Bus timetable - Stagecoach 1 (Barrow)

PLEASE NOTE : There is currently disruption to this service

Due to staff shortages linked to COVID19, some journeys on this service may not run as normal 

For up-to-date news on any cancellations visit the Stagecoach Twitter site (no account needed) or check the "Track my bus" section in the "Additional Information" at the foot of this page. 

Sorry for any inconvenience caused.

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 1 of 7)

From: Monday, 18 October 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:00
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
06:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
06:09
Town Hall [B]
06:15
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
06:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
06:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
06:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:35
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
06:39
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
06:44
Town Hall [B]
06:50
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
06:51
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
06:55
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
07:01
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:05
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:05
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
07:09
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
07:14
Town Hall [B]
07:20
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
07:21
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
07:25
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
07:31
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:35
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:35
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
07:40
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
07:45
Town Hall [B]
07:52
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
07:53
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
07:57
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
08:04
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:50
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
07:55
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
08:00
Town Hall [B]
08:07
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
08:08
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
08:12
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
08:19
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:05
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
08:10
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
08:15
Town Hall [B]
08:22
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
08:23
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
08:27
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
08:34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
timethen
Town Hall [B]
timeat
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
timethese
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
timemins
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time05
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
time10
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
time15
Town Hall [B]
time22
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
time23
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
time27
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
time34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time20
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
time25
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
time30
Town Hall [B]
time37
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
time38
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
time42
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
time49
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time55
Monday to Saturday
X
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time35
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
time40
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
time45
Town Hall [B]
time52
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
time53
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
time57
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
time04
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time50
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
time55
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
time00
Town Hall [B]
time07
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
time38
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
time12
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
time19
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time25
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
time
Town Hall [B]
timeuntil
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
time
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
time
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:50
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
17:55
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
18:00
Town Hall [B]
18:07
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
18:08
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
18:12
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
18:19
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:25
Notes

See page 7 for notes

[page updated 05/11/21]

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 2 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:10
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
18:15
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
18:20
Town Hall [B]
18:25
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
18:26
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
18:29
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
18:35
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:45
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
18:50
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
18:55
Town Hall [B]
19:00
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
19:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
19:04
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
19:10
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
19:20
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
19:25
Town Hall [B]
19:30
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
19:31
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
19:34
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
19:40
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
19:50
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
19:55
Town Hall [B]
20:00
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
20:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
20:04
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
20:10
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
20:50
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
20:55
Town Hall [B]
21:00
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
21:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
21:04
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
21:10
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
21:50
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
21:55
Town Hall [B]
22:00
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
22:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
22:04
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
22:10
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Central Dr, Community Centre (#)
22:50
Barrow Island, St Johns Church (#)
22:55
Town Hall [B]
23:00
Ramsden Square [J] (#)
23:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford St (#)
23:04
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue (#)
23:10
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
23:15
Notes

See page 7 for notes

[[age updated 05/11/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 3 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue [#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
06:07
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
06:10
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:14
Barrow Island, St Johns Ch. [#]
06:17
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
06:22
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:30
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
06:25
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
06:37
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
06:40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
06:47
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
06:52
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:00
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:16
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
07:19
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
07:24
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:32
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
07:00
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
07:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
07:25
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:31
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
07:34
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
07:39
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:48
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
07:37
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
07:40
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
07:49
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
07:54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:03
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
07:30
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
07:52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
07:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:01
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
08:04
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
08:09
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:18
Monday to Saturday
Sat
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
07:52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
07:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:01
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
08:04
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
08:09
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:18
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
08:07
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
08:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:16
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
08:19
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
08:24
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:33
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
08:05
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
08:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
08:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:31
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
08:34
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
08:39
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:48
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
08:25
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
08:37
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
08:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
08:49
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
08:54
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
08:40
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
08:52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
08:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:01
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
09:04
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
09:09
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:18
Notes

See page 7 for notes

[page updated 05/11/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 4 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue [#]
08:50
Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
09:07
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
09:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:16
Barrow Island, St Johns Ch. [#]
09:20
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
09:25
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:33
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
timethen
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
timeat
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timethese
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
timemins
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
timeuntil
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time50
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time07
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time16
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time20
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time25
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time33
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time05
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time31
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time35
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time40
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time48
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time20
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time37
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time50
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time35
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time01
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time05
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time10
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time18
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timeuntil
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
17:20
Furness Hospital, Entrance
17:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
17:37
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
17:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
17:50
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
17:55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
17:35
Furness Hospital, Entrance
17:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
17:52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
17:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
17:58
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
17:50
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
18:07
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
18:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:16
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
18:20
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
18:25
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:33
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
18:05
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
18:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
18:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
18:33
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
18:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
18:35
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
18:52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
18:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:59
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
19:03
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
19:08
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
19:10
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
19:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
19:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:28
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
time
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
19:33
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
19:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
19:40
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:45
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
19:52
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
19:56
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:58
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
time
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Notes

