Bus timetable - Stagecoach 1 (Barrow)

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 1 of 5)

From: Monday, 08 February 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:00
Central Dr, Community Centre
06:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:09
Town Hall [B]
06:15
Ramsden Square [J]
06:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
06:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:30
Central Dr, Community Centre
06:34
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:39
Town Hall [B]
06:45
Ramsden Square [J]
06:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
06:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:56
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:00
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:00
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:09
Town Hall [B]
07:15
Ramsden Square [J]
07:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
07:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:30
Central Dr, Community Centre
07:34
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:39
Town Hall [B]
07:45
Ramsden Square [J]
07:46
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
07:50
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:56
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:00
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:04
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:09
Town Hall [B]
08:15
Ramsden Square [J]
08:16
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:20
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:26
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:30
Central Dr, Community Centre
08:35
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:40
Town Hall [B]
08:47
Ramsden Square [J]
08:48
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
08:52
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:59
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:05
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:05
Central Dr, Community Centre
09:10
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:15
Town Hall [B]
09:22
Ramsden Square [J]
09:23
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
09:27
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
timethen
Central Dr, Community Centre
timeat
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
timethese
Town Hall [B]
timemins
Ramsden Square [J]
timepast
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
timeeach
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
timehour
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time05
Central Dr, Community Centre
time10
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time15
Town Hall [B]
time22
Ramsden Square [J]
time23
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
time27
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time35
Central Dr, Community Centre
time40
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time45
Town Hall [B]
time52
Ramsden Square [J]
time53
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
time57
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time04
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time10
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Central Dr, Community Centre
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time
Town Hall [B]
timeuntil
Ramsden Square [J]
time
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
time
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:05
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:10
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:15
Town Hall [B]
19:22
Ramsden Square [J]
19:23
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
19:27
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:34
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:40
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
19:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:54
Town Hall [B]
20:00
Ramsden Square [J]
20:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
20:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
20:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:54
Town Hall [B]
21:00
Ramsden Square [J]
21:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
21:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
21:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Central Dr, Community Centre
21:49
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
21:54
Town Hall [B]
21:00
Ramsden Square [J]
22:01
Ainslie Street, Oxford Street
22:05
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
22:11
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Notes

See page 5 for Notes

[05/02/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 2 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
06:07
Ramsden Square [N]
06:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:14
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:18
Central Dri, Community Centre
06:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
06:30
Monday to Saturday
M-F
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
06:26
Furness Hospital, Entrance
06:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
06:37
Ramsden Square [N]
06:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
06:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
06:48
Central Dri, Community Centre
06:53
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
timeM
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:07
Ramsden Square [N]
07:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:14
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:18
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
07:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
timeMM
Furness Hospital, Entrance
07:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
07:37
Ramsden Square [N]
07:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
07:44
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
07:48
Central Dri, Community Centre
07:53
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:00
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
07:56
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:07
Ramsden Square [N]
08:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:14
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:18
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
08:30
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
08:26
Furness Hospital, Entrance
08:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
08:37
Ramsden Square [N]
08:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
08:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
08:50
Central Dri, Community Centre
08:55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:07
Ramsden Square [N]
09:11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:16
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:20
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:25
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:33
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:22
Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:37
Ramsden Square [N]
09:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
09:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
09:50
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
10:03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
timethen
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
timeat
Ramsden Square [N]
timethese
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
timemins
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
timeevery
Central Dri, Community Centre
timehour
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time52
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time00
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time07
Ramsden Square [N]
time11
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time16
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time20
Central Dri, Community Centre
time25
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time33
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time22
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
time37
Ramsden Square [N]
time41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time50
Central Dri, Community Centre
time55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
time
Furness Hospital, Entrance
time
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
timeuntil
Ramsden Square [N]
time
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
time
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
time
Central Dri, Community Centre
time
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
time
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:22
Furness Hospital, Entrance
18:30
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
18:37
Ramsden Square [N]
18:41
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
18:46
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
18:50
Central Dri, Community Centre
18:55
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:03
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:04
Furness Hospital, Entrance
19:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
19:22
Ramsden Square [N]
19:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
19:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
19:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
19:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
20:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
20:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
20:22
Ramsden Square [N]
20:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
20:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
20:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
20:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
20:45
Notes

