Bus timetable - Stagecoach 300

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Workington - Maryport - Aspatria - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 300] (page 1 of 4)

From: Tuesday, 31 August 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
04:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
04:46
Flimby Railway Station
04:52
Maryport B&M Bargains
04:58
Crosby Community Centre
05:03
Prospect The Miners Arms
05:07
Aspatria Library
05:11
Waverton Inglewood
05:24
Wigton Greenacres
05:28
Wigton The Throstles Nest
05:31
Thursby Village Green
05:40
Nealhouse, Cranstons
05:45
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
05:48
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
05:58
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
05:45
Siddick Wedgewood Street
05:51
Flimby Railway Station
05:57
Maryport BM Bargains
06:04
Crosby Community Centre
06:09
Prospect The Miners Arms
06:14
Aspatria Library
06:18
Waverton Inglewood
06:31
Wigton Greenacres
06:35
Wigton The Throstles Nest
06:38
Thursby Village Green
06:48
Nealhouse, Cranstons
06:54
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
06:58
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
07:08
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
06:25
Siddick Wedgewood Street
06:31
Flimby Railway Station
06:37
Maryport BM Bargains
06:44
Crosby Community Centre
06:49
Prospect The Miners Arms
06:54
Aspatria Library
06:58
Waverton Inglewood
07:11
Wigton Greenacres
07:15
Wigton The Throstles Nest
07:18
Thursby Village Green
07:28
Nealhouse, Cranstons
07:34
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
07:38
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
07:50
Mondays to Saturdays
M-F
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
06:50
Siddick Wedgewood Street
06:56
Flimby Railway Station
07:02
Maryport BM Bargains
07:08
Crosby Community Centre
07:13
Prospect The Miners Arms
07:18
Aspatria Library
07:23
Waverton Inglewood
07:38
Wigton Greenacres
07:42
Wigton The Throstles Nest
07:46
Thursby Village Green
07:56
Nealhouse, Cranstons
08:02
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:05
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
08:20
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
07:21
Siddick Wedgewood Street
07:27
Flimby Railway Station
07:33
Maryport BM Bargains
07:40
Crosby Community Centre
07:45
Prospect The Miners Arms
07:50
Aspatria Library
07:54
Waverton Inglewood
08:07
Wigton Greenacres
08:11
Wigton The Throstles Nest
08:14
Thursby Village Green
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
08:28
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:32
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
08:47
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
08:38
Siddick Wedgewood Street
08:44
Flimby Railway Station
08:50
Maryport BM Bargains
08:57
Crosby Community Centre
09:02
Prospect The Miners Arms
09:07
Aspatria Library
09:11
Waverton Inglewood
09:24
Wigton Greenacres
09:28
Wigton The Throstles Nest
09:31
Thursby Village Green
09:41
Nealhouse, Cranstons
09:47
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
09:51
