Bus timetable - Jansen Travel 218

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Lamplugh - Branthwaite - Workington [Jansen Travel 218] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 01 January 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Friday Only
Friday Only
First stop: Frizington
09:35
Arlecdon
09:40
Rowrah
09:44
Lamplugh Cross
09:47
Crossgates
09:49
Ullock
09:54
Branthwaite
10:00
Workington, Vulcans Lane
10:14
Workington, Rail Station
10:16*
Last stop: Workington, Morrisons
10:18*
Notes

See page 2 for notes

[18/12/20]

Workington - Branthwaite - Lamplugh - Frizington [Jenson Travel 218] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Friday Only
Friday Only
First stop: Workington, Morrisons
12:05R
Workington, Vulcans Lane
12:15
Branthwaite
12:28*
Ullock
12:33*
Crossgates
12:36*
Lamplugh Cross
12:38*
Rowrah
12:46*
Arlecdon
12:49*
Last stop: Frizington
12:58*
Notes

Provided with the help of Arlecdon and Frizington Parish Council

See Service 216 for Monday service from Branthwaite to Whitehaven

See Service 217 for Wednesday service from Frizington to Cockermouth 

[18/12/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)