Bus timetable - Fellrunner 138

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Culgaith - Skirwith - Newbiggin - Langwathby - Penrith [Fellrunner 138] (page 1 of 2)

From: Tuesday, 13 April 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays Only
Tuesdays Only
First stop: Langwathby
08:45
Culgaith
08:55
Newbiggin
09:00
Milburn Green
09:07
Blencarn
09:14
Skirwith
09:20
Ousby
09:26
Langwathby
09:35
Edenhall
09:39
Penrith Health Centre
09:48
Morrisons
09:52
Last stop: Penrith Bus Station
09:55
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[25/11/20]

Penrith - Langwathby - Newbiggin - Skirwith - Culgaith [Fellrunner 138] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Tuesdays Only
Tuesdays Only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
13:00
Morrisons
13:04
Penrith Rail Station
13:05
Penrith Health Centre
timeR
Edenhall
13:16*
Langwathby
13:20*
Culgaith
13:28*
Newbiggin (nr Culgaith)
13:33*
Milburn Green
13:40*
Blencarn
13:45*
Skirwith
13:51*
Last stop: Ousby
13:57*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

R : Calls at Penrith Health Centre in request

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)