Bus timetable - Go North East 185

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Gilsland - Haltwhistle [Go North East 185] (page 1 of 2)

From: Monday, 06 May 2019

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Birdoswald, Car Park
10:22
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
10:28
Greenhead Hotel
10:37
Walltown Roman Army Museum
10:41
Haltwhistle, Park Road
10:49
Haltwhistle, Market Place
10:51
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
10:53
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
12:00
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
12:06
Greenhead Hotel
12:15
Walltown Roman Army Museum
12:19
Haltwhistle, Park Road
12:27
Haltwhistle, Market Place
12:29
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
12:31
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
15:45
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
15:51
Greenhead Hotel
16:00
Walltown Roman Army Museum
16:04
Haltwhistle, Park Road
16:12
Haltwhistle, Market Place
16:14
Last stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
16:16
Notes
Please note at Birdoswald Roman Fort this service picks up at the car park entrance and does not serve the stop outside the fort entrance

Haltwhistle - Gilsland [Go North East 185] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Monday to Saturday
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
09:50
Haltwhistle, Market Place
09:52
Haltwhistle, Park Road
09:54
Walltown Roman Army Museum
10:02
Greenhead Hotel
10:06
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
10:11
Last stop: Birdoswald, Car Park
10:17
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
11:30
Haltwhistle, Market Place
11:32
Haltwhistle, Park Road
11:34
Walltown Roman Army Museum
11:42
Greenhead Hotel
11:46
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
11:51
Last stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
11:57
Monday to Saturday
First stop: Haltwhistle, Rail Station
15:10
Haltwhistle, Market Place
15:12
Haltwhistle, Park Road
15:14
Walltown Roman Army Museum
15:22
Greenhead Hotel
15:26
Gilsland , Bridge Hotel
15:31
Last stop: Birdoswald Roman Fort
15:37
Notes
Please note at Birdoswald Roman Fort this service picks up at the car park entrance and does not serve the stop outside the fort entrance

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)