:35
Flimby Railway Station
07:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:43
Workington Bus Station stand C
07:55
Moss Bay Cain Street
08:00
Harrington Church
08:08
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:14
Distington Chapel Street
08:18
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:29
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
08:32
Hensingham Red Lonning
08:42
Cleator Moor The Square
08:51
Frizington Harras Villas
09:00
Hensingham
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Church
time *
Flimby Railway Station
time *
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time *
Workington Bus Station stand C
time *
Moss Bay Cain Street
time *
Harrington Church
time *
Lillyhall Lakes College
timesee
Distington Chapel Street
timenext
Whitehaven Tangier Street
timepage
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time *
Hensingham Red Lonning
time *
Cleator Moor The Square
time *
Frizington Harras Villas
time *
Hensingham
time *
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Main Street
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Notes
[page updated 09/08/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Frizington/Thornhill [Stagecoach 30] (page 5 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
07:39
Maryport Trinity Church
07:50
Flimby Railway Station
07:55
Siddick Wedgwood Street
07:58
Workington Bus Station stand C
08:10
Moss Bay Cain Street
08:15
Harrington Church
08:23
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:29
Distington Chapel Street
08:33
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:44
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
08:49
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
09:00
Egremont Main Street
09:13
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
09:18
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
07:54
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:05
Flimby Railway Station
08:10
Siddick Wedgwood Street
08:13
Workington Bus Station stand C
08:25
Moss Bay Cain Street
08:30
Harrington Church
08:38
Lillyhall Lakes College
08:44
Distington Chapel Street
08:48
Whitehaven Tangier Street
08:59
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
09:02
Cleator Moor The Square
09:21
Frizington Harras Villas
09:30
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Shops
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time
Workington Bus Station stand C
time
Moss Bay Cain Street
timethen
Harrington Church
timeat
Lillyhall Lakes College
timethese
Distington Chapel Street
timemins
Whitehaven Tangier Street
timepast
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
timeevery
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time09
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time20
Flimby Railway Station
time25
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time28
Workington Bus Station stand C
time40
Moss Bay Cain Street
time45
Harrington Church
time53
Lillyhall Lakes College
time59
Distington Chapel Street
time03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time14
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time19
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time30
Egremont Shops
time43
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time48
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time24
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time35
Flimby Railway Station
time40
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time43
Workington Bus Station stand C
time55
Moss Bay Cain Street
time00
Harrington Church
time08
Lillyhall Lakes College
time14
Distington Chapel Street
time18
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time29
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time32
Cleator Moor The Square
time51
Frizington Harras Villas
time00
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Shops
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time39
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time50
Flimby Railway Station
time55
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time58
Workington Bus Station stand C
time10
Moss Bay Cain Street
time15
Harrington Church
time23
Lillyhall Lakes College
time29
Distington Chapel Street
time33
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time44
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time49
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time00
Egremont Shops
time13
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time18
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time54
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time05
Flimby Railway Station
time10
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time13
Workington Bus Station stand C
time25
Moss Bay Cain Street
time30
Harrington Church
time38
Lillyhall Lakes College
time44
Distington Chapel Street
time48
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time59
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time02
Cleator Moor The Square
time21
Frizington Harras Villas
time30
West Cumberland Hospital
time *
Egremont Shops
time *
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time *
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time
Workington Bus Station stand C
time
Moss Bay Cain Street
time
Harrington Church
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
timeuntil
Distington Chapel Street
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
17:09
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:20
Flimby Railway Station
17:25
Siddick Wedgwood Street
17:28
Workington Bus Station stand C
17:40
Moss Bay Cain Street
17:45
Harrington Church
17:53
Lillyhall Lakes College
17:59
Distington Chapel Street
18:03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
18:14
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
18:19
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
18:30
Egremont Shops
18:43
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
18:48
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
17:30
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:42
Flimby Railway Station
17:47
Siddick Wedgwood Street
17:50
Workington Bus Station stand C
18:00
Moss Bay Cain Street
18:05
Harrington Church
18:13
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:19
Distington Chapel Street
18:23
Whitehaven Tangier Street
18:34
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
18:37
Cleator Moor The Square
18:56
Frizington Harras Villas
19:05
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
17:39
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:50
Flimby Railway Station
17:55
Siddick Wedgwood Street
17:58
Workington Bus Station stand C
18:10
Moss Bay Cain Street
18:15
Harrington Church
18:23
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:29
Distington Chapel Street
18:33
Whitehaven Tangier Street
18:44
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
18:49
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
19:00
Egremont Shops
19:13
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
19:18
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
17:54
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:05
Flimby Railway Station
18:10
Siddick Wedgwood Street
18:13
Workington Bus Station stand C
18:21
Moss Bay Cain Street
time
Harrington Church
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Distington Chapel Street
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
18:09
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:20
Flimby Railway Station
18:25
Siddick Wedgwood Street
18:28
Workington Bus Station stand C
18:40
Moss Bay Cain Street
18:45
Harrington Church
18:53
Lillyhall Lakes College
18:59
Distington Chapel Street
19:03
Whitehaven Tangier Street
19:14
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
19:19
Cleator Moor The Square
time
Frizington Harras Villas
time
West Cumberland Hospital
19:30
Egremont Shops
19:43
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
19:48
Notes
[page updated 02/08/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven - Frizington/Thornhill [Stagecoach 30] (page 6 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturdays
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
18:43
Maryport Trinity Church
18:54
Flimby Railway Station
18:59
Siddick Wedgwood Street
19:02
Workington Bus Station stand C
19:10
Moss Bay Cain Street
time
Harrington Church
time
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Distington Chapel Street
time
Whitehaven Tangier Street
time
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time
Workington Bus Station stand C
19:27
Moss Bay Cain Street
19:32
Harrington Church
19:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Distington Chapel Street
19:42
Whitehaven Tangier Street
19:51
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
19:53
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
19:27
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
19:35
Flimby Railway Station
19:40
Siddick Wedgwood Street
19:43
Workington Bus Station stand C
19:52
Moss Bay Cain Street
19:57
Harrington Church
20:02
Lillyhall Lakes College
20:07
Distington Chapel Street
20:11
Whitehaven Tangier Street
20:22
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
20:26
West Cumberland Hospital
20:36
Egremont Shops
20:47
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
20:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time
Workington Bus Station stand C
20:27
Moss Bay Cain Street
20:32
Harrington Church
20:37
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Distington Chapel Street
20:42
Whitehaven Tangier Street
20:51
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
20:53
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
20:27
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
20:35
Flimby Railway Station
20:40
Siddick Wedgwood Street
20:43
Workington Bus Station stand C
20:52
Moss Bay Cain Street
20:57
Harrington Church
21:02
Lillyhall Lakes College
21:07
Distington Chapel Street
21:11
Whitehaven Tangier Street
21:22
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
21:26
West Cumberland Hospital
21:36
Egremont Shops
21:47
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
21:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
21:17
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
21:35
Flimby Railway Station
21:40
Siddick Wedgwood Street
21:43
Workington Bus Station stand C
21:52
Moss Bay Cain Street
21:57
Harrington Church
22:02
Lillyhall Lakes College
22:07
Distington Chapel Street
22:11
Whitehaven Tangier Street
22:22
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
22:26
West Cumberland Hospital
22:36
Egremont Shops
22:47
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
22:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
23:17
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
22:35
Flimby Railway Station
22:40
Siddick Wedgwood Street
22:43
Workington Bus Station stand C
22:52
Moss Bay Cain Street
22:57
Harrington Church
23:02
Lillyhall Lakes College
23:07
Distington Chapel Street
23:11
Whitehaven Tangier Street
23:22
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
23:26
West Cumberland Hospital
23:36
Egremont Shops
23:47
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
23:52
Monday to Saturdays
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time *
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick Wedgwood Street
time
Workington Bus Station stand C
00:20
Moss Bay Cain Street
00:23
Harrington Church
00:28
Lillyhall Lakes College
time
Distington Chapel Street
00:33
Whitehaven Tangier Street
00:41
Whitehaven Duke Street stand B
00:43
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Shops
time
Last stop: Thornhill Ehen Road
time
Notes
[page updated 02/08/21]