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
10:06
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
09:38
Siddick Wedgewood Street
09:44
Flimby Railway Station
09:50
Maryport BM Bargains
09:57
Crosby Community Centre
10:02
Prospect The Miners Arms
10:07
Aspatria Library
10:11
Waverton Inglewood
10:24
Wigton Greenacres
10:28
Wigton The Throstles Nest
10:31
Thursby Village Green
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
10:45
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
11:01
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Maryport BM Bargains
timethen
Crosby Community Centre
timeat
Prospect The Miners Arms
timethese
Aspatria Library
timemins
Waverton Inglewood
timepast
Wigton Greenacres
timeeach
Wigton The Throstles Nest
timehour
Thursby Village Green
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
time38
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time44
Flimby Railway Station
time50
Maryport BM Bargains
time57
Crosby Community Centre
time02
Prospect The Miners Arms
time07
Aspatria Library
time11
Waverton Inglewood
time24
Wigton Greenacres
time28
Wigton The Throstles Nest
time31
Thursby Village Green
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
time45
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time01
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
time
Siddick Wedgewood Street
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Maryport BM Bargains
time
Crosby Community Centre
time
Prospect The Miners Arms
time
Aspatria Library
time
Waverton Inglewood
timeuntil
Wigton Greenacres
time
Wigton The Throstles Nest
time
Thursby Village Green
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
17:38
Siddick Wedgewood Street
17:44
Flimby Railway Station
17:50
Maryport BM Bargains
17:57
Crosby Community Centre
18:02
Prospect The Miners Arms
18:07
Aspatria Library
18:11
Waverton Inglewood
18:24
Wigton Greenacres
18:28
Wigton The Throstles Nest
18:31
Thursby Village Green
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
18:45
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:49
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
19:01
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
19:50
Siddick Wedgewood Street
19:56
Flimby Railway Station
20:02
Maryport BM Bargains
20:09
Crosby Community Centre
20:14
Prospect The Miners Arms
20:18
Aspatria Library
20:22
Waverton Inglewood
20:35
Wigton Greenacres
20:39
Wigton The Throstles Nest
20:42
Thursby Village Green
20:51
Nealhouse, Cranstons
20:56
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
20:59
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
21:09
Mondays to Saturdays
A
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
21:38
Siddick Wedgewood Street
21:44
Flimby Railway Station
21:50
Maryport BM Bargains
21:57
Crosby Community Centre
22:02
Prospect The Miners Arms
22:06
Aspatria Library
22:10
Waverton Inglewood
22:23
Wigton Greenacres
22:27
Wigton The Throstles Nest
22:30
Thursby Village Green
22:39
Nealhouse, Cranstons
22:44
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
22:47
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
22:57
Notes