See page 7 for notes

[updated 05/11/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 5 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue [#]
20:10
Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
20:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
20:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
20:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Ch. [#]
20:33
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
20:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
21:10
Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
21:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
21:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
21:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
21:33
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
21:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
22:10
Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
22:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
22:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
22:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
22:33
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
22:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Monday to Saturday
FS
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue {#]
23:10
Furness Hospital, Entrance
23:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
23:22
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
23:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
23:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church [#]
23:33
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
23:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
23:45
Notes

See page 7 for notes

[page updated 05/11/21]

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 6 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:28
Central Dri, Community Centre [#]
09:32
Barrow Island, St John's Ch. [#]
09:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
09:45
Ramsden Square [J] [#]
09:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street [#]
09:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue [#]
09:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
10:28
Central Dri, Community C
10:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
10:45
Ramsden Square [J]
10:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
10:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
10:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
10:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
11:28
Central Dri, Community C
11:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
11:45
Ramsden Square [J]
11:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
11:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
11:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
11:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
12:28
Central Dri, Community C
12:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
12:45
Ramsden Square [J]
12:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
12:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
12:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
12:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
13:28
Central Dri, Community C
13:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
13:45
Ramsden Square [J]
13:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
13:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
13:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
13:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
14:28
Central Dri, Community C
14:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
14:45
Ramsden Square [J]
14:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
14:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
14:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
14:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:28
Central Dri, Community C
15:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
15:45
Ramsden Square [J]
15:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
15:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
15:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:28
Central Dri, Community C
16:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
16:45
Ramsden Square [J]
16:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
16:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
16:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:28
Central Dri, Community C
17:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
17:45
Ramsden Square [J]
17:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
17:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
17:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:28
Central Dri, Community C
18:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
18:45
Ramsden Square [J]
18:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
18:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
18:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:28
Central Dri, Community C
19:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
19:45
Ramsden Square [J]
19:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
19:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
19:57
Notes

See page 7 for Notes

[page updated 05/11/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 7 of 7)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
10:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd [#]
10:06
Ramsden Square [N] [#]
10:09
Town Hall [D]
10:15
Barrow Island, St John's Ch. [#]
10:18
Central Dr, Community Centre [#]
10:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
10:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
11:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
11:06
Ramsden Square [N]
11:09
Town Hall [D]
11:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:18
Central Dr, Community C
11:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
11:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
12:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
12:06
Ramsden Square [N]
12:09
Town Hall [D]
12:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:18
Central Dr, Community C
12:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
12:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
13:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
13:06
Ramsden Square [N]
13:09
Town Hall [D]
13:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:18
Central Dr, Community C
13:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
13:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
14:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
14:06
Ramsden Square [N]
14:09
Town Hall [D]
14:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:18
Central Dr, Community C
14:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
14:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
15:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
15:06
Ramsden Square [N]
15:09
Town Hall [D]
15:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:18
Central Dr, Community C
15:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
15:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
16:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
16:06
Ramsden Square [N]
16:09
Town Hall [D]
16:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:18
Central Dr, Community C
16:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
16:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
17:06
Ramsden Square [N]
17:09
Town Hall [D]
17:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:18
Central Dr, Community C
17:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
17:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
18:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
18:06
Ramsden Square [N]
18:09
Town Hall [D]
18:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:18
Central Dr, Community C
18:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
18:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
19:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
19:06
Ramsden Square [N]
19:09
Town Hall [D]
19:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:18
Central Dr, Community C
19:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
19:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
20:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
20:06
Ramsden Square [N]
20:09
Town Hall [D]
20:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
20:18
Central Dr, Community C
20:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
20:28
Notes

X : On schooldays the 15:35 starts at Walney School and does not serve Biggar Bank

[page updated 05/11/21]

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk

This service is operated by Stagecoach in Cumbria from their Barrow depot

For lost property, compliments, complaints, extra information   

'phone : 01229 43 33 33

e.mail : cumbrianorthlancs.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 

post : Stagecoach Cumbria Head Office, Second Floor, Broadacre House, 16-20 Lowther Street, Carlisle CA3 8DA 

twitter : @stagecoachcnl


Alternatively contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you have made a complaint and are not satisfied with how it has been dealt with you can contact the Bus Appeals Body

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) / NoWCard Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but on Monday to Friday can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00. No restrictions apply at weekends.

If you live in Cumbria and need details of the scheme can be found on the Concessionary Travel bus pass page 

If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 

Details of standard fares, Day, weekly and season tickets plus other details can be found at www.cumbria.gov.uk/buses/fares/barrow.asp

A Sunday service operates on most Bank Holidays 

There is no service on Christmas Day and New Years Day

Map of Route with approximate current locations of vehicles shown

Check Current Times 

If it says "Live" its is an estimate of the expected arrival time - if not it is just the scheduled time.

Buses towards Hawcoat / Furness Hospital 

Buses towards Bigger Bank / Walney 

From Key Stops

If when you open the link there are a number of services shown, press the "bus 1" button to just see this service

Towards Town Centre 

Furness General Hospital 

Biggar Bank, Roundhouse

Walney, Community Centre  

Towards Hospital

Town Hall (Stop B) 

Abbey Road (Coronation Gardens for Rail Station)

Towards Biggar Bank 

Town Hall (Stop D)