(Egremont -) Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven [Stagecoach 30] (page 7 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Wilkos
08:05
Tangier Street
08:07
Distington Co-op
08:15
Harrington Church Road
08:22
Annie Pit
08:29
Workington Bus Station
08:40
Siddick
08:46
Flimby Railway Station
08:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
08:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
time
Tangier Street
time
Distington Co-op
time
Harrington Church Road
time
Annie Pit
time
Workington Bus Station
09:40
Siddick
09:46
Flimby Railway Station
09:51
Ellenborough Main Street
09:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
10:05
Tangier Street
10:07
Distington Co-op
10:15
Harrington Church Road
10:22
Annie Pit
10:29
Workington Bus Station
10:40
Siddick
10:46
Flimby Railway Station
10:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
10:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
10:35
Egremont Main Street
10:40
West Cumberland Hospital
10:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
11:05
Tangier Street
11:07
Distington Co-op
11:15
Harrington Church Road
11:22
Annie Pit
11:29
Workington Bus Station
11:40
Siddick
11:46
Flimby Railway Station
11:51
Ellenborough Main Street
11:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
12:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
12:05
Tangier Street
12:07
Distington Co-op
12:15
Harrington Church Road
12:22
Annie Pit
12:29
Workington Bus Station
12:40
Siddick
12:46
Flimby Railway Station
12:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
12:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
12:35
Egremont Main Street
12:40
West Cumberland Hospital
12:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
13:05
Tangier Street
13:07
Distington Co-op
13:15
Harrington Church Road
13:22
Annie Pit
13:29
Workington Bus Station
13:40
Siddick
13:46
Flimby Railway Station
13:51
Ellenborough Main Street
13:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
14:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
14:05
Tangier Street
14:07
Distington Co-op
14:15
Harrington Church Road
14:22
Annie Pit
14:29
Workington Bus Station
14:40
Siddick
14:46
Flimby Railway Station
14:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
14:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
14:35
Egremont Main Street
14:40
West Cumberland Hospital
14:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
15:05
Tangier Street
15:07
Distington Co-op
15:15
Harrington Church Road
15:22
Annie Pit
15:29
Workington Bus Station
15:40
Siddick
15:46
Flimby Railway Station
15:51
Ellenborough Main Street
15:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
16:05
Tangier Street
16:07
Distington Co-op
16:15
Harrington Church Road
16:22
Annie Pit
16:29
Workington Bus Station
16:40
Siddick
16:46
Flimby Railway Station
16:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
16:58
Sundays
30
First stop: Thornhill
16:35
Egremont Main Street
16:40
West Cumberland Hospital
16:51
Whitehaven Lowther Street
17:05
Tangier Street
17:07
Distington Co-op
17:15
Harrington Church Road
17:22
Annie Pit
17:29
Workington Bus Station
17:40
Siddick
17:46
Flimby Railway Station
17:51
Ellenborough Main Street
17:58
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:08
Sundays
X
First stop: Thornhill
time
Egremont Main Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Whitehaven Lowther Street
18:05
Tangier Street
18:07
Distington Co-op
18:15
Harrington Church Road
18:22
Annie Pit
18:29
Workington Bus Station
18:40
Siddick
18:46
Flimby Railway Station
18:51
Ellenborough Main Street
time
Last stop: Maryport Curzon Street
18:58
Notes

