Bus Timetable - Little White Bus 113

Use the button below to produce a PDF copy of this timetable

 Download this information as an Adobe PDF file
Gayle - Hawes - Garsdale [Little White Bus 113] (page 1 of 2)

From: Wednesday, 25 November 2020

(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>>
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
08:50
Hawes, Market Place
08:52
Hawes, Dales Museum
08:56
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
09:00
Appersett
09:02
Collier Holme Farm
09:05
Moorcock Inn
09:10
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
09:15
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
10:20
Hawes, Market Place
10:22
Hawes, Dales Museum
10:26
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
10:30
Appersett
10:32
Collier Holme Farm
10:35
Moorcock Inn
10:40
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
10:45
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
16:55
Hawes, Market Place
16:57
Hawes, Dales Museum
17:01
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
17:05
Appersett
17:07
Collier Holme Farm
17:10
Moorcock Inn
17:15
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
17:20
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Sat
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
08:30
Hawes, Market Place
08:32
Hawes, Dales Museum
08:36
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
08:40
Appersett
08:42
Collier Holme Farm
08:45
Moorcock Inn
08:50
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
08:55
Days of Operation >>>
Sat
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
10:05
Hawes, Market Place
10:07
Hawes, Dales Museum
10:11
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
10:15
Appersett
10:17
Collier Holme Farm
10:20
Moorcock Inn
10:25
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
10:30
Days of Operation >>>
Sat
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
16:55
Hawes, Market Place
16:57
Hawes, Dales Museum
17:01
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
17:05
Appersett
17:07
Collier Holme Farm
17:10
Moorcock Inn
17:15
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
17:20
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Sun
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
10:00
Hawes, Market Place
10:02
Hawes, Dales Museum
10:06
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
10:10
Appersett
10:12
Collier Holme Farm
10:15
Moorcock Inn
10:20
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
10:25
Days of Operation >>>
Sun
First stop: Gayle, Little Ings
17:25
Hawes, Market Place
17:27
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeR
Hardraw, opp Green Dragon
17:32
Appersett
17:34
Collier Holme Farm
17:37
Moorcock Inn
17:42
Last stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
17:47
Notes

See page 2 for Notes

[25/11/20]

Garsdale - Hawes - Gayle [Little White Bus 113] (page 2 of 2)
(scroll sideways to reveal stops/times)
Days of Operation >>>
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
09:35
Moorcock Inn
09:40
Collier Holme Farm
09:45
Appersett
09:48
Hardraw, Green Dragon
09:50
Hawes, Dales Museum
09:54
Hawes, Market Place
09:58
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
10:00
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
10:55
Moorcock Inn
11:00
Collier Holme Farm
11:05
Appersett
11:08
Hardraw, Green Dragon
11:10
Hawes, Dales Museum
11:14
Hawes, Market Place
11:18
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
11:20
Days of Operation >>>
M-F
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
17:30
Moorcock Inn
17:35
Collier Holme Farm
17:40
Appersett
17:43
Hardraw, Green Dragon
17:45
Hawes, Dales Museum
17:49
Hawes, Market Place
17:53
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
17:55
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Hardraw, Green Dragon
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Hardraw, Green Dragon
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Sat
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
09:25
Moorcock Inn
09:30
Collier Holme Farm
09:35
Appersett
09:38
Hardraw, Green Dragon
09:40
Hawes, Dales Museum
09:44
Hawes, Market Place
09:48
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
09:50
Days of Operation >>>
Sat
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
10:55
Moorcock Inn
11:00
Collier Holme Farm
11:05
Appersett
11:08
Hardraw, Green Dragon
11:10
Hawes, Dales Museum
11:14
Hawes, Market Place
11:18
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
11:20
Days of Operation >>>
Sat
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
17:30
Moorcock Inn
17:35
Collier Holme Farm
17:40
Appersett
17:43
Hardraw, Green Dragon
17:45
Hawes, Dales Museum
17:49
Hawes, Market Place
17:53
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
17:55
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Hardraw, Green Dragon
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
timeI
Moorcock Inn
timeI
Collier Holme Farm
timeI
Appersett
timeI
Hardraw, Green Dragon
timeI
Hawes, Dales Museum
timeI
Hawes, Market Place
timeI
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
timeI
Days of Operation >>>
Sun
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
10:40
Moorcock Inn
10:45
Collier Holme Farm
10:50
Appersett
10:53
Hardraw, Green Dragon
10:55
Hawes, Dales Museum
10:59
Hawes, Market Place
11:03
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
11:05
Days of Operation >>>
Sun
First stop: Garsdale, Rail Station
17:55
Moorcock Inn
Calls at this point only if pre-booked on 07816 986 448
Collier Holme Farm
Calls at this point only if pre-booked on 07816 986 448
Appersett
Calls at this point only if pre-booked on 07816 986 448
Hardraw, Green Dragon
Calls at this point only if pre-booked on 07816 986 448
Hawes, Dales Museum
Calls at this point only if pre-booked on 07816 986 448
Hawes, Market Place
18:10
Last stop: Gayle, Little Ings
Calls at this point only if pre-booked on 07816 986 448
Notes

Please note times from Garsdale are only approximate due to rail connections

[25/11/20]

Additional Information

If you have any suggestions how the way timetable information is displayed can be improved (or you find any errors), please contact us at integrated.transport@cumbria.gov.uk 


If you would like a PDF copy of the timetable, please use the "Download PDF version" button at the top of the page.

An issue has been reported to us regarding a fault with PDFs run using Firefox web browsers. We have currently not been able to identify a solution. 

If you need a PDF version of the timetable, and experience problems, please try an alternative browser if available.  

Alternatively contact us at public.transport@cumbria.gov.uk with details of the timetable you require, and we will e.mail you a copy, or can post paper timetables if supplied with an address.

(we normally respond with 24 hours, or on the following Monday for requests made at weekends)