See page 4 for notes

[page updated 18/08/21]

Carlisle - Wigton - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington [Stagecoach 300] (page 2 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Mondays to Saturdays
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
06:00
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
06:10
Nealhouse, Cranstons
06:13
Thursby The Ship Inn
06:18
Wigton Christies Newsagents
06:28
Wigton Greenacres
06:30
Waverton Croft House
06:33
Aspatria West Street
06:45
Prospect The Miners Arms
06:48
Crosby Community Centre
06:53
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
07:01
Flimby Railway Station
07:06
Siddick
07:10
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
07:18
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
07:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
07:21
Nealhouse, Cranstons
07:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
07:31
Wigton Christies Newsagents
07:41
Wigton Greenacres
07:43
Waverton Croft House
07:46
Aspatria West Street
07:59
Prospect The Miners Arms
08:02
Crosby Community Centre
08:07
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
08:16
Flimby Railway Station
08:21
Siddick
08:25
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
08:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
08:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:21
Nealhouse, Cranstons
08:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
08:31
Wigton Christies Newsagents
08:41
Wigton Greenacres
08:43
Waverton Croft House
08:46
Aspatria West Street
08:59
Prospect The Miners Arms
09:02
Crosby Community Centre
09:07
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:16
Flimby Railway Station
09:21
Siddick
09:25
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
09:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
09:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
09:21
Nealhouse, Cranstons
09:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
09:31
Wigton Christies Newsagents
09:41
Wigton Greenacres
09:43
Waverton Croft House
09:46
Aspatria West Street
09:59
Prospect The Miners Arms
10:02
Crosby Community Centre
10:07
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
10:16
Flimby Railway Station
10:21
Siddick
10:25
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
10:33
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
10:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:21
Nealhouse, Cranstons
10:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
time
Wigton Christies Newsagents
10:40
Wigton Greenacres
10:42
Waverton Croft House
10:45
Aspatria West Street
10:58
Prospect The Miners Arms
11:01
Crosby Community Centre
11:06
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
11:15
Flimby Railway Station
11:20
Siddick
11:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
11:32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
time
Thursby The Ship Inn
timethen
Wigton Christies Newsagents
timeat
Wigton Greenacres
timethese
Waverton Croft House
timemins
Aspatria West Street
timepast
Prospect The Miners Arms
timeeach
Crosby Community Centre
timehour
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time21
Nealhouse, Cranstons
time25
Thursby The Ship Inn
time
Wigton Christies Newsagents
time40
Wigton Greenacres
time42
Waverton Croft House
time45
Aspatria West Street
time58
Prospect The Miners Arms
time01
Crosby Community Centre
time06
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time15
Flimby Railway Station
time20
Siddick
time24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time32
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
time
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
time
Nealhouse, Cranstons
time
Thursby The Ship Inn
time
Wigton Christies Newsagents
time
Wigton Greenacres
time
Waverton Croft House
time
Aspatria West Street
timeuntil
Prospect The Miners Arms
time
Crosby Community Centre
time
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
time
Flimby Railway Station
time
Siddick
time
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
time
Mondays to Saturdays
B
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
17:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
17:21
Nealhouse, Cranstons
17:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
time
Wigton Christies Newsagents
17:40
Wigton Greenacres
17:42
Waverton Croft House
17:45
Aspatria West Street
17:58
Prospect The Miners Arms
18:01
Crosby Community Centre
18:06
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
18:15
Flimby Railway Station
18:20
Siddick
18:24
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
18:32
Mondays to Saturdays
C
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
18:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:20
Nealhouse, Cranstons
18:23
Thursby The Ship Inn
18:28
Wigton Christies Newsagents
18:38
Wigton Greenacres
18:40
Waverton Croft House
18:43
Aspatria West Street
18:55
Prospect The Miners Arms
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
19:11
Flimby Railway Station
19:16
Siddick
19:20
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
19:25
Mondays to Saturdays
C
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
19:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
19:20
Nealhouse, Cranstons
19:23
Thursby The Ship Inn
19:28
Wigton Christies Newsagents
19:38
Wigton Greenacres
19:40
Waverton Croft House
19:43
Aspatria West Street
19:55
Prospect The Miners Arms
19:58
Crosby Community Centre
20:03
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
20:11
Flimby Railway Station
20:16
Siddick
20:20
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
20:25
Mondays to Saturdays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
21:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
21:20
Nealhouse, Cranstons
21:23
Thursby The Ship Inn
21:28
Wigton Christies Newsagents
21:38
Wigton Greenacres
21:40
Waverton Croft House
21:43
Aspatria West Street
21:55
Prospect The Miners Arms
21:58
Crosby Community Centre
22:03
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
22:11
Flimby Railway Station
22:16
Siddick
22:20
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
22:25
Mondays to Saturdays
C
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
23:00
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
23:10
Nealhouse, Cranstons
23:13
Thursby The Ship Inn
23:18
Wigton Christies Newsagents
23:28
Wigton Greenacres
23:30
Waverton Croft House
23:33
Aspatria West Street
23:45
Prospect The Miners Arms
23:48
Crosby Community Centre
23:53
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
00:01
Flimby Railway Station
00:06
Siddick
00:10
Last stop: Workington Bus Station
00:15
Notes
[page updated 02/08/21]