For notes See page 9

[updated 04/08/21]

Maryport - Workington - Whitehaven (- Egremont) [Stagecoach 30] (page 8 of 9)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
09:12
Flimby Railway Station
09:17
Siddick
09:21
Workington Bus Station
09:32
Annie Pit
09:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
09:42
Distington Co-op
09:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
09:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
10:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
09:58
Maryport Curzon Street
10:12
Flimby Railway Station
10:17
Siddick
10:21
Workington Bus Station
10:32
Annie Pit
10:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
10:42
Distington Co-op
10:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
10:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
11:00
West Cumberland Hospital
11:16
Egremont Main Street
11:27
Last stop: Thornhill
11:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
11:12
Flimby Railway Station
11:17
Siddick
11:21
Workington Bus Station
11:32
Annie Pit
11:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
11:42
Distington Co-op
11:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
11:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
12:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
11:58
Maryport Curzon Street
12:12
Flimby Railway Station
12:17
Siddick
12:21
Workington Bus Station
12:32
Annie Pit
12:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
12:42
Distington Co-op
12:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
12:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
13:00
West Cumberland Hospital
13:16
Egremont Main Street
13:27
Last stop: Thornhill
13:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
13:12
Flimby Railway Station
13:17
Siddick
13:21
Workington Bus Station
13:32
Annie Pit
13:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
13:42
Distington Co-op
13:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
13:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
14:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
13:58
Maryport Curzon Street
14:12
Flimby Railway Station
14:17
Siddick
14:21
Workington Bus Station
14:32
Annie Pit
14:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
14:42
Distington Co-op
14:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
14:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
15:00
West Cumberland Hospital
15:16
Egremont Main Street
15:27
Last stop: Thornhill
15:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
15:12
Flimby Railway Station
15:17
Siddick
15:21
Workington Bus Station
15:32
Annie Pit
15:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
15:42
Distington Co-op
15:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
15:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
16:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
15:58
Maryport Curzon Street
16:12
Flimby Railway Station
16:17
Siddick
16:21
Workington Bus Station
16:32
Annie Pit
16:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
16:42
Distington Co-op
16:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
16:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
17:00
West Cumberland Hospital
17:16
Egremont Main Street
17:27
Last stop: Thornhill
17:32
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
17:12
Flimby Railway Station
17:17
Siddick
17:21
Workington Bus Station
17:32
Annie Pit
17:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
17:42
Distington Co-op
17:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
17:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
18:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
30
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
17:58
Maryport Curzon Street
18:12
Flimby Railway Station
18:17
Siddick
18:21
Workington Bus Station
18:30
Annie Pit
time
Harrington Primrose Crescent
time
Distington Co-op
time
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
time
Whitehaven Duke Street
time
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
19:12
Flimby Railway Station
19:17
Siddick
19:21
Workington Bus Station
19:32
Annie Pit
19:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
19:42
Distington Co-op
19:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
19:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
20:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Sundays
X
First stop: Ellenborough Main Street
time
Maryport Curzon Street
21:12
Flimby Railway Station
21:17
Siddick
21:21
Workington Bus Station
21:32
Annie Pit
21:37
Harrington Primrose Crescent
21:42
Distington Co-op
21:49
Bransty Row Wetherspoons
21:58
Whitehaven Duke Street
22:00
West Cumberland Hospital
time
Egremont Main Street
time
Last stop: Thornhill
time
Notes

For extra buses between Workington and Maryport on Monday to Saturday, See Service 300

For extra buses between Workington and Whitehaven on Monday to Saturday, See Service 29

For full service between Whitehaven and Frizington via Cleator Moor, See www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/30F

For full service between Whitehaven and Thornhill via Egremont, See www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/30E

[page updated 02/08/21]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Lillyhall depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01900 604588 

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

Extra buses between Workington and Maryport are provided by Stagecoach Service 300 and Ellenvale Service 60

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Link to Fares in the Whitehaven area

Link to Fares in the Workington area

Information specific to this route will be provided shortly

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown

Check Current Times 

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Buses towards Maryport via Workington and Whitehaven 

Buses towards Frizington / Thornhill / Whitehaven 

Please note the system always shows the next bus to depart from the start point, so if you are boarding part way along the route, you may need to use the "Earlier" button at the foot of the page