See page 5 for Notes

[05/02/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 3 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
21:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
21:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
21:22
Ramsden Square [N]
21:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
21:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
21:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
21:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
21:45
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
22:11
Furness Hospital, Entrance
22:15
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
22:22
Ramsden Square [N]
22:26
Barrow, Town Hall [D]
22:29
Barrow Island, St Johns Church
22:33
Central Dri, Community Centre
22:38
Last stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
22:45
Notes
[05/02/21]

Biggar Bank - Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital [Stagecoach 1] (page 4 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
09:28
Central Dri, Community Centre
09:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
09:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
09:45
Ramsden Square [J]
09:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford Street
09:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
09:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
09:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
10:28
Central Dri, Community C
10:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
10:45
Ramsden Square [J]
10:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
10:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
10:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
10:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
11:28
Central Dri, Community C
11:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
11:45
Ramsden Square [J]
11:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
11:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
11:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
11:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
12:28
Central Dri, Community C
12:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
12:45
Ramsden Square [J]
12:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
12:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
12:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
12:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
13:28
Central Dri, Community C
13:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
13:45
Ramsden Square [J]
13:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
13:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
13:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
13:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
14:28
Central Dri, Community C
14:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
14:45
Ramsden Square [J]
14:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
14:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
14:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
14:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
15:28
Central Dri, Community C
15:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
15:45
Ramsden Square [J]
15:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
15:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
15:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
15:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
16:28
Central Dri, Community C
16:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
16:45
Ramsden Square [J]
16:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
16:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
16:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
16:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
17:28
Central Dri, Community C
17:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
17:45
Ramsden Square [J]
17:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
17:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
17:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
17:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
18:28
Central Dri, Community C
18:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
18:45
Ramsden Square [J]
18:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
18:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
18:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
18:57
Sundays
First stop: Biggar Bank, Roundhouse
19:28
Central Dri, Community C
19:32
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:36
Barrow, Town Hall [B]
19:45
Ramsden Square [J]
19:46
Ainslee Street, Oxford St
19:49
Hawcoat, Keswick Avenue
19:54
Last stop: Furness Hospital
19:57
Notes
[27/01/21]

Hawcoat - Furness General Hospital - Biggar Bank [Stagecoach 1] (page 5 of 5)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Sundays
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Entrance
10:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
10:06
Ramsden Square [N]
10:09
Town Hall [D]
10:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
10:18
Central Dr, Community C
10:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
10:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
11:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
11:06
Ramsden Square [N]
11:09
Town Hall [D]
11:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
11:18
Central Dr, Community C
11:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
11:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
12:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
12:06
Ramsden Square [N]
12:09
Town Hall [D]
12:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
12:18
Central Dr, Community C
12:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
12:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
13:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
13:06
Ramsden Square [N]
13:09
Town Hall [D]
13:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
13:18
Central Dr, Community C
13:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
13:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
14:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
14:06
Ramsden Square [N]
14:09
Town Hall [D]
14:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
14:18
Central Dr, Community C
14:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
14:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
15:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
15:06
Ramsden Square [N]
15:09
Town Hall [D]
15:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
15:18
Central Dr, Community C
15:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
15:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
16:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
16:06
Ramsden Square [N]
16:09
Town Hall [D]
16:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
16:18
Central Dr, Community C
16:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
16:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
17:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
17:06
Ramsden Square [N]
17:09
Town Hall [D]
17:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
17:18
Central Dr, Community C
17:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
17:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
18:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
18:06
Ramsden Square [N]
18:09
Town Hall [D]
18:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
18:18
Central Dr, Community C
18:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
18:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
19:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
19:06
Ramsden Square [N]
19:09
Town Hall [D]
19:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
19:18
Central Dr, Community C
19:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
19:28
Sundays
First stop: Furness Hospital, Main Entrance
20:00
Ainslie Street, Oxford Rd
20:06
Ramsden Square [N]
20:09
Town Hall [D]
20:15
Barrow Island, St John's Church
20:18
Central Dr, Community C
20:23
Last stop: Biggar Bank
20:28
Notes
[05/02/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)