Bus timetable - Fellrunner 130

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Langwathby to Carlisle (Fellrunner 130) (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 04 August 2021

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
140
First stop: Langwathby Bus Shelter
09:00
Melmerby Shepherd's Inn
09:08
Ousby The Fox
09:12
Skirwith Bus Shelter
09:17
Culgaith War Memorial
09:22
Langwathby Bus Shelter
09:33
Eden Hall Bus Shelter
time
Great Salkeld Church
time
Lazonby Village Hall
time
Lazonby Eden Court (**)
time
Kirkoswald The Square
time
Ainstable Bus Shelter
time
Armarthwaite Bus Stop
time
Carlisle Centre, Bus Station
time
Last stop: Infirmary (R)
time
Wednesdays only
130
First stop: Langwathby Bus Shelter
time
Melmerby Shepherd's Inn
time
Skirwith Bus Shelter
time
Ousby The Fox
time
Culgaith War Memorial
time
Langwathby Bus Shelter
09:33
Eden Hall Bus Shelter
09:37
Great Salkeld Church
09:43
Lazonby Village Hall
09:50
Lazonby Eden Court (**)
09:54
Kirkoswald The Square
09:55
Ainstable Bus Shelter
10:05
Armathwaite Bus Stop
10:10
Carlisle Centre, Bus Station
10:35
Last stop: Infirmary (R)
timeR
Notes

Service 140 connects at Langwathby with the 130 

[page updated 10/12/21]

Carlisle to Langwathby (Fellrunner 130) (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Wednesdays only
Wednesdays only
First stop: Carlisle City Centre, Bus Station
14:45
Armathwaite Bus Stop (R)
15:15
Ainstable Bus Shelter (R)
15:20
Kirkoswald The Square (R)
15:30
Lazonby Village Hall [R]
15:35
Great Salkeld Church [R]
15:42
Edenhall Bus Shelter [R]
15:48
Langwathby Bus Shelter [R]
15:52
Culgaith War Memorial [R]
16:02
Skirwith Bus Shelter [R]
16:07
Ousby The Fox [R]
16:12
Melmerby Shepherd's Inn [R]
16:16
Last stop: Langwathby Bus Shelter [R]
16:24
Notes
[page last updated 07/07/21]

Additional information

ENCTS (English National Concessionary Travel Scheme) Older person's and Disabled person's travel passes are valid for free travel on buses across Cumbria, but can only be used between 09:30 and 23:00 on Monday to Friday - no restrictions at weekends. 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. There also appears to be an issue when downloading using "Internet Explorer".

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond within 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends) 


If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk