Bus timetable - Stagecoach 300

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Workington - Maryport - Aspatria - Carlisle [Stagecoach 300] (page 1 of 4)

From: Monday, 11 January 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
04:40
Siddick
04:46
Flimby Rail Station
04:52
Maryport Curzon Street
04:58
Crosby Community Centre
05:03
Prospect Miners Arms
05:07
Aspatria Market Square
05:11
Waverton Village
05:24
Wigton Greenacres
05:28
Wigton King Street
05:31
Thursby The Green
05:40
Orton Grange
05:45
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
05:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
05:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
05:45
Siddick
05:51
Flimby Rail Station
05:57
Maryport Curzon Street
06:04
Crosby Community Centre
06:09
Prospect Miners Arms
06:13
Aspatria Market Square
06:17
Waverton Village
06:30
Wigton Greenacres
06:34
Wigton King Street
06:37
Thursby The Greeen
06:46
Orton Grange
06:51
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
06:54
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:04
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
06:25
Siddick
06:31
Flimby Rail Station
06:37
Maryport Curzon Street
06:44
Crosby Community Centre
06:49
Prospect Miners Arms
06:54
Aspatria Market Square
06:58
Waverton Village
07:12
Wigton Greenacres
07:16
Wigton King Street
07:19
Thursby The Greeen
07:29
Orton Grange
07:35
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
07:38
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
07:50
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
07:21
Siddick
07:27
Flimby Rail Station
07:33
Maryport Curzon Street
07:41
Crosby Community Centre
07:46
Prospect Miners Arms
07:51
Aspatria Market Square
07:55
Waverton Village
08:09
Wigton Greenacres
08:13
Wigton King Street
08:16
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
08:30
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:34
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
08:50
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
08:38
Siddick
08:44
Flimby Rail Station
08:50
Maryport Curzon Street
08:57
Crosby Community Centre
09:02
Prospect Miners Arms
09:07
Aspatria Market Square
09:11
Waverton Village
09:25
Wigton Greenacres
09:29
Wigton King Street
09:32
Thursby The Greeen
09:42
Orton Grange
09:48
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
09:51
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
09:38
Siddick
09:44
Flimby Rail Station
09:50
Maryport Curzon Street
09:57
Crosby Community Centre
10:02
Prospect Miners Arms
10:07
Aspatria Market Square
10:11
Waverton Village
10:25
Wigton Greenacres
10:29
Wigton King Street
10:32
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
10:46
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
11:01
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Maryport Curzon Street
timethen
Crosby Community Centre
timeat
Prospect Miners Arms
timethese
Aspatria Market Square
timemins
Waverton Village
timepast
Wigton Greenacres
timeeach
Wigton King Street
timehour
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
time38
Siddick
time44
Flimby Rail Station
time50
Maryport Curzon Street
time57
Crosby Community Centre
time02
Prospect Miners Arms
time07
Aspatria Market Square
time11
Waverton Village
time25
Wigton Greenacres
time29
Wigton King Street
time32
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
time46
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time01
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
time
Siddick
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Maryport Curzon Street
time
Crosby Community Centre
time
Prospect Miners Arms
time
Aspatria Market Square
time
Waverton Village
timeuntil
Wigton Greenacres
time
Wigton King Street
time
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
17:38
Siddick
17:44
Flimby Rail Station
17:50
Maryport Curzon Street
17:57
Crosby Community Centre
18:02
Prospect Miners Arms
18:07
Aspatria Market Square
18:11
Waverton Village
18:25
Wigton Greenacres
18:29
Wigton King Street
18:32
Thursby The Greeen
time
Orton Grange
18:46
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
19:01
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
19:50
Siddick
19:56
Flimby Rail Station
20:02
Maryport Curzon Street
20:09
Crosby Community Centre
20:14
Prospect Miners Arms
20:18
Aspatria Market Square
20:22
Waverton Village
20:35
Wigton Greenacres
20:39
Wigton King Street
20:42
Thursby The Greeen
20:51
Orton Grange
20:56
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
20:59
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
21:09
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A
21:38
Siddick
21:44
Flimby Rail Station
21:50
Maryport Curzon Street
21:57
Crosby Community Centre
22:02
Prospect Miners Arms
22:06
Aspatria Market Square
22:10
Waverton Village
22:23
Wigton Greenacres
22:27
Wigton King Street
22:30
Thursby The Greeen
22:39
Orton Grange
22:44
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
22:47
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
22:57
Notes

See page 4 for Notes

[updated 11/01/21]