Whitehaven - Workington - Maryport - Aspatria - Wigton - Carlisle [Stagecoach 300] (page 3 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
08:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
08:46
Flimby Railway Station
08:51
Maryport B&M Bargains
08:58
Crosby Community Centre
09:03
Prospect Miners Arms
09:08
Aspatria Market Square
09:12
Waverton Village
09:25
Wigton Greenacres
09:29
Wigton King Street
09:32
Thursby The Green
09:42
Orton Grange
09:48
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
09:52
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
10:03
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
10:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
10:46
Flimby Railway Station
10:51
Maryport BM Bargains
10:58
Crosby Community Centre
11:03
Prospect Miners Arms
11:08
Aspatria Market Square
11:12
Waverton Village
11:25
Wigton Greenacres
11:29
Wigton King Street
11:32
Thursby The Green
11:42
Orton Grange
11:48
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
11:52
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
12:03
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
12:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
12:46
Flimby Railway Station
12:51
Maryport BM Bargains
12:58
Crosby Community Centre
13:03
Prospect Miners Arms
13:08
Aspatria Market Square
13:12
Waverton Village
13:25
Wigton Greenacres
13:29
Wigton King Street
13:32
Thursby The Green
13:42
Orton Grange
13:48
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
13:52
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
14:03
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
14:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
14:46
Flimby Railway Station
14:51
Maryport BM Bargains
14:58
Crosby Community Centre
15:03
Prospect Miners Arms
15:08
Aspatria Market Square
15:12
Waverton Village
15:25
Wigton Greenacres
15:29
Wigton King Street
15:32
Thursby The Green
15:42
Orton Grange
15:48
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
15:52
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
16:03
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
16:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
16:46
Flimby Railway Station
16:51
Maryport BM Bargains
16:58
Crosby Community Centre
17:03
Prospect Miners Arms
17:08
Aspatria Market Square
17:12
Waverton Village
17:25
Wigton Greenacres
17:29
Wigton King Street
17:32
Thursby The Green
17:42
Orton Grange
17:48
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
17:52
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
18:03
Sundays
First stop: Workington Bus Station stand A
18:40
Siddick Wedgewood Street
18:46
Flimby Railway Station
18:51
Maryport BM Bargains
18:58
Crosby Community Centre
19:03
Prospect Miners Arms
19:08
Aspatria Market Square
19:12
Waverton Village
19:25
Wigton Greenacres
19:29
Wigton King Street
19:32
Thursby The Green
19:42
Orton Grange
19:48
Carlisle, Westrigg Road end
19:52
Last stop: Carlisle Bus Station
20:03
Notes
[page updated 02/08/21]

Carlisle - Wigton - Aspatria - Maryport - Workington [Stagecoach 300 (page 4 of 4)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
08:00k
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
08:10k
Nealhouse Cranstons
08:13k
Thursby The Ship Inn
08:18k
Wigton Christies Newsagents
08:40
Wigton Greenacres
08:42
Waverton Croft House
08:45
Aspatria West Street
08:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
09:00
Crosby Community Centre
09:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
09:12
Flimby Rail Station
09:17
Siddick
09:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
09:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
10:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
10:21
Nealhouse Cranstons
10:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
10:30
Wigton Christies Newsagents
10:40
Wigton Greenacres
10:42
Waverton Croft House
10:45
Aspatria West Street
10:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
11:00
Crosby Community Centre
11:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
11:12
Flimby Rail Station
11:17
Siddick
11:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
11:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
12:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
12:21
Nealhouse Cranstons
12:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
12:30
Wigton Christies Newsagents
12:40
Wigton Greenacres
12:42
Waverton Croft House
12:45
Aspatria West Street
12:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
13:00
Crosby Community Centre
13:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
13:12
Flimby Rail Station
13:17
Siddick
13:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
13:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
14:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
14:21
Nealhouse Cranstons
14:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
14:30
Wigton Christies Newsagents
14:40
Wigton Greenacres
14:42
Waverton Croft House
14:45
Aspatria West Street
14:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
15:00
Crosby Community Centre
15:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
15:12
Flimby Rail Station
15:17
Siddick
15:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
15:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
16:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
16:21
Nealhouse Cranstons
16:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
16:30
Wigton Christies Newsagents
16:40
Wigton Greenacres
16:42
Waverton Croft House
16:45
Aspatria West Street
16:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
17:00
Crosby Community Centre
17:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
17:12
Flimby Rail Station
17:17
Siddick
17:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
17:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
18:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
18:21
Nealhouse Cranstons
18:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
18:30
Wigton Christies Newsagents
18:40
Wigton Greenacres
18:42
Waverton Croft House
18:45
Aspatria West Street
18:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
19:00
Crosby Community Centre
19:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
19:12
Flimby Rail Station
19:17
Siddick
19:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
19:30
Sundays
First stop: Carlisle Bus Station stand 3
20:10
Carlisle Westrigg Road end
20:21
Nealhouse Cranstons
20:25
Thursby The Ship Inn
20:30
Wigton Christies Newsagents
20:40
Wigton Greenacres
20:42
Waverton Croft House
20:45
Aspatria West Street
20:57
Prospect The Miners Arms
21:00
Crosby Community Centre
21:05
Maryport Trinity Baptist Church
21:12
Flimby Rail Station
21:17
Siddick
21:21
Last stop: Workington Bus Stn [C]
21:30
Notes
[page updated 02/08/21]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Lillyhall (West Cumbria) depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01900 604 588

