Bus timetable - Jansen Travel 217

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Frizington - Lamplugh - Dean - Cockermouth [Jansen Travel 217] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 20 March 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
All
First stop: Frizington
09:30
Arlecdon
09:34
Rowrah
09:35
Kirkland
09:40
Lamplugh Caravan Park
09:50
Crossgates
09:52
Ullock
09:57
Branthwaite
10:00
Dean
10:02
Pardshaw
10:06
Pardshaw Hall
10:08
Deanscales
10:11
Eaglesfield
10:15
The Moor
10:19
Cockermouth Main Street
10:21
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
10:25R
Wednesdays only
Sum
First stop: Frizington
13:45
Arlecdon
13:49
Rowrah
13:50
Kirkland
13:55
Lamplugh Caravan Park
14:05
Crossgates
14:07
Ullock
14:12
Branthwaite
14:15
Dean
14:17
Pardshaw
14:21
Pardshaw Hall
14:23
Deanscales
14:26
Eaglesfield
14:30
The Moor
15:34
Cockermouth Main Street
14:36
Last stop: Cockermouth Hospital
14:40R
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[18/12/20]

Cockermouth - Dean - Lamplugh - Frizington [Jansen Travel 217] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
All
First stop: Cockermouth Hospital
12:25R
Cockermouth Main Street
12:30
The Moor
12:32
Eaglesfield
12:37
Deanscales
12:41
Pardshaw Hall
12:45
Pardshaw
12:47
Dean
12:51
Branthwaite
12:53
Ullock
12:56
Crossgates
13:01
Lamplugh Caravan Park
13:03
Kirkland
13:08
Rowrah
13:16
Arlicdon
13:17
Last stop: Frizington
13:19
Wednesdays only
Sum
First stop: Cockermouth Hospital
16:55R
Cockermouth Main Street
17:00
The Moor
17:02
Eaglesfield
17:07
Deanscales
17:11
Pardshaw Hall
17:15
Pardshaw Hall
17:17
Dean
17:21
Branthwaite
17:23
Ullock
17:26
Crossgates
17:31
Lamplugh Caravan Park
17:33
Kirkland
17:38
Rowrah
17:46
Arlicdon
17:47
Last stop: Frizington
17:49
Notes

This service is funded by Arlecdon & Frizington, Dean and Lamplugh Parish Councils                                                                [18/12/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)