Bus timetable - Fellrunner 134

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Armathwaite - Ainstable - Lazonby - Penrith (Fellrunner 134)

From: Wednesday, 14 April 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
10:05
Armathwaite
10:25
Ainstable
10:30
Croglin
10:42
Renwick
10:48
Highbankhill
10:54
Kirkoswald
10:56
Lazonby PO
11:01
Great Salkeld
11:05
Morrisons
11:18
Penrith Bus Station
11:22
Last stop: Langwathby
time
Wednesdays only
First stop: Penrith Bus Station
14:35
Armathwaite
14:55*
Ainstable
15:00*
Croglin
15:12*
Renwick
15:18*
Highbankhill
15:24*
Kirkoswald
15:26*
Lazonby PO
15:31*
Great Salkeld
15:35*
Morrisons
time
Penrith Bus Station
time
Last stop: Langwathby
15:42*
Notes

* The service will only call at these points on request. If you want to board the bus at this stop please contact Fellrunner on 077 34 529 432 at least 24 hours in advance of travel 

Wheelchairs can be carried, but users should give at least 24 hours notice if possible, to ensure a suitable vehicle is being used.

[page last updated 08/04/21]

Additional information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)