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

Extra buses operate between :-

Carlisle and Wigton : Service 400  / Service 554 / Service 600

Maryport and Workington : Service 30  / Ellenvale Service 60






If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Link to Fares in the Carlisle area

Link to Fares in the Workington area 

 

Adult

Single

Child

Single

Adult

Return

Child

Return

To Aspatria

 

 

 

 

Carlisle

£6.30

£4.00

£7.80

£6.10

Maryport

£2.30

£1.50

£4.00

£2.60

Wigton

£2.50

£1.60

£4.20

£2.70

Workington

£4.60

£3.30

£8.60

£5.00

To Carlisle

 

 

 

 

Maryport

£7.50

£4.90

£11.50

£7.90

Wigton

£5.50

£3.70

£7.80

£5.90

Workington

£7.50

£4.90

£11.50

£7.90

To Maryport

 

 

 

 

Aspatria

£2.30

£1.50

£4.00

£2.60

Carlisle

£7.50

£4.90

£11.50

£7.90

Wigton

£3.10

£2.30

£5.90

£3.40

Workington

£2.30

£1.50

£4.00

£2.60

To Wigton

 

 

 

 

Aspatria

£2.50

£1.60

£4.20

£2.70

Carlisle

£5.50

£3.70

£7.80

£5.90

Maryport

£3.10

£2.30

£5.90

£3.40

Workington

£7.50

£4.90

£11.50

£7.00

To Workington

 

 

 

 

Aspatria

£4.60

£3.30

£8.60

£5.00

Carlisle

£7.50

£4.90

£11.50

£7.90

Maryport

£3.10

£2.30

£5.90

£3.40

Wigton

£7.50

£4.90

£11.50

£7.00

 

Notes

More fares details 

 

Day and Weekly Tickets 

Ticket

Valid

Adult

Child

Concession

(*)

Family / Group

Carlisle Dayrider +

CDR+

£7.40

£4.90

A

£17.40 (f)

Seven Day

Carlisle MegaRider +

CDR+

£26.00

 --

--

--

West Cumbria Dayrider +

WCDR+

£5.40

£4.10 (YP)

A

 --

West Cumbria Megarider +

WCDR+

£19

--

--

--

One Day

North West Explorer

EX

£11.50

£8.50

£8.50

£32.70 (g)

Three Day

North West Explorer

EX

£26.00

£19.00

 A

--

Seven Day

North West megarider Gold

EX

£29.00

  A

 A

£63 (g)

 

A : Not available : Buy an Adult ticket

CDR+ : Only valid between Carlisle and Crosby

WCDR+  Only valid between Workington and Maryport

YP : Young Person

(g) : Group ; up to 5 people

(f) : Family : up to 5 people - maximum of 2 adults


A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown (Scroll in or out to see buses near your stop)

Check Current Times towards

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Workington to Maryport for Carlisle 

Maryport towards Carlisle 

Carlisle towards Maryport (for Workington)

Maryport to Workington

Times From Key Stops

To only see the 300 journey, press the "bus 300" button

Towards Carlisle 

    Aspatria

    Maryport

    Wigton

    Workington Bus Station (will be marked to Maryport but all 300 continue to Carlisle)

Towards Workington

    Aspatria

    Carlisle

    Maryport 

    Wigton