Carlisle - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington [Stagecoach 300] (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
06:00
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
06:10
Orton Grange
06:13
Thursby The Green
06:18
Wigton King Street
06:28
Wigton Greenacres
06:30
Waverton village
06:33
Aspatria Market Square
06:45
Prospect Sea View
06:48
Crosby Community Centre
06:53
Maryport Curzon Street depart
07:01
Flimby Rail Station
07:06
Siddick
07:10
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
07:18
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
07:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
07:20
Orton Grange
07:23
Thursby The Green
07:29
Wigton King Street
07:39
Wigton Greenacres
07:42
Waverton village
07:45
Aspatria Market Square
08:00
Prospect Sea View
08:03
Crosby Community Centre
08:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
08:16
Flimby Rail Station
08:21
Siddick
08:25
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
08:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:20
Orton Grange
08:23
Thursby The Green
08:29
Wigton King Street
08:39
Wigton Greenacres
08:42
Waverton village
08:45
Aspatria Market Square
09:00
Prospect Sea View
09:03
Crosby Community Centre
09:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
09:16
Flimby Rail Station
09:21
Siddick
09:25
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
09:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
09:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
09:20
Orton Grange
09:23
Thursby The Green
09:29
Wigton King Street
09:39
Wigton Greenacres
09:42
Waverton village
09:45
Aspatria Market Square
10:00
Prospect Sea View
10:03
Crosby Community Centre
10:08
Maryport Curzon Street depart
10:16
Flimby Rail Station
10:21
Siddick
10:25
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
10:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:20
Orton Grange
10:23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
10:38
Wigton Greenacres
10:41
Waverton village
10:44
Aspatria Market Square
10:59
Prospect Sea View
11:02
Crosby Community Centre
11:07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
11:15
Flimby Rail Station
11:20
Siddick
11:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
11:32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Orton Grange
time
Thursby The Green
timethen
Wigton King Street
timeat
Wigton Greenacres
timethese
Waverton village
timemins
Aspatria Market Square
timepast
Prospect Sea View
timeeach
Crosby Community Centre
timehour
Maryport Curzon Street depart
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Siddick
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time20
Orton Grange
time23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time38
Wigton Greenacres
time41
Waverton village
time44
Aspatria Market Square
time59
Prospect Sea View
time02
Crosby Community Centre
time07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
time15
Flimby Rail Station
time20
Siddick
time24
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
time32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Orton Grange
time
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Waverton village
time
Aspatria Market Square
timeuntil
Prospect Sea View
timeuntil
Crosby Community Centre
time
Maryport Curzon Street depart
time
Flimby Rail Station
time
Siddick
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
17:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
17:20
Orton Grange
17:23
Thursby The Green
time
Wigton King Street
17:38
Wigton Greenacres
17:41
Waverton village
17:44
Aspatria Market Square
17:59
Prospect Sea View
18:02
Crosby Community Centre
18:07
Maryport Curzon Street depart
18:15
Flimby Rail Station
18:20
Siddick
18:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
18:32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:20
Orton Grange
18:23
Thursby The Green
18:28
Wigton King Street
18:38
Wigton Greenacres
18:40
Waverton village
18:43
Aspatria Market Square
18:55
Prospect Sea View
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Maryport Curzon Street depart
19:11
Flimby Rail Station
19:16
Siddick
19:20
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
19:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
19:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
19:20
Orton Grange
19:23
Thursby The Green
19:28
Wigton King Street
19:38
Wigton Greenacres
19:40
Waverton village
19:43
Aspatria Market Square
19:55
Prospect Sea View
19:58
Crosby Community Centre
20:03
Maryport Curzon Street depart
20:11
Flimby Rail Station
20:16
Siddick
20:20
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
20:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
21:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
21:20
Orton Grange
21:23
Thursby The Green
21:28
Wigton King Street
21:38
Wigton Greenacres
21:40
Waverton village
21:43
Aspatria Market Square
21:55
Prospect Sea View
21:58
Crosby Community Centre
22:03
Maryport Curzon Street depart
22:11
Flimby Rail Station
22:16
Siddick
22:20
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
22:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
23:00
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
23:10
Orton Grange
23:13
Thursby The Green
23:18
Wigton King Street
23:28
Wigton Greenacres
23:30
Waverton village
23:33
Aspatria Market Square
23:45
Prospect Sea View
23:48
Crosby Community Centre
23:53
Maryport Curzon Street depart
00:01
Flimby Rail Station
00:05
Siddick
00:09
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
00:14
Notes
See page 4 for Notes

Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport - Aspatria - Carlisle [Stagecoach 300] (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
08:40
Siddick
08:46
Flimby Rail Station
08:51
Maryport Curzon Street
08:58
Crosby Community Centre
09:03
Prospect Miners Arms
09:09
Aspatria Market Square
09:15
Waverton village
09:28
Wigton Greenacres
09:32
Wigton King Street
09:36
Thursby The Green
09:46
Orton Grange
09:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
09:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:06
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
10:40
Siddick
10:46
Flimby Rail Station
10:51
Maryport Curzon Street
10:58
Crosby Community Centre
11:03
Prospect Miners Arms
11:09
Aspatria Market Square
11:15
Waverton village
11:28
Wigton Greenacres
11:32
Wigton King Street
11:36
Thursby The Green
11:46
Orton Grange
11:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
11:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:06
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
12:40
Siddick
12:46
Flimby Rail Station
12:51
Maryport Curzon Street
12:58
Crosby Community Centre
13:03
Prospect Miners Arms
13:09
Aspatria Market Square
13:15
Waverton village
13:28
Wigton Greenacres
13:32
Wigton King Street
13:36
Thursby The Green
13:46
Orton Grange
13:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
13:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:06
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
14:40
Siddick
14:46
Flimby Rail Station
14:51
Maryport Curzon Street
14:58
Crosby Community Centre
15:03
Prospect Miners Arms
15:09
Aspatria Market Square
15:15
Waverton village
15:28
Wigton Greenacres
15:32
Wigton King Street
15:36
Thursby The Green
15:46
Orton Grange
15:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
15:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:06
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
16:40
Siddick
16:46
Flimby Rail Station
16:51
Maryport Curzon Street
16:58
Crosby Community Centre
17:03
Prospect Miners Arms
17:09
Aspatria Market Square
17:15
Waverton village
17:28
Wigton Greenacres
17:32
Wigton King Street
17:36
Thursby The Green
17:46
Orton Grange
17:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
17:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:06
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Stn [A]
18:40
Siddick
18:46
Flimby Rail Station
18:51
Maryport Curzon Street
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Prospect Miners Arms
19:09
Aspatria Market Square
19:15
Waverton village
19:28
Wigton Greenacres
19:32
Wigton King Street
19:36
Thursby The Green
19:46
Orton Grange
19:52
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
19:55
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:06
Notes

See page 4 for Notes

[updated 03/11/20]

Carlisle - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington [Stagecoach 300] (page 4 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
08:00k
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:10k
Orton Grange
08:13k
Thursby The Green
08:18k
Wigton King Street
08:37
Wigton Greenacres
08:40
Waverton village
08:43
Aspatria Market Square
08:53
Prospect Sea View
08:58
Crosby Community Centre
09:03
Maryport Curzon Street
09:12
Flimby Rail Station
09:17
Siddick
09:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
09:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
10:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:20
Orton Grange
10:23
Thursby The Green
10:27
Wigton King Street
10:37
Wigton Greenacres
10:40
Waverton village
10:43
Aspatria Market Square
10:53
Prospect Sea View
10:58
Crosby Community Centre
11:03
Maryport Curzon Street
11:12
Flimby Rail Station
11:17
Siddick
11:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
11:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
12:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
12:20
Orton Grange
12:23
Thursby The Green
12:27
Wigton King Street
12:37
Wigton Greenacres
12:40
Waverton village
12:43
Aspatria Market Square
12:53
Prospect Sea View
12:58
Crosby Community Centre
13:03
Maryport Curzon Street
13:12
Flimby Rail Station
13:17
Siddick
13:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
13:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
14:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
14:20
Orton Grange
14:23
Thursby The Green
14:27
Wigton King Street
14:37
Wigton Greenacres
14:40
Waverton village
14:43
Aspatria Market Square
14:53
Prospect Sea View
14:58
Crosby Community Centre
15:03
Maryport Curzon Street
15:12
Flimby Rail Station
15:17
Siddick
15:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
15:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
16:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
16:20
Orton Grange
16:23
Thursby The Green
16:27
Wigton King Street
16:37
Wigton Greenacres
16:40
Waverton village
16:43
Aspatria Market Square
16:53
Prospect Sea View
16:58
Crosby Community Centre
17:03
Maryport Curzon Street
17:12
Flimby Rail Station
17:17
Siddick
17:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
17:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
18:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:20
Orton Grange
18:23
Thursby The Green
18:27
Wigton King Street
18:37
Wigton Greenacres
18:40
Waverton village
18:43
Aspatria Market Square
18:53
Prospect Sea View
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Maryport Curzon Street
19:12
Flimby Rail Station
19:17
Siddick
19:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
19:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 4
20:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
20:20
Orton Grange
20:23
Thursby The Green
20:27
Wigton King Street
20:37
Wigton Greenacres
20:40
Waverton village
20:43
Aspatria Market Square
20:53
Prospect Sea View
20:58
Crosby Community Centre
21:03
Maryport Curzon Street
21:12
Flimby Rail Station
21:17
Siddick
21:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
21:30
Notes
[updated 21/10/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)