Bus timetable - Hoban's 218

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Lamplugh - Branthwaite - Workington [Hoban's 218] (page 1 of 2)

From: Friday, 07 January 2022

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Friday Only
Friday Only
First stop: Frizington
09:35
Arlecdon
09:40
Rowrah
09:44
Lamplugh Cross
09:47
Crossgates
09:49
Ullock
09:54
Branthwaite
10:00
Workington, Vulcans Lane
10:14
Workington, Rail Station
10:16*
Last stop: Workington, Morrisons
10:18*
Notes

See page 2 for notes

[page updated 04/01/22]

Workington - Branthwaite - Lamplugh - Frizington [Hoban's 218] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Friday Only
Friday Only
First stop: Workington, Morrisons
12:05R
Workington, Vulcans Lane
12:15
Branthwaite
12:28*
Ullock
12:33*
Crossgates
12:36*
Lamplugh Cross
12:38*
Rowrah
12:46*
Arlecdon
12:49*
Last stop: Frizington
12:58*
Notes

Provided with the help of Arlecdon and Frizington Parish Council

See Service 217 for Wednesday service from Frizington to Cockermouth 

[page updated 04/01